Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 26, 2022 - Ltd Show - Group 5



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, August 25
Thursday, August 25 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Friday, August 26
Friday, August 26 (Ltd Show - Group 5)
Saturday, August 27
Saturday, August 27 (Ltd Show - Scenthounds)



Results courtesy of:


-- Jacquie Issler --
CH Nadina's Just Stickin' To My Story
"C.H."
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Jacquie Issler & Beth Paetz, Nadina Golden Retrievers








Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   21
Group 3rd   
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill
  Pug   16
Group 4th   
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise
  Havanese   14
BPIG    Tribble Crystalton Valcopy Phoebe   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GChB Harana Fatboy Slim

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caviolia's All Hallow's Eve Midnight Magicks

Best Puppy In Breed
Caviolia's All Hallow's Eve Midnight Magicks


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Montclaire Rivercross Song Of The Cricket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Montclaire's Spirit Bear

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Montclaire Rivercross Song Of The Cricket


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Montclaire's Spirit Bear

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Montclaire's Spirit Bear

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mach 2 Topflite Vega Hear Me Roar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Topflite Nanrich No Cash Limit

Select Dog
Ch Prestwick's Here For A Good Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Topflite Nanrich No Cash Limit

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Topflite Nanrich No Cash Limit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Mach 2 Topflite Vega Hear Me Roar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prestwick's Lady On Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Lady On Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Mach 2 Topflite Vega Hear Me Roar

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Tribble Crystalton Valcopy Phoebe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cristyhill's Darkside Of The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-0-1-1)
Pikkinokka Did It Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tribble Crystalton Valcopy Phoebe


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Pikkinokka Did It Again

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pikkinokka Did It Again


Winners Bitch: (1-0-1-1)
Whereokoura Born Free

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whereokoura Born Free

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Select Dog
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kiwiblue Little Joe



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By