Mid Canada Dog Association
Sunday, May 11, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Madison & Gucci
www.aikerskaillwhippets.com


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Australian Shepherd  Ch Uproar's Playin' With Fire
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Heatherlea's Quiet Man








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Rickways Eye O'The Storm
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th   
Beaubriar Bring It On
  Setter (Irish)   12
BPIG    Heatherlea's Quiet Man   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunsetter's Moving Forward



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Order Of The Phoenix



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gonchi Trax Super Cooper







Group 2 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   11
Group 4th    Heather's The Winner Takes All   Bloodhound   10
BPIG    Klein Hunde Outrageous ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inisfree Sirae' Duet Imperiousmotherofdragons



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather's The Winner Takes All



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Razzmatazz



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   22
Group 2nd   
PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent
  Rottweiler   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   13
Group 4th   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   12
BPIG   
PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brazen Burn Notice



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dahls One For The Money



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Starhawk







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axelbelle Jake From 3 Amigos



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Celtic Warrior



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Some Buddy Llywydd Lady In Red



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Siana Of Rhowyn



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 2nd    MistyTrails Sugar Plum Fairy   Havanese   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz
  Pug   18
Group 4th   
Imrun's Tom Bombadil
  Affenpinscher   15
BPIG    MistyTrails Sugar Plum Fairy   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Picasso's Estelita Esperanza



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Famous I'm Blown Away



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MistyTrails Sugar Plum Fairy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Canton Richard Of Mt Crest



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BluAmulette Gold Rush



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Litilann's Showdown
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 3rd   
Luvit Dalnavert's Singular Sensation
  Bichon Frise   10
Group 4th   Ch Jalco's Just A Dandy   Lhasa Apso   7
BPIG    Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luvit Dalnavert's Singular Sensation



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalco's Just A Dandy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Litilann's Showdown





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Uproar's Playin' With Fire   Australian Shepherd   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   11
Group 4th   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   10
BPIG   
Ch Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uproar's Playin' With Fire



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookbacks Tip Of The Iceberg



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cordale N Engel I See Ewe



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By