Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, February 23, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: David Kelland
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  
GCh DuValin Cayenne
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Kelland
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star
Points: 135
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Kelland
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: David Kelland
Rottweiler   Esmond's Chase The Ace








Group 1 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   32
Group 2nd    Doukare's Life Animated   Retriever (Labrador)   30
Group 3rd    Shore Liberty Bell   Spaniel (English Springer)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Nikmor's Walk The Line
  Retriever (Golden)   18
BPIG    Shore Liberty Bell   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Pageska's Em's Queen Benelli

Open Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Em's Queen Benelli

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
One Shining Fleetwing Star

Best Puppy In Breed
One Shining Fleetwing Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
One Shining Fleetwing Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st One Shining Fleetwing Star

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-4-0)
GCh Nikmor's Walk The Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackson's Blaznstar At Longwyn

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-0)
Kenro's Northern Cardinal

Best Puppy In Breed
Magicshades KC & The Sunshine Band

Select Dog
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-0)
Jackson's Blaznstar At Longwyn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambercreek Hickory Smoked Cedar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Blaznstar At Longwyn

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's A Star Is Born

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-7-1-1)
Doukare's Life Animated

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marynn Darkbrew At Highcaliber

Best Of Winners: (2-7-1-1)
Doukare's Life Animated

Best Puppy In Breed
Moorbern's Fly High And Far

Select Bitch
GCh Seagrove's Scotia


Winners Dog: (2-7-1-1)
Wildbrook's Continuous Motion

Reserve Winners Dog
Doindogs Lindt

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's Continuous Motion

Open Dog Class
1st Doindogs Lindt


Winners Bitch: (2-7-1-1)
Doukare's Life Animated

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jandor Crimson Clover

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moorbern's Fly High And Far
2nd Wildbrook Lady Seven Flowers

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Doindogs Ann

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jandor Crimson Clover

Open Bitch Class
1st Doukare's Life Animated
2nd Camlab's In Case You Dream
3rd Doindogs Dee

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune

Best Puppy In Breed
Scottfree Stage Door Johnny


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Reserve Winners Dog
Marsuvica's Colour Of Black

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Open Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Colour Of Black


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestones Georgia On My Mind


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shore Liberty Bell

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Liberty Bell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shore Liberty Bell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Liberty Bell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Remme Ariel The Little Mermaid
2nd Remme's Alice In Wonderland

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Best Puppy In Breed
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain






Group 2 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   19
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   15
Group 4th    SJ Aries Winters Stormy Night at Cedarmist SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
BPIG    Shillington Sweet Tooth   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall

Best Puppy In Breed
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mahali Black Watch At Windfall


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Star Spangled

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Sweet Tooth


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Star Spangled

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shillington Star Spangled


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Sweet Tooth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillington Spice Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Sweet Tooth
2nd Shillington Spice Girl

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Best Puppy In Breed
Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Reserve Winners Bitch
Er Dox Abby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Open Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Abby

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
SJ Aries Winters Stormy Night at Cedarmist SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telkel Control Alt Delete SL

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
SJ Aries Winters Stormy Night at Cedarmist SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Control Alt Delete SL

Select Dog
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Telkel Control Alt Delete SL

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telkel Control Alt Delete SL

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch GrandCru Latour II



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction

Open Bitch Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Kiromols Morning Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiromols Morning Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kiromols Morning Moon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiromols Morning Moon


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive







Group 3 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   22
Group 2nd   
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 3rd   
Ch ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 4th   GCh Elio Del Ecousse   Cane Corso   17
BPIG   
Ch Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Myramountain Heat Me Up Hudson

Best Puppy In Breed
Myramountain Heat Me Up Hudson


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Myramountain Heat Me Up Hudson

Reserve Winners Dog
Myramountain The Midas Touch

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Myramountain Heat Me Up Hudson

Open Dog Class
1st Myramountain The Midas Touch


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tanoak Fearless Pursuit


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Elio Del Ecousse



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peakview's You Really Got Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Select Bitch
Ch Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Peakview's You Really Got Me

Open Dog Class
1st Peakview's You Really Got Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm

Best Puppy In Breed
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
George Od Janiho


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
George Od Janiho

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st George Od Janiho


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch L-Essem M.M-N's Snowshoe's Starlight Of The Lee Cr

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowstar's Finley's Favourite



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Lucerne's Lil Bit Of Cha Cha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowstar's Finley's Favourite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowstar's Finley's Favourite

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase

Open Bitch Class
1st Lucerne's Lil Bit Of Cha Cha

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Leader Alarm Beskyd


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Leader Alarm Beskyd

Open Dog Class
1st Leader Alarm Beskyd


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowydreams Life OfTheParty






Group 4 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 2nd   Ch Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket   Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd    Kincora's Elwha Dawn   Irish Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
BPIG    Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Horrieglen Hot to Trot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maybush Red Starry Knight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Best Puppy In Breed
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Best Kept Secret


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy Best Kept Secret


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bernfield's Fair Fiona



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bernfield's Fair Fiona

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Fair Fiona

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Isabella From Deerpark



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Isabella From Deerpark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Isabella From Deerpark

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne

Reserve Winners Dog
Haeloganlane's Raibeart Alltan

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne

Open Dog Class
1st Haeloganlane's Raibeart Alltan






Group 5 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star
  Toy Manchester Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   25
Group 3rd   Ch Kildrummy Lightning Strikes   Papillon   24
Group 4th   
Ch Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   18
BPIG    Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shanash Kant Touch This   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
New Horton's Full Of Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
New Horton's Full Of Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
New Horton's Full Of Grace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st New Horton's Full Of Grace

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shaw's I'm Crushing It


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shaw's I'm Crushing It

Open Dog Class
1st Shaw's I'm Crushing It


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Cotonfield Zenith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nokia Du Domaine De Polana

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Cotonfield Zenith

Best Puppy In Breed
Cotonfield Zenith


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Cotonfield Zenith

Reserve Winners Dog
Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cotonfield Zenith

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Nokia Du Domaine De Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jespersen's Adrenalin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jespersen's Adrenalin
2nd Oly Du Domaine De Polana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nokia Du Domaine De Polana
2nd Alikatia Danza Tango

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tickitbou N Jmax Quite Frankly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitoba's Oakley

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tickitbou N Jmax Quite Frankly

Best Puppy In Breed
Tickitbou N Jmax Quite Frankly


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Manitoba's Oakley

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Manitoba's Oakley


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Tickitbou N Jmax Quite Frankly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tickitbou Shame On U Gallagher

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou N Jmax Quite Frankly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou Shame On U Gallagher

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Kildrummy Lightning Strikes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Diamondsun's Jinx

Best Puppy In Breed
Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia

Select Dog
Ch Polaris Plyus Andreas


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Diamondsun's Jinx

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Jinx


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Mirror Image

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Mirror Image

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Charmed N Dangerous

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
IslandGems Dream Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
IslandGems Dream Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Dream Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
IslandGems Dream Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Dream Girl

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star



Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Risha Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aramis John's Angels

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Aramis John's Angels

Best Puppy In Breed
Halimeda's York Lollipop


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Aramis John's Angels

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aramis John's Angels


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Halimeda's York Lollipop

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halimeda's York Lollipop

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shanash Kant Touch This





Group 6 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter
  Schipperke   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   14
Group 3rd   Ch Dewkist Halfpint   French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   8
BPIG   
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nifty's the Real Deal Lucille   French Bulldog   0
Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bellissimo's Super Trooper

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellissimo's Super Trooper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bellissimo's Super Trooper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellissimo's Super Trooper


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bramley's One and Only

Open Dog Class
1st Bramley's One and Only


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Muldoon's Bluemount Starburst

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jodezi Takin Er by Storm


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Ch Dewkist Halfpint

Best Puppy In Breed
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Select Dog
Ch Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nifty's the Real Deal Lucille

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo

Open Dog Class
1st Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo

Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Judge: David Kelland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Opals Gimme A Break





Group 7 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   31
Group 2nd    China Vom Lowenburg   German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 4th   
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   14
BPIG   
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy

Open Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Go Way With Ya


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-2-3)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-3)
Novacoast Rumour Has It

Best Puppy In Breed
Styrka's Magic In The Dark

Select Dog
GCh Malka's Believe In Yourself

Select Bitch
GCh Malka's Seven Seas


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-3)
Novacoast Rumour Has It

Reserve Winners Dog
Applestream Novacoast by Storm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Applestream Novacoast by Storm

Open Dog Class
1st Novacoast Rumour Has It

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Malka's Should've Been A Cowboy

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Meadowgrove Catch Me If U Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Meadowgrove Catch Me If U Can


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Meadowgrove Catch Me If U Can

Reserve Winners Dog
Malinger's Cash It All In

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Meadowgrove Catch Me If U Can

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malinger's Cash It All In


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Feoras And Medways Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Feoras Fiery Leap

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Feoras And Medways Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Feoras And Medways Top Gun


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Feoras And Medways Top Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Feoras And Medways Top Gun

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Feoras Fiery Leap

Open Bitch Class
1st Feoras Fiery Leap

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Travler's Leap Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Travler's Leap Of Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st Travler's Leap Of Faith

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
China Vom Lowenburg

Best Of Opposite Sex
Panzer von Micurs

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
China Vom Lowenburg

Select Bitch
Ch Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Panzer von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Panzer von Micurs


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
China Vom Lowenburg

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st China Vom Lowenburg

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dietrich von Micurs

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Talisker's Just Four Ewe

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Secord


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brandamike Hunky Dori


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Talisker's Just Four Ewe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelhaven Secord

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Secord

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Just Four Ewe

Open Bitch Class
1st Riviera Mariboy Razzle Dazzle

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brandamike Spicy Chai

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Feldberg Spring Cloverbud

Best Puppy In Breed
Feldberg Spring Cloverbud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Feldberg Spring Cloverbud

Open Bitch Class
1st Feldberg Spring Cloverbud

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By