Oromocto Kennel Club
Sunday, June 9, 2013 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 08 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 09 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
Points: 108 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch Cogie's Burning Bordeaux








Group 1 - Patricia Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   17
Group 2nd   
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   16
Group 3rd    Breezycreeks On Point Topthat   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Breica's Beyond Beautiful
  Weimaraner   11
BPIG    Shore Who'll Stop The Reign   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breezycreeks On Point Topthat



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hytree's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Driftwood's Wilson



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shore Who'll Stop The Reign



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breica's Beyond Beautiful







Group 2 - Patricia Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 2nd   
Livewire Pencil Me In
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita
  Ibizan Hound   8
Group 4th    Andauer Hepburn & Tracy   Whippet   7
BPIG   
Livewire Pencil Me In
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Genson's Does He Love You



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myanka N Genson Forevr Charmed



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aotearoa Royeljoker Karmas Zen



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Patricia Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Andauer Hepburn & Tracy







Group 3 - Jim Bricknell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   26
Group 4th    Homeport Current Tide   Newfoundland   25
BPIG    Lucerne's Written In The Stars   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elharlen's Celesta



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GMC Take It Back Again v Bravehart



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dewitt's Court Blue Country Skies



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pyroni Riverdance



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Homeport Current Tide



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kennebank On The Vine Vgabe



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Rulander Sweet Louie



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ancientmoon's Bright Star







Group 4 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Shivaree Millenium Falcon   Border Terrier   4
Group 4th    Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time   Parson Russell Terrier   3
BPIG    Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shivaree Millenium Falcon



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonfox 2012 Mazda



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
Group 2nd    Fairway's Augusta National Azalea   Chinese Crested   9
Group 3rd    Chinak a Star is Born for Maribeso   Papillon   6
Group 4th    Foxworth First Lady Of Song   Pomeranian   4
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzles Sugar Temptation



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fairway's Augusta National Azalea



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dachsmith Always Bet on Black



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chinak a Star is Born for Maribeso



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxworth First Lady Of Song



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie







Group 6 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said
  Dalmatian   5
Group 2nd    Baileywick Gracy Indkla Yami   Bulldog   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   3
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Nevars Silent Lucidity Temerity   German Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baileywick Gracy Indkla Yami



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Enough Said



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug





Group 7 - Jim Bricknell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 2nd    Truespirit's Universal Sound   Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd    Zabo von Micurs   German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   3
BPIG    Truespirit's Universal Sound   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonepine Like A Rock



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Revelry's Emrld Eye Of Draco



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Zabo von Micurs



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Jim Bricknell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Truespirit's Universal Sound



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By