Prairie Canine Academy
Saturday, June 17, 2023 - Show-4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Elyse Fernets --
GCH Xoe Eleki’s Harvest Moon
"Harvey"
Breeders/Owners: Elyse Fernets & Leanna Mottus
Handler: Elyse Fernets


Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Papillon  
GCh Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GChB Matsutake's Moments Reflection
Points: 146
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Keeshond  
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch RGCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide








Group 1 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 2nd   
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Terrific Trout
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait
  Spaniel (English Springer)   8
BPIG    Verdoro's Blowin In The Wind   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kinwashkly Finn Magoo
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Inglis Shoot For The Stars



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tenacity's Dipped In Fudge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tenacity's Dipped In Fudge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tenacity's Dipped In Fudge


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tollchester's Terrific Trout



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Martinridge Future Promise



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Mar-K's Here We Go Again!



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Kinwashkly The Final F Word

Select Dog
Ch Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait

Select Dog
GCh Keypoint's The Heavens Are Right



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Koping Versa Dear In The Headlights

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Versa Dear In The Headlights






Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Matsutake's Moments Reflection
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica's Whiskey Chaser
  Whippet   20
Group 4th   
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   14
BPIG   
Willowood-Sandale I'm Here For The Party
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nalikar's What'd I Miss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nalikar's What'd I Miss

Open Bitch Class
1st Nalikar's What'd I Miss

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shecaras Mayberry Melody



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shecaras Mayberry Melody

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

Best Puppy In Breed
Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-0-2)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Best Puppy In Breed
Cloudknine Superluminous Supernova MS

Select Bitch
Ch Longonlovings Down The Rabbit Hole



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-2)
Gran's Outlaw's Oath MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Longonlovings Bikini Island

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cloudknine Superluminous Supernova MS

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Longonlovings Bikini Island
2nd Longonlovings Island Beach Babe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gran's Outlaw's Oath MS

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Chilcotin's Olive Oyl





Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Wiretap Rock You Like A Hurricane

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wiretap Rock You Like A Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Wiretap Here Comes The Rain

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wiretap Here Comes The Rain

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Phantoms Circle Of Life







Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Baywood Nautical Journey
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Archangel's Beauty Above All
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Gentry's Califragilistic
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
Ch White Evenk Osman
  Samoyed   12
BPIG   
Archangel's Beauty Above All
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Archangel's Beauty Above All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Affinity's Beach Bum Broad & Round

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Archangel's Beauty Above All

Best Puppy In Breed
Archangel's Beauty Above All


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Archangel's Beauty Above All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roxedge To Dare Is To Do

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Archangel's Beauty Above All
2nd Roxedge To Dare Is To Do

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-0-4)
GChS Gentry's Califragilistic

Select Bitch
GCh ConnQuest Turn It On Again


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Baywood Nautical Journey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Baywood Party At Sanibel Harbour

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Party At Sanibel Harbour


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Baywood Party At Sanibel Harbour

Reserve Winners Bitch
H2O Ruby Of Whoosh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood Party At Sanibel Harbour

Open Bitch Class
1st H2O Ruby Of Whoosh

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh White Evenk Osman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch White Evenk Onyx Maya

Select Dog
GCh Blitzen's White Haze







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Acebreeders Mischeif Managed
  Australian Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Dynastaffs Never Be Alone
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GChB Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Focus On Goldenspring

Best Puppy In Breed
Shawndee Focus On Goldenspring



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Focus On Goldenspring

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Focus On Goldenspring

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Acebreeders Mischeif Managed



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mysidekicks Tui Byrd



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunnysky Go Big N' Go Broke

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sunnysky Go Big N' Go Broke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amarantine's Weaver Of Fate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amarantine's Gift Of A Thistle With Paniola

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amarantine's Weaver Of Fate

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunnysky Go Big N' Go Broke

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
El-Ray's Heart On Fire At Paigewyre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paigewyre Talk Of The Town

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
El-Ray's Heart On Fire At Paigewyre


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Paigewyre Talk Of The Town

Open Bitch Class
1st Paigewyre Talk Of The Town

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Dynastaffs Never Be Alone







Group 5 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded
  Papillon   24
Group 2nd   
GChS Winwood Top Secret With BRK
  Chinese Crested Dog   22
Group 3rd   
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
Ch Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing
  Griffon (Brussels)   12
BPIG   
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dawnaquinn Gryphon The Lionhearted

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawnaquinn Gryphon The Lionhearted



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dawnaquinn Gryphon The Lionhearted

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawnaquinn Gryphon The Lionhearted

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Klee's Fayedra Lost In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Klee's Fayedra Lost In Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Open Bitch Class
1st Klee's Fayedra Lost In Love
2nd Delrae's Swish Bish

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
GChS Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch De Novo Gattaca

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Halostar Go Big Or Go Home

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Olyuti's Kiss From Angel At Shantel

Select Bitch
GCh Olyuti's Kiss From Angel At Shantel


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Halostar Go Big Or Go Home

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalen Blaze Of Glory

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalen Blaze Of Glory

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Halostar Go Big Or Go Home


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-3)
Incantodelmondo Odetta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halostar Sharp Image

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halostar Sharp Image

Open Bitch Class
1st Incantodelmondo Odetta
2nd Dalen Queen Daenerys

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunokas Neon Strike At Sunburst



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Custom's Devolution



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChEx Diabolbric's The Force Awakens

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Select Dog
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ricochet Last Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curiosity Romance At Ricochet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Curiosity Romance At Ricochet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Curiosity Romance At Ricochet

Open Bitch Class
1st Curiosity Romance At Ricochet





Group 6 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace
  Keeshond   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf
  Poodle (Miniature)   15
Group 4th   
GChB Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion
  Bichon Frise   9
BPIG   
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Satika's Valiant Gladiator
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
River Dancing Border Reiver 'Reva'

Best Puppy In Breed
River Dancing Border Reiver 'Reva'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
River Dancing Border Reiver 'Reva'

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st River Dancing Border Reiver 'Reva'

Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Arruga N' Gumby's Pop The Bubbly

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arruga N' Gumby's Pop The Bubbly



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GCh Milo's Chasing Ruby's Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal

Select Bitch
GCh SpecialD Resting Witch Face


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Olymbinar's Ride The Lightning

Best Puppy In Breed
Olymbinar's Ride The Lightning

Select Bitch
Ch Balladair's Shelby Bejewelled


Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Satika's Born To Sparkle




Group 7 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
GChB Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   22
Group 4th   GCh Shelhaven Miqelon Serendipitus   Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG   Ch Zesta Hickstead   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch RGCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-3-5-2)
GChEx Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB WR Aussies Half And Half

Best Of Winners: (2-3-5-2)
Kiji Backdraft

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kinring's Simply Stunning

Select Dog
Ch Kinring's Simply Stunning

Select Bitch
Ch Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life


Winners Dog: (2-3-5-2)
Kiji Backdraft

Reserve Winners Dog
BigRkAussies Ridge Runner

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st BigRkAussies Ridge Runner

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kiji Backdraft


Winners Bitch: (2-3-5-2)
Sheep's Kin And The Winner Is

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oenomel's Wild One

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oenomel's Wild One

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheep's Kin And The Winner Is

Open Bitch Class
1st Incognito Star Snow Winner

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cardross Love Is A Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Prairiepine's Shake Hands With The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Cardross Love Is A Rose


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Tamaron's Far And Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tamaron's Far And Away

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Tamaron 'N Prairiemist Vanilla Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherfire's Blarney Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tamaron 'N Prairiemist Vanilla Sky


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Sugarok Lovin Midknight To First Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadagrace Bet Your Sweet Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Snowventure Queen Bee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Shadagrace Snowventure Queen Bee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Snowventure Queen Bee

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sebesi-Bodzas Bibor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ludas Matyi Huba



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GCh Shelhaven Miqelon Serendipitus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zesta Hickstead

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Ksenia's Treasure Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Hickstead

Select Dog
GCh Prairiemist Road To Rio De Janeiro


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Donayne's Eye On The Prize

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Donayne's Eye On The Prize

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By