Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Saturday, July 13, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Scooby Doo Demeraude
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Pointer  
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally








Group 1 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Scooby Doo Demeraude   Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 2nd   Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz   Setter (Gordon)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Duchasseur Bijou
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   32
Group 4th   Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn   Spaniel (English Springer)   19
BPIG   
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barbevoix Padoue



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Duchasseur Bijou



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laden Field's Try N'catch The Wind Of Jakalor



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Scooby Doo Demeraude



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Littleriver's Prince Duckinson



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ashbrook Foreign Intrigue



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stella des Marais du Nord



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toldin's You Are The One







Group 2 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   Ch Deloubelle Final Decision   Afghan Hound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   12
Group 4th   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   11
BPIG   
Africanadian Simba Of Kongo
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloubelle Final Decision



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Africanadian Simba Of Kongo



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonedach Trick Or Treat SS



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akiliridge Hadiya Shiraz



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum







Group 3 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   17
Group 2nd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   16
Group 3rd   
Ch KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   15
Group 4th   
Ch Rustic's Enter The Yankee's Sandman
  Siberian Husky   14
BPIG    Huskan's Blue Ocean   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Belnois Watch Me Waltz MtnHome



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sanrose's Royal Wills



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ultrasounds Alyx Princess Lola



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DeBlon's Rising Star To Pattedeau



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rustic's Enter The Yankee's Sandman







Group 4 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot
  Parson Russell Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Wakefield Royal Assent   Lakeland Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Norbert Vom Garnsee   Airedale Terrier   3
Group 4th    Impudence Gladys Charme   West Highland White Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Norbert Vom Garnsee



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wakefield Royal Assent



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Theo Top Spot



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Impudence Gladys Charme







Group 5 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Little Lion Man
  Pekingese   15
BPIG   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzles Simon Says



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crestyle Dress For Success HL



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loscompanero's Marley And Mee



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DeReve Bella Rosa



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Flinters No Jokin Around



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Lion Man



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finch's Signature



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Fabulous Johnny Boy
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   10
Group 3rd    Draakrings Whisper To Franca   Keeshond   8
Group 4th    Ziemabora's Don't Forget My Name   Shiba Inu   7
BPIG   
Fabulous Johnny Boy
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Draakrings Whisper To Franca



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Piccola Shiraz



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ziemabora's Don't Forget My Name



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fabulous Johnny Boy





Group 7 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva
  Puli   21
Group 3rd   
Galheights Again Mauna Kea
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 4th   
Ch Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG   
Ch Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shoreland's Fate And The Will Of God



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Galheights Again Mauna Kea



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Meliage's Bismuth Doreval



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mybeards Charm



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joska Andrade Victoria



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By