Manitoba Canine Association
Saturday, August 13, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Special 'D' Dalmatians & Whippets
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Irene Latchford
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 219 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Irene Latchford
Old English Sheepdog  
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Points: 199
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Irene Latchford
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Amplified
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Irene Latchford
Bulldog  
Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It








Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Keypoint's On The Rocks
  Spaniel (English Springer)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th   
GChB Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
BPIG   
Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Keypoint's Show You The World
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bayport's A Step In Time

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Allseasons Joyfull Irish Blessing


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Auburnmist Keystone True Story


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Allseasons Joyfull Irish Blessing

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Allseasons Joyfull Irish Blessing

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-4-3-2)
GChS Rickways Cut To The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-2)
Lake Northern Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary

Select Dog
Ch Azureblue Uptown Funk

Select Bitch
GCh Rickways Fire In The Feeling


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-2)
Keswick's Wolf King

Reserve Winners Dog
Rickways Here For A Good Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Labralayne's Darwin's Theory

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rickways Here For A Good Time

Open Dog Class
1st Keswick's Wolf King


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-2)
Lake Northern Lights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labralayne's Finders Keepers

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keswick's Conduit Of Chaos

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lake Northern Lights

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Meadoways Heartbreaker

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Labralayne's Finders Keepers

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Turnin' Heads

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Turnin' Heads

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Turnin' Heads

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Turnin' Heads


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Briarstone's Uptown Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Sassenach Evans On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Sassenach Evans To Betsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassenach Evans DJ Mango Tango Pearl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sassenach Evans DJ Mango Tango Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Sassenach Evans To Betsy

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Hillset's Atara's Eternal Reward

Best Of Opposite Sex
Revelation's Promise

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Hillset's Atara's Eternal Reward

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillset's Atara's Eternal Reward


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Revelation's Promise

Reserve Winners Dog
Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Revelation's Promise


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Hillset's Atara's Eternal Reward

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hillset's Atara's Eternal Reward

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Ranzfel Vodka Tonic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delightful Hunter Gemma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Black Lord Tommy Lee


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Black Lord Tommy Lee

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Black Lord Tommy Lee


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Delightful Hunter Gemma

Open Bitch Class
1st Delightful Hunter Gemma

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Keypoint's On The Rocks


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Keypoint's Reminiscent

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keypoint's Reminiscent

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keypoint's Show You The World






Group 2 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Efiop Iz Novo-Peredelkino
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD
  Whippet   16
BPIG   
Wiretaps Grey Goose
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shecaras Mayberry Melody
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dalji's Jumatatu Ya Baridi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalji's Shauri Mrembo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dalji's Jumatatu Ya Baridi

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalji's Jumatatu Ya Baridi


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dalji's Jumatatu Ya Baridi

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dalji's Jumatatu Ya Baridi


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dalji's Shauri Mrembo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mankia Kidogo Cha Nyota Dalji

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mankia Kidogo Cha Nyota Dalji

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dalji's Shauri Mrembo

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Select Bitch
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Elance Falling Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Elance Falling Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Elance Falling Fire


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shamorra Brandach Heartspell



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Shamorra's Flight Of Fantasy ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandachs Storm Warning MLD

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shamorra's Flight Of Fantasy ML

Open Bitch Class
1st Brandachs Storm Warning MLD

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Templedox Satin Doll V Brandachs SL


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Efiop Iz Novo-Peredelkino

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Wiretaps Grey Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Wiretaps Grey Goose


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Wiretaps Grey Goose

Reserve Winners Dog
BusyB He's A Smoothie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carrig's A Will And A Way

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wiretaps Grey Goose

Open Dog Class
1st BusyB He's A Smoothie


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Carrig's Setting Roots

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Pretty Perfect

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Pretty Perfect

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Setting Roots

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kibo's Slapshot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kibo's Slapshot



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Khamsin's Another Perfect Day



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aikerskaill N SpecialD's Devil Inside

Best Puppy In Breed
Aikerskaill N SpecialD's Devil Inside






Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kammicks Blissful Beauty At Mi-Ken
  Siberian Husky   41
Group 2nd   
Kelbern When Stars Align
  Bernese Mountain Dog   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 4th   
GCh Polarfleece's Silver Bullett
  Samoyed   27
BPIG   
Kelbern When Stars Align
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gros Nounours Hunfrith Maple Lady   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kelbern When Stars Align

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbern When Stars Align



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kelbern When Stars Align

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbern When Stars Align

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daria's Beautiful Beauty


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GCh Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB dBella's Back To The Fuchsia

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Outlaws Shoot To Thrill

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Select Bitch
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Outlaws High Voltage

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Outlaws High Voltage


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Outlaws Shoot To Thrill

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassels Redline At Erobern

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outlaws Shoot To Thrill
2nd Cassels Redline At Erobern

Open Bitch Class
1st Gentry's High Sierra

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Brazen Long Strange Trip

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Northernaire's Exiled Prince, Infamous Honor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Striders Araya Sunshine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Northernaire's Exiled Prince, Infamous Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
Striders Araya Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Striders Araya Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Longo N Vandelft's Spellbound At Strider

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Striders Araya Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Longo N Vandelft's Spellbound At Strider

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
One Love's Tinkerbell

Best Puppy In Breed
One Love's Tinkerbell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
One Love's Tinkerbell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st One Love's Tinkerbell

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Baywood Nautical Horizon

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Baywood Nautical Horizon



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Wathaman's Flirt'n With Fire



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kudos Make A Wish v Regalbear

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Idle Down Haters Gonna Hate V Covered Bridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Idle Down Haters Gonna Hate V Covered Bridge

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-0-2-0)
GCh Polarfleece's Silver Bullett

Best Puppy In Breed
Sershan's Jumpin' Jack Flash

Select Dog
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Kammicks Blissful Beauty At Mi-Ken

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nanook's Mistral Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Unicornhill Tattle Tale


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Oakridgelane Misharu Shunico

Open Dog Class
1st Oakridgelane Misharu Shunico





Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle
  American Staffordshire Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Edbrios King Rollo
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mysidekicks Summers End

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mysidekicks Summers End

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Edbrios King Rollo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Malahideblue Fire & Ice With Sparkle & Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Malahideblue Fire & Ice With Sparkle & Spice


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Edbrios King Rollo

Reserve Winners Dog
Malahideblue Dancing With The Stars

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malahideblue Dancing With The Stars

Open Dog Class
1st Edbrios King Rollo





Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Taisho Summer Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Taisho Summer Kiss

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scandals Secret Sauce

Best Puppy In Breed
Scandals Secret Sauce



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scandals Secret Sauce

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scandals Secret Sauce

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forestfield Minnie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Dolden Nina Jack's Marshal

Best Puppy In Breed
Dolden Nina Jack's Marshal


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Dolden Nina Jack's Marshal

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dolden Nina Jack's Marshal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Forestfield Minnie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Skye

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Minnie





Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   Ch Sigma Chi's Grand Slam   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Shantel's Gucci Rush
  Chinese Crested Dog   25
Group 4th   
GChB Valifyre Hidden Treasure
  Papillon   16
BPIG    Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sigma Chi's Grand Slam



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GChB Miss M's Black Barlow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Luna's Flower

Best Puppy In Breed
Miss M's Stars On Fire


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Samajoto's Boxcar Willy

Reserve Winners Dog
Miss M's Stars On Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Miss M's Stars On Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Samajoto's Boxcar Willy


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lemieux's King Of The Gods



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-2-2)
GCh Shantel's Gucci Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wind Closer To The Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-2)
Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Select Dog
GCh Wind Back To The Future

Select Bitch
GChB Wind Heaven Sent


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-2)
Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosen's Lucius Lysander

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosen's Lucius Lysander

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shantel's Reach For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-2)
Wind's G I Jane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cristall Myangel Imagine The Vision At Shantel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cristall Myangel Imagine The Vision At Shantel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Wind's G I Jane

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts

Best Puppy In Breed
Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Elated's English Ivy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lebryt It's All About The Ruckus

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Joyaseda's Red Jubilee

Best Puppy In Breed
Joyaseda's Red Jubilee


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Lebryt It's All About The Ruckus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lebryt It's All About The Ruckus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Joyaseda's Red Jubilee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elated's Intrepid Inessa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Red Jubilee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elated's Intrepid Inessa

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chi's What's The Fuss Gus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chi's What's The Fuss Gus

Open Dog Class
1st Chi's What's The Fuss Gus


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GChS Valifyre Hidden Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maribeso Spicy Ceasar Rymmer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Castels Xoimar

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded

Select Dog
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Castels Xoimar

Open Dog Class
1st Castels Xoimar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Maribeso Spicy Ceasar Rymmer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Spicy Ceasar Rymmer

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack
  Dalmatian   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunniva Summer Solstice
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Purejoy's Double Legacy
  Bichon Frise   5
BPIG   
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pepper Oak Dixon's Dotted Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pepper Oak Dixon's Dotted Queen

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ch Sunniva Summer Solstice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Livadia's Summer Kisses

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Select Dog
Ch Sunniva's Finnigans Blonde Ale

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow

Select Dog
GCh Litilann's Worth The Wait



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jadesilk In The Firelight

Best Puppy In Breed
Jadesilk In The Firelight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jadesilk In The Firelight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jadesilk In The Firelight


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend

Open Bitch Class
1st Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   54
Group 2nd   GCh Miqelon Eye Spy   Shetland Sheepdog   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   37
Group 4th   
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   36
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rhosown's Anchor My World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh GMOTCh Eternity's Vance



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Forever Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Forever Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Forever Magic

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Margaux's Striker Makes The Goal

Best Puppy In Breed
Margaux's Midnight Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Margaux's Midnight Storm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Margaux's Midnight Storm


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-1-4)
GChB Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Copperhead's Wild Child

Select Bitch
GCh Prairiesides I've Got A Girl Crush


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-4)
Prairiesides Dracarys Qisma

Open Dog Class
1st Prairiesides Dracarys Qisma


Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (5-4-2-5)
GChB Miqelon Eye Spy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zesta Amplified

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-5)
Keystone Fancy Like

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Amplified

Select Dog
Ch Longhauls Forged In Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Cassbar's Whats The Rush


Winners Dog: (5-4-2-5)
Keystone Fancy Like

Reserve Winners Dog
Blackmyst Master Detective

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keystone Fancy Like
2nd Cassbar's Ramble N Roll

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blackmyst Master Detective

Open Dog Class
1st Sprucehollows Presidential Debate
2nd Miqelon Proper 12


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-5)
Zesta Intensified

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keystone A Star Is Born

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Intensified

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keystone A Star Is Born
2nd Cassbar's Echo The Future

Open Bitch Class
1st Dyniques Crystal Blue Persuasion

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nootka's Fame And Fortune

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Nootka's Fame And Fortune

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nootka's Fame And Fortune


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kendelee's Defying Gravity

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Open Bitch Class
1st Kendelee's Defying Gravity

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By