Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, February 24, 2019 - Show #4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Arndt
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez
Points: 181 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Arndt
Boxer  
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
Points: 145
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Arndt
Bichon Frise  
Bellissimo's Super Trooper
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Arndt
Chow Chow  
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Quyen's Mystical Quintavis
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Madabout's Call The Doctor
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
BPIG    Shore Liberty Bell   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bluestone Fairy Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Silvercreek TCR's Fast N' Loud At Wildbrook


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Capt Worden Of Canaan


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
One Shining Fleetwing Star

Best Puppy In Breed
One Shining Fleetwing Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
One Shining Fleetwing Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st One Shining Fleetwing Star

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-4-0)
GCh Quyen's Mystical Quintavis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackson's Blaznstar At Longwyn

Best Of Winners: (3-4-4-0)
Kenro's Northern Cardinal

Best Puppy In Breed
Magicshades KC & The Sunshine Band

Select Dog
GCh Nikmor's Walk The Line


Winners Bitch: (3-4-4-0)
Jackson's Blaznstar At Longwyn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambercreek Hickory Smoked Cedar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Blaznstar At Longwyn

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down
2nd Quyen's Mystical Libby

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's A Star Is Born

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-6-2-1)
GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madabout's U Pick

Best Of Winners: (2-6-2-1)
Madabout's U Pick

Best Puppy In Breed
Moorbern's Fly High And Far

Select Dog
Ch Marynn Darkbrew At Highcaliber

Select Bitch
GCh Seagrove's Scotia


Winners Dog: (2-6-2-1)
Wildbrook's Continuous Motion

Reserve Winners Dog
Doindogs Lindt

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's Continuous Motion

Open Dog Class
1st Doindogs Lindt


Winners Bitch: (2-6-2-1)
Madabout's U Pick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moorbern's Fly High And Far

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moorbern's Fly High And Far
2nd Wildbrook Lady Seven Flowers

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Doindogs Ann

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Madabout's U Pick

Open Bitch Class
1st Doukare's Life Animated
2nd Doindogs Dee

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Camlab's All Jacked Up
2nd Madabout's Nurse Nightingale

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Palarset's Winter Whimsy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Palarset's Winter Whimsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palarset MemorableGwendolynBee

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Palarset's Winter Whimsy
2nd Palarset MemorableGwendolynBee

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune

Best Puppy In Breed
Scottfree Stage Door Johnny


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Marsuvica's Colour Of Black

Reserve Winners Dog
Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Open Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Colour Of Black


Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Bluestones Georgia On My Mind

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shore Liberty Bell

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Liberty Bell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shore Liberty Bell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Liberty Bell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Remme's Alice In Wonderland
2nd Remme Ariel The Little Mermaid

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Best Puppy In Breed
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain






Group 2 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 3rd   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   16
Group 4th   
Ch GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   15
BPIG    Kiromols Morning Moon   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mijkelh Mistral
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Mistral


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

Open Bitch Class
1st Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Corkery's Take the Cake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Corkery's Take the Cake

Open Bitch Class
1st Corkery's Take the Cake

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon

Best Puppy In Breed
Bolerame's White Chiffon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bolerame's White Chiffon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bolerame's White Chiffon
2nd Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Best Puppy In Breed
Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Reserve Winners Bitch
Er Dox Abby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Open Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Abby

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
SJ Aries Winters Stormy Night at Cedarmist SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telkel Control Alt Delete SL

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
SJ Aries Winters Stormy Night at Cedarmist SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Control Alt Delete SL

Select Dog
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Telkel Control Alt Delete SL

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telkel Control Alt Delete SL

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Spice Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Spice Of Life


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Spice Of Life

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pikkinokka's Spice Of Life


Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch GrandCru Latour II



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction

Open Bitch Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiromols Morning Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiromols Morning Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kiromols Morning Moon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiromols Morning Moon


Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   25
Group 2nd   
Ch ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   20
Group 4th   GCh Elio Del Ecousse   Cane Corso   16
BPIG    Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm   Great Pyrenees   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Esmond's Chase The Ace   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Best Puppy In Breed
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Myramountain Heat Me Up Hudson

Best Puppy In Breed
Myramountain Heat Me Up Hudson


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Myramountain Heat Me Up Hudson

Reserve Winners Dog
Myramountain The Midas Touch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Myramountain Heat Me Up Hudson

Open Dog Class
1st Myramountain The Midas Touch


Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tanoak Fearless Pursuit


Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pineridge's She Bee Stingin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Pineridge's She Bee Stingin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pineridge's She Bee Stingin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pineridge's She Bee Stingin

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Elio Del Ecousse



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden

Select Bitch
Ch Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Regnancy Amulets And Talisman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regnancy Amulets And Talisman
2nd Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peakview's You Really Got Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Peakview's You Really Got Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Peakview's You Really Got Me

Open Dog Class
1st Peakview's You Really Got Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm

Best Puppy In Breed
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
George Od Janiho


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
George Od Janiho

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st George Od Janiho


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Misztichol's Rhea Of Olympus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Misztichol's Rhea Of Olympus

Best Puppy In Breed
Misztichol's Rhea Of Olympus


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Misztichol's Forged by Vulcan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Misztichol's Forged by Vulcan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Misztichol's Rhea Of Olympus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Misztichol's Rhea Of Olympus

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch L-Essem M.M-N's Snowshoe's Starlight Of The Lee Cr



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Lucerne's Lil Bit Of Cha Cha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe's Showcase

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase

Open Bitch Class
1st Lucerne's Lil Bit Of Cha Cha

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowydreams Life OfTheParty






Group 4 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Mariner's Hide and Zeke
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass
  Australian Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   7
BPIG    Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maybush Red Starry Knight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Best Puppy In Breed
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy

Select Bitch
GCh Horrieglen Hot to Trot


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Best Kept Secret


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy Best Kept Secret


Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bernfield's Fair Fiona



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bernfield's Fair Fiona

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Fair Fiona

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Crombie's Imogene Coca



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Crombie's Imogene Coca

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crombie's Imogene Coca

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Reserve Winners Bitch
Betty Belle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Open Bitch Class
1st Betty Belle

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Mariner's Hide and Zeke

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne

Reserve Winners Dog
Haeloganlane's Raibeart Alltan

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne

Open Dog Class
1st Haeloganlane's Raibeart Alltan






Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous   Pomeranian   25
Group 3rd   
Shaw's I'm Crushing It
  Chinese Crested   24
Group 4th    Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   23
BPIG    Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
New Horton's Full Of Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
New Horton's Full Of Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
New Horton's Full Of Grace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st New Horton's Full Of Grace

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shaw's I'm Crushing It


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shaw's I'm Crushing It

Open Dog Class
1st Shaw's I'm Crushing It


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Cotonfield Zenith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alikatia Danza Tango

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Cotonfield Zenith

Best Puppy In Breed
Cotonfield Zenith


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Cotonfield Zenith

Reserve Winners Dog
Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cotonfield Zenith

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Alikatia Danza Tango

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jespersen's Adrenalin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jespersen's Adrenalin
2nd Oly Du Domaine De Polana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alikatia Danza Tango
2nd Nokia Du Domaine De Polana

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Tickitbou Shame On U Gallagher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitoba's Oakley

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Tickitbou Shame On U Gallagher

Best Puppy In Breed
Manitoba's Oakley


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Manitoba's Oakley

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Manitoba's Oakley


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Tickitbou Shame On U Gallagher

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seagryphs What The Shell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seagryphs What The Shell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou N Jmax Quite Frankly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou Shame On U Gallagher

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Kildrummy Lightning Strikes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Diamondsun's Jinx

Best Puppy In Breed
Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia

Select Dog
Ch Polaris Plyus Andreas


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Diamondsun's Jinx

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Jinx


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Mirror Image

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Mirror Image

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Best Of Opposite Sex
IslandGems Dream Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
IslandGems Dream Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Dream Girl

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Aramis John's Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halimeda's York Lollipop

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Aramis John's Angels

Best Puppy In Breed
Halimeda's York Lollipop

Select Bitch
Ch Risha Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Aramis John's Angels

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aramis John's Angels


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Halimeda's York Lollipop

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halimeda's York Lollipop





Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bellissimo's Super Trooper
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 4th    Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams   Poodle (Standard)   12
BPIG   
Bellissimo's Super Trooper
  Bichon Frise   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bellissimo's Super Trooper

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellissimo's Super Trooper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bellissimo's Super Trooper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellissimo's Super Trooper


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly

Best Puppy In Breed
Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk

Reserve Winners Dog
Bramley's One and Only

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk

Open Dog Class
1st Bramley's One and Only


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Muldoon By Crocky

Select Bitch
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Muldoon By Crocky

Open Bitch Class
1st Muldoon By Crocky

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Muldoon's Bluemount Starburst

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jodezi Takin Er by Storm


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Laylin's Spotted Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Laylin's Spotted Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Laylin's Spotted Luna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laylin's Spotted Luna

Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Opals Gimme A Break





Group 7 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 4th   
GCh Riverryan Just Do It
  German Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG    Feoras And Medways Top Gun   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Malka's Does He Love You
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy

Open Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Go Way With Ya


Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-3-3-4)
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-4)
Applestream Novacoast by Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Applestream Novacoast by Storm

Select Dog
Ch Novacoast Rumour Has It

Select Bitch
GCh Malka's Seven Seas


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-4)
Applestream Novacoast by Storm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Applestream Novacoast by Storm

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Malka's Should've Been A Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-4)
Novacoast Applestream Just 4 U

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's From The Heart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Applestream Just 4 U
2nd Malka's From The Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast All Or Nothing

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's Does He Love You
2nd Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Ch Dreamfetcher Tom's Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meadowgrove Catch Me If U Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Meadowgrove Catch Me If U Can


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Meadowgrove Catch Me If U Can

Reserve Winners Dog
Malinger's Cash It All In

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Meadowgrove Catch Me If U Can

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malinger's Cash It All In

Open Dog Class
1st Groguard Flash Point


Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Feoras And Medways Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Feoras Dark Vixen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Feoras And Medways Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Feoras And Medways Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Feoras And Medways Top Gun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Feoras And Medways Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Feoras Dark Vixen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Feoras Fiery Leap

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feoras Dark Vixen

Open Bitch Class
1st Feoras Fiery Leap

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Panzer von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Panzer von Micurs


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dietrich von Micurs
2nd Heidi Von Micurs

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
Ch Kelbren Amapola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Secord


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brandamike Hunky Dori

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By