Manitoba Canine Association
Thursday, August 11, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Special 'D' Dalmatians & Whippets
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 189 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Old English Sheepdog  
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Points: 169
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Azureblue Uptown Funk
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Saint Bernard   Gros Nounours Hunfrith Maple Lady








Group 1 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Thomashenry Earthroamer
  Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   17
Group 3rd   
GChB Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
Group 4th    Revelation's Promise   Setter (Irish)   12
BPIG   
Ch Azureblue Uptown Funk
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Auburnmist Keystone True Story   Retriever (Golden)   0




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bayport's A Step In Time

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Scion Begold Moonstruck


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Auburnmist Keystone True Story


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-2-1)
GChB Thomashenry Earthroamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labralayne's Finders Keepers

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-1)
Labralayne's Finders Keepers

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Azureblue Uptown Funk

Select Dog
Ch Azureblue Uptown Funk


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-1)
Rickways Here For A Good Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Labralayne's Darwin's Theory

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Labralayne's Darwin's Theory

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rickways Here For A Good Time

Open Dog Class
1st Keswick's Wolf King


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-1)
Labralayne's Finders Keepers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keswick's Conduit Of Chaos

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keswick's Conduit Of Chaos

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lake Northern Lights

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Meadoways Heartbreaker

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Labralayne's Finders Keepers

Open Bitch Class
1st Tybo's Little Black Olive

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Turnin' Heads

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Turnin' Heads

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Turnin' Heads

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Turnin' Heads


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Windtrieve Sunset Echos

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Sassenach Evans On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Sassenach Evans To Betsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassenach Evans DJ Mango Tango Pearl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sassenach Evans DJ Mango Tango Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Sassenach Evans To Betsy

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Revelation's Promise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillset's Atara's Eternal Reward

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Revelation's Promise

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillset's Atara's Eternal Reward


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Revelation's Promise

Reserve Winners Dog
Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beaubriar N Bellary's Believe The Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Revelation's Promise


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Hillset's Atara's Eternal Reward

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hillset's Atara's Eternal Reward

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Ranzfel Vodka Tonic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delightful Hunter Gemma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Delightful Hunter Gemma


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Black Lord Tommy Lee

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Black Lord Tommy Lee


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Delightful Hunter Gemma

Open Bitch Class
1st Delightful Hunter Gemma

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Keypoint's On The Rocks






Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
GChB Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   16
Group 4th   
GCh Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   15
BPIG   
Ch Kibo's Slapshot
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shecaras Mayberry Melody
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Brandachs Storm Warning MLD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shamorra Brandach Heartspell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Brandachs Storm Warning MLD

Open Bitch Class
1st Brandachs Storm Warning MLD

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Efiop Iz Novo-Peredelkino

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
BusyB He's A Smoothie

Best Puppy In Breed
Wiretaps Grey Goose


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
BusyB He's A Smoothie

Reserve Winners Dog
Wiretaps Grey Goose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carrig's A Will And A Way

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wiretaps Grey Goose

Open Dog Class
1st BusyB He's A Smoothie


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Carrig's Setting Roots

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Pretty Perfect

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Pretty Perfect

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Setting Roots

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Matsutake's Radiantly Carrig

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Kibo's Slapshot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kibo's Slapshot


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
The Great Moonie Boon Of Course

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st The Great Moonie Boon Of Course


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom
  Doberman Pinscher   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Kammicks Blissful Beauty At Mi-Ken
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Polarfleece's Silver Bullett
  Samoyed   25
Group 4th   
Ch Top Shelf's Journey Before Pancakes
  Newfoundland   21
BPIG   
Striders Araya Sunshine
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gros Nounours Hunfrith Maple Lady   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kelbern When Stars Align

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbern When Stars Align



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kelbern When Stars Align

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbern When Stars Align

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GCh Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Outlaws High Voltage

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hilltophaven's Runnin' With A Dream

Select Bitch
GChS Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Outlaws High Voltage

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Outlaws High Voltage


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Cassels Redline At Erobern

Reserve Winners Bitch
Outlaws Shoot To Thrill

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cassels Redline At Erobern
2nd Outlaws Shoot To Thrill

Open Bitch Class
1st Gentry's High Sierra

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Brazen Long Strange Trip

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Brazen Long Strange Trip

Open Dog Class
1st Brazen Long Strange Trip


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Striders Araya Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernaire's Exiled Prince, Infamous Honor

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Striders Araya Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Striders Araya Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Striders Araya Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Longo N Vandelft's Spellbound At Strider

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Striders Araya Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Longo N Vandelft's Spellbound At Strider

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Top Shelf's Journey Before Pancakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcadia's Hold Your Breath For Lanfear

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Top Shelf's Journey Before Pancakes

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcadia's Hold Your Breath For Lanfear

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Baywood Nautical Horizon

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Baywood Nautical Horizon



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kudos Make A Wish v Regalbear

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Hunfriths Follow Me Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Idle Down Haters Gonna Hate V Covered Bridge


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Hunfriths Wol The Wise

Reserve Winners Dog
Gros Nounours Bariloche Julius Emperor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gros Nounours Bariloche Julius Emperor

Open Dog Class
1st Hunfriths Wol The Wise

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Polarfleece's Silver Bullett

Best Puppy In Breed
Polarfleece's White Christmas

Select Dog
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Polarfleece's Russian Odin

Reserve Winners Dog
Polarfleece's White Christmas

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Polarfleece's White Christmas

Open Dog Class
1st Polarfleece's Russian Odin


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abraxas Immer Mein Herz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abraxas Immer Mein Herz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Abraxas Immer Mein Herz


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Kammicks Blissful Beauty At Mi-Ken

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nanook's Mistral Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Nanook's Northern Footprint

Open Bitch Class
1st Nanook's Northern Footprint





Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
BPIG   
Ch Adrienne Rolling In The Deep Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Scandals Wee Soldier Jockoh   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza

Select Bitch
GChB Benchmark's Bella Amiga



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Mysidekicks Summers End

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mysidekicks Summers End

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull

Select Bitch
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach





Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Edbrios King Rollo

Reserve Winners Dog
Malahideblue Dancing With The Stars

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malahideblue Dancing With The Stars

Open Dog Class
1st Edbrios King Rollo





Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scandals Secret Sauce

Best Puppy In Breed
Scandals Secret Sauce


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Scandals Wee Soldier Jockoh


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scandals Secret Sauce

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scandals Secret Sauce

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forestfield Skye

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Forestfield Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Skye


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Dolden Nina Jack's Marshal

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dolden Nina Jack's Marshal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Forestfield Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Minnie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Minnie





Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sigma Chi's Grand Slam   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind Heaven Sent
  Chinese Crested Dog   26
Group 3rd   
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
GChB Valifyre Hidden Treasure
  Papillon   15
BPIG   
Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sigma Chi's Grand Slam



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GChB Miss M's Black Barlow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Luna's Flower

Best Puppy In Breed
Miss M's Stars On Fire


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Miss M's Stars On Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Samajoto's Boxcar Willy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Miss M's Stars On Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Samajoto's Boxcar Willy


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lemieux's King Of The Gods



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-2-2)
GChB Wind Heaven Sent

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wind Back To The Future

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-2)
Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Select Dog
GCh Wind Closer To The Heart

Select Bitch
GCh Shantel's Gucci Rush


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-2)
Shantel's Reach For The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosen's Lucius Lysander

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosen's Lucius Lysander

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shantel's Reach For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-2)
Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wind's G I Jane

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cristall Myangel Imagine The Vision At Shantel
2nd Rosen's Lacey Lynette

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shantel's The Secret Is In The Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Wind's G I Jane

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts

Best Puppy In Breed
Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Elated's English Ivy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lebryt It's All About The Ruckus

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Elated's Intrepid Inessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Elated's Intrepid Inessa


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Lebryt It's All About The Ruckus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lebryt It's All About The Ruckus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Elated's Intrepid Inessa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joyaseda's Red Jubilee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Red Jubilee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elated's Intrepid Inessa

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chi's What's The Fuss Gus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chi's What's The Fuss Gus

Open Dog Class
1st Chi's What's The Fuss Gus


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Valifyre Hidden Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maribeso Spicy Ceasar Rymmer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Maribeso Spicy Ceasar Rymmer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Spicy Ceasar Rymmer

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Purejoy's Double Legacy
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD Harvest Moon
  Dalmatian   9
Group 4th   
Jadesilk In The Firelight
  Shih Tzu   6
BPIG   
Ch SpecialD Harvest Moon
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Paisleypella Miracle Mack

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pepper Oak Dixon's Dotted Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pepper Oak Dixon's Dotted Queen

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cornerstone De Calida De La Freya Rouges


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Sunniva Summer Solstice

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow

Select Dog
GCh Litilann's Worth The Wait



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jadesilk In The Firelight

Best Puppy In Breed
Jadesilk In The Firelight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jadesilk In The Firelight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jadesilk In The Firelight


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend

Open Bitch Class
1st Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Group 7 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Eternity's Vance
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   41
Group 3rd   
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   40
Group 4th   
GChB Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   39
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-4-4-2)
GChB Turbar's All Of Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oenomel's We Go Together

Best Of Winners: (4-4-4-2)
Kinring's Believe

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Million Reasons

Select Dog
GCh Saffire's I'll Have Another

Select Bitch
Ch Khaleesi's Saint


Winners Bitch: (4-4-4-2)
Kinring's Believe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiji Million Reasons

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiji Million Reasons

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Khaleesi's Vintage Lace

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinring's Believe
2nd Crofton Northern Light

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rhosown's Anchor My World



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh GMOTCh Eternity's Vance



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Margaux's Striker Makes The Goal

Best Puppy In Breed
Margaux's Midnight Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Margaux's Midnight Storm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Margaux's Midnight Storm


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-0-2-4)
GCh Prairiesides I've Got A Girl Crush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone

Best Puppy In Breed
Paragon Break The Bank V Rocky Oak

Select Bitch
Ch Woodside's Shenandoah


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-4)
Paragon Break The Bank V Rocky Oak

Reserve Winners Dog
Prairiesides Dracarys Qisma

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Paragon Break The Bank V Rocky Oak

Open Dog Class
1st Prairiesides Dracarys Qisma


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-0-2)
Ch Zesta Amplified

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sprucehollows Presidential Debate

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-2)
Sprucehollows Presidential Debate

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Amplified

Select Bitch
Ch Cassbar Beldawn Tiz The Season


Winners Dog: (4-3-0-2)
Sprucehollows Presidential Debate

Reserve Winners Dog
Cassbar's Ramble N Roll

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cassbar's Ramble N Roll
2nd Keystone Fancy Like

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blackmyst Master Detective

Open Dog Class
1st Sprucehollows Presidential Debate


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-2)
Zesta Intensified

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keystone A Star Is Born

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Intensified

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keystone A Star Is Born
2nd Cassbar's Echo The Future

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Nootka's Fame And Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kendelee's Defying Gravity

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Nootka's Fame And Fortune

Best Puppy In Breed
Nootka's Fame And Fortune


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Nootka's Fame And Fortune

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nootka's Fame And Fortune


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kendelee's Defying Gravity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gsw Fire Fox's Jazz

Open Bitch Class
1st Kendelee's Defying Gravity

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By