Prairie Canine Academy
Sunday, June 18, 2023 - Show-5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Elyse Fernets --
GCH Xoe Eleki’s Harvest Moon
"Harvey"
Breeders/Owners: Elyse Fernets & Leanna Mottus
Handler: Elyse Fernets


Best In Show
Judge: Anna Hewson
Australian Shepherd  
GChB Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Anna Hewson
Retriever (Golden)  
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
Points: 132
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Anna Hewson
Keeshond  
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Anna Hewson
Chinese Crested Dog   Shantel's Singular Sensation








Group 1 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd   
GChS Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   8
Group 3rd    Leith Gramayre Mic Drop   Weimaraner   7
Group 4th   
Ch Kinwashkly The Final F Word
  Spaniel (Brittany)   5
BPIG    Leith Gramayre Mic Drop   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Northsyde's Catch Me If You Cayenne at YBFGoldens
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Inglis Shoot For The Stars



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tenacity's Dipped In Fudge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tenacity's Dipped In Fudge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tenacity's Dipped In Fudge


Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tollchester's Terrific Trout



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Mar-K's Here We Go Again!



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Kinwashkly The Final F Word

Select Dog
Ch Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keypoint's The Heavens Are Right



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Leith Gramayre Mic Drop

Best Puppy In Breed
Leith Gramayre Mic Drop






Group 2 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Whiskey Chaser
  Whippet   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Phantoms Circle Of Life
  Ibizan Hound   18
Group 4th   
Ch Chrislynn's Shift Happens SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   17
BPIG   
Ch Chrislynn's Shift Happens SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nalikar's What'd I Miss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nalikar's What'd I Miss

Open Bitch Class
1st Nalikar's What'd I Miss

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shecaras Mayberry Melody



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shecaras Mayberry Melody

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea

Best Puppy In Breed
Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Innocence Pro Skater Tiger Entchen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Best Puppy In Breed
Cloudknine Superluminous Supernova MS



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Longonlovings Bikini Island

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cloudknine Superluminous Supernova MS

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cloudknine Superluminous Supernova MS

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Longonlovings Bikini Island
2nd Longonlovings Island Beach Babe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
2nd Gran's Outlaw's Oath MS

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Chrislynn's Shift Happens SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Matsutake's Moments Reflection

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Wiretap Here Comes The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chrislynn's Shift Happens SW

Select Bitch
Ch Willowood-Sandale I'm Here For The Party


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Wiretap Rock You Like A Hurricane

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wiretap Rock You Like A Hurricane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Wiretap Here Comes The Rain

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wiretap Here Comes The Rain

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Phantoms Circle Of Life







Group 3 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Gentry's Califragilistic
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 3rd   
GCh ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'
  Boxer   15
Group 4th   
Affinity's Beach Bum Broad & Round
  Bullmastiff   14
BPIG   
Baywood Party At Sanibel Harbour
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Affinity's Beach Bum Broad & Round

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roxedge To Dare Is To Do

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Affinity's Beach Bum Broad & Round

Best Puppy In Breed
Sycalcade's Shakin Not Stirred


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Roxedge To Dare Is To Do

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roxedge To Dare Is To Do

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-1-4)
GChS Gentry's Califragilistic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whitcam's Built To Dominate

Select Bitch
GCh ConnQuest Turn It On Again



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baywood Nautical Journey

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Torrid Zone What's Love Got To Do With It

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Party At Sanibel Harbour


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Baywood Party At Sanibel Harbour

Reserve Winners Bitch
H2O Ruby Of Whoosh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood Party At Sanibel Harbour

Open Bitch Class
1st H2O Ruby Of Whoosh

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh White Evenk Osman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch White Evenk Onyx Maya

Select Dog
GCh Blitzen's White Haze







Group 4 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Acebreeders Mischeif Managed
  Australian Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GChB Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tenax Watch Her Soar
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Acebreeders Mischeif Managed



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mysidekicks Tui Byrd



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunnysky Go Big N' Go Broke

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Amarantine's Gift Of A Thistle With Paniola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amarantine's Weaver Of Fate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amarantine's Gift Of A Thistle With Paniola

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amarantine's Weaver Of Fate

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
El-Ray's Heart On Fire At Paigewyre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paigewyre Talk Of The Town

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
El-Ray's Heart On Fire At Paigewyre


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Paigewyre Talk Of The Town

Open Bitch Class
1st Paigewyre Talk Of The Town

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon

Select Bitch
Ch Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tenax Watch Her Soar
2nd Tenax Let Me Be





Group 5 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
  Pug   25
Group 2nd   
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Custom's Devolution
  Poodle (Toy)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded
  Papillon   19
BPIG    Xoe's Faith, Trust, And Pixie Dust   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shantel's Singular Sensation   Chinese Crested Dog   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dawnaquinn Gryphon The Lionhearted

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawnaquinn Gryphon The Lionhearted



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dawnaquinn Gryphon The Lionhearted

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawnaquinn Gryphon The Lionhearted

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Miss M's Star Magnolia

Best Puppy In Breed
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Klee's Fayedra Lost In Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Open Bitch Class
1st Klee's Fayedra Lost In Love

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
Ch De Novo Gattaca

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Incantodelmondo Odetta

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Olyuti's Kiss From Angel At Shantel

Select Bitch
GCh Olyuti's Kiss From Angel At Shantel


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Halostar Go Big Or Go Home

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalen Blaze Of Glory

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalen Blaze Of Glory

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Halostar Go Big Or Go Home

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shantel's Singular Sensation


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-3)
Incantodelmondo Odetta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halostar Sharp Image

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halostar Sharp Image

Open Bitch Class
1st Incantodelmondo Odetta
2nd Dalen Queen Daenerys

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunokas Neon Strike At Sunburst



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Magic's All You Need Is Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Magic's All You Need Is Love

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Custom's Devolution



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ricochet Last Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curiosity Romance At Ricochet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Curiosity Romance At Ricochet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Curiosity Romance At Ricochet

Open Bitch Class
1st Curiosity Romance At Ricochet





Group 6 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf
  Poodle (Miniature)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD Resting Witch Face
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Aviator's Candle In The Wind At Esprit
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace
  Keeshond   4
BPIG   
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Arruga N' Gumby's Pop The Bubbly

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arruga N' Gumby's Pop The Bubbly



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GCh SpecialD Resting Witch Face

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal


Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Horizon's Queen Ann's Lace



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Satika's Born To Sparkle





Group 7 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   GCh Shelhaven Miqelon Serendipitus   Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
GChB Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   15
BPIG   
Ch Kinring's Simply Stunning
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Woodland's That's Our Girl   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-5-5-1)
GChEx Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS WR Aussies Half And Half

Best Of Winners: (2-5-5-1)
Kiji Backdraft

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kinring's Simply Stunning

Select Dog
Ch Kinring's Simply Stunning


Winners Dog: (2-5-5-1)
Kiji Backdraft

Reserve Winners Dog
Risk'n Hope's Outlaw

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kiji Backdraft

Open Dog Class
1st Risk'n Hope's Outlaw


Winners Bitch: (2-5-5-1)
Risk'N Hope's Follow The Beat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oenomel's Wild One

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oenomel's Wild One
2nd Sheep's Kin Quiet Anticipation
3rd BigRkAussies Great Divide

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Risk'N Hope's Follow The Beat

Open Bitch Class
1st Risk'n Hope's After Shock

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Woodland's That's Our Girl

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine







4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars

Select Bitch
GCh Cardross Love Is A Rose


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tamaron's Far And Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tamaron's Far And Away

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Tamaron 'N Prairiemist Vanilla Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherfire's Blarney Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tamaron 'N Prairiemist Vanilla Sky


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Shadagrace Bet Your Sweet Sass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadagrace Snowventure Queen Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Snowventure Queen Bee

Select Bitch
Ch Sugarok Lovin Midknight To First Light



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Shadagrace Snowventure Queen Bee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Snowventure Queen Bee

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sebesi-Bodzas Bibor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ludas Matyi Huba



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
GCh Shelhaven Miqelon Serendipitus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Prairiemist Road To Rio De Janeiro

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Maxmar Whisk Girl At Prairiemist

Best Puppy In Breed
Maxmar Whisk Girl At Prairiemist

Select Dog
Ch Zesta Hickstead


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-1)
Donayne's Eye On The Prize

Reserve Winners Dog
Ksenia's Blue Blood At Koallie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ksenia's Blue Blood At Koallie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Donayne's Eye On The Prize

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By