Manitoba Canine Association
Friday, August 12, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Special 'D' Dalmatians & Whippets
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 202 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Setter (English)  
GCh Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
Points: 180
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Amplified
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Bulldog  
Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Thomashenry Earthroamer
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Scion Begold Moonstruck
  Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 4th   
GChB Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   12
BPIG   
Ch Azureblue Uptown Funk
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Auburnmist Keystone True Story   Retriever (Golden)   0




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bayport's A Step In Time

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Allseasons Joyfull Irish Blessing


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Auburnmist Keystone True Story


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Allseasons Joyfull Irish Blessing

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Allseasons Joyfull Irish Blessing

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-3-1)
GChB Thomashenry Earthroamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rickways Fire In The Feeling

Best Of Winners: (3-5-3-1)
Labralayne's Darwin's Theory

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Azureblue Uptown Funk

Select Dog
GChS Rickways Cut To The Chase


Winners Dog: (3-5-3-1)
Labralayne's Darwin's Theory

Reserve Winners Dog
Rickways Here For A Good Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Labralayne's Darwin's Theory

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rickways Here For A Good Time

Open Dog Class
1st Keswick's Wolf King


Winners Bitch: (3-5-3-1)
Tybo's Little Black Olive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labralayne's Finders Keepers

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keswick's Last Rose Of Cintra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lake Northern Lights

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Meadoways Heartbreaker

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Labralayne's Finders Keepers

Open Bitch Class
1st Tybo's Little Black Olive

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Turnin' Heads

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Turnin' Heads

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Turnin' Heads


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Sassenach Evans On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Sassenach Evans To Betsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassenach Evans DJ Mango Tango Pearl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sassenach Evans DJ Mango Tango Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Sassenach Evans To Betsy

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillset's Atara's Eternal Reward

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
Revelation's Promise

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Revelation's Promise


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Hillset's Atara's Eternal Reward

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hillset's Atara's Eternal Reward

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Ranzfel Vodka Tonic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delightful Hunter Gemma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Delightful Hunter Gemma


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Black Lord Tommy Lee

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Black Lord Tommy Lee


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Delightful Hunter Gemma

Open Bitch Class
1st Delightful Hunter Gemma

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Keypoint's On The Rocks


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Keypoint's Reminiscent

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keypoint's Reminiscent






Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   18
Group 3rd    Elance Falling Fire   Borzoi   17
Group 4th   
GChB Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   16
BPIG   
Ch Kibo's Slapshot
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shecaras Mayberry Melody
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Select Dog
GCh Introducing Ike V. Grunsven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Elance Falling Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Elance Falling Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Elance Falling Fire


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Brandachs Storm Warning MLD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shamorra Brandach Heartspell

Select Bitch
GCh Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Brandachs Storm Warning MLD

Open Bitch Class
1st Brandachs Storm Warning MLD

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Efiop Iz Novo-Peredelkino

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
BusyB He's A Smoothie

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's A Will And A Way


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
BusyB He's A Smoothie

Reserve Winners Dog
Carrig's A Will And A Way

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carrig's A Will And A Way

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wiretaps Grey Goose

Open Dog Class
1st BusyB He's A Smoothie


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Carrig's Setting Roots

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Pretty Perfect

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Pretty Perfect

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Setting Roots

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kibo's Slapshot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kibo's Slapshot



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Khamsin's Another Perfect Day



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom
  Doberman Pinscher   40
Group 2nd   GCh Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos   Boxer   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Brazen Long Strange Trip
  Dogue de Bordeaux   27
Group 4th   
Ch Top Shelf's Journey Before Pancakes
  Newfoundland   25
BPIG   
Kelbern When Stars Align
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gros Nounours Hunfrith Maple Lady   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kelbern When Stars Align

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbern When Stars Align



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kelbern When Stars Align

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbern When Stars Align

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GCh Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlaws High Voltage

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Outlaws High Voltage

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlaws High Voltage

Select Dog
GCh Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Select Bitch
GChB dBella's Back To The Fuchsia


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Outlaws High Voltage

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Outlaws High Voltage


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Outlaws Shoot To Thrill

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gentry's High Sierra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outlaws Shoot To Thrill
2nd Cassels Redline At Erobern

Open Bitch Class
1st Gentry's High Sierra

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Brazen Long Strange Trip

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Brazen Long Strange Trip

Open Dog Class
1st Brazen Long Strange Trip


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Northernaire's Exiled Prince, Infamous Honor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Striders Araya Sunshine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Northernaire's Exiled Prince, Infamous Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
Striders Araya Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Striders Araya Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Longo N Vandelft's Spellbound At Strider

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Striders Araya Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Longo N Vandelft's Spellbound At Strider

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baby Blue's Jewel Of My Eye



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Top Shelf's Journey Before Pancakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcadia's Hold Your Breath For Lanfear

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcadia's Hold Your Breath For Lanfear


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Baywood Nautical Horizon

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Baywood Nautical Horizon



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-0-2-0)
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson

Best Puppy In Breed
Polarfleece's White Christmas

Select Dog
GCh Polarfleece's Silver Bullett


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abraxas Immer Mein Herz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abraxas Immer Mein Herz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Abraxas Immer Mein Herz


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Kammicks Blissful Beauty At Mi-Ken

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nanook's Mistral Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Oakridgelane Misharu Shunico


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Oakridgelane Misharu Shunico

Open Dog Class
1st Oakridgelane Misharu Shunico





Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle
  American Staffordshire Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Bella Amiga
  Border Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Adrian's Waltzing Matilda With Me Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   12
BPIG    Scandals Secret Sauce   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Scandals Wee Soldier Jockoh   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChB Benchmark's Bella Amiga

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Select Bitch
GCh MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Mysidekicks Summers End

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mysidekicks Summers End

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull

Select Bitch
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach





Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Edbrios King Rollo

Reserve Winners Dog
Malahideblue Dancing With The Stars

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malahideblue Dancing With The Stars

Open Dog Class
1st Edbrios King Rollo





Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Taisho Summer Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Taisho Summer Kiss

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scandals Secret Sauce

Best Puppy In Breed
Scandals Secret Sauce


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Scandals Wee Soldier Jockoh


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scandals Secret Sauce

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scandals Secret Sauce

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forestfield Skye

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Forestfield Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Skye


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Dolden Nina Jack's Marshal

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dolden Nina Jack's Marshal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Forestfield Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Minnie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Minnie





Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sigma Chi's Grand Slam   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind Heaven Sent
  Chinese Crested Dog   24
Group 3rd   
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 4th   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   14
BPIG   
Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sigma Chi's Grand Slam



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GChB Miss M's Black Barlow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Luna's Flower

Best Puppy In Breed
Miss M's Stars On Fire


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Samajoto's Boxcar Willy

Reserve Winners Dog
Miss M's Stars On Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Miss M's Stars On Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Samajoto's Boxcar Willy


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lemieux's King Of The Gods



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-2-2)
GChB Wind Heaven Sent

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wind Back To The Future

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-2)
Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Select Dog
GCh Wind Closer To The Heart

Select Bitch
GCh Shantel's Gucci Rush


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-2)
Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosen's Lucius Lysander

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosen's Lucius Lysander

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts

Best Puppy In Breed
Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Elated's English Ivy

Best Puppy In Breed
Elated's Intrepid Inessa


Senior Puppy Dog Class
2nd Lebryt It's All About The Ruckus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Elated's Intrepid Inessa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joyaseda's Red Jubilee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Red Jubilee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elated's Intrepid Inessa

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chi's What's The Fuss Gus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chi's What's The Fuss Gus

Open Dog Class
1st Chi's What's The Fuss Gus


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Valifyre Hidden Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maribeso Spicy Ceasar Rymmer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Maribeso Spicy Ceasar Rymmer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Spicy Ceasar Rymmer

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Purejoy's Double Legacy
  Bichon Frise   9
Group 4th   
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack
  Dalmatian   6
BPIG   
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pepper Oak Dixon's Dotted Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pepper Oak Dixon's Dotted Queen

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Sunniva Summer Solstice

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow

Select Dog
GCh WinterGarden Ready Steady Go



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jadesilk In The Firelight

Best Puppy In Breed
Jadesilk In The Firelight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jadesilk In The Firelight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jadesilk In The Firelight


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend

Open Bitch Class
1st Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Eternity's Vance
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 4th   
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   34
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rhosown's Anchor My World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh GMOTCh Eternity's Vance



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Forever Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Forever Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Forever Magic

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Margaux's Midnight Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Margaux's Midnight Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Margaux's Midnight Storm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Margaux's Midnight Storm


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-1-3)
GChB Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Prairiesides I've Got A Girl Crush

Best Puppy In Breed
Paragon Break The Bank V Rocky Oak

Select Bitch
Ch Woodside's Shenandoah


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-3)
Paragon Break The Bank V Rocky Oak

Reserve Winners Dog
Prairiesides Dracarys Qisma

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paragon Break The Bank V Rocky Oak

Open Dog Class
1st Prairiesides Dracarys Qisma


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-4-1-3)
Ch Zesta Amplified

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Miqelon Eye Spy

Best Of Winners: (5-4-1-3)
Zesta Intensified

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Amplified

Select Bitch
Ch Cassbar Beldawn Tiz The Season


Winners Bitch: (5-4-1-3)
Zesta Intensified

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keystone A Star Is Born

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Intensified

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keystone A Star Is Born
2nd Cassbar's Echo The Future

Open Bitch Class
1st Dyniques Crystal Blue Persuasion

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nootka's Fame And Fortune

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Nootka's Fame And Fortune

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nootka's Fame And Fortune


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kendelee's Defying Gravity

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Open Bitch Class
1st Kendelee's Defying Gravity

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By