Ontario Breeders Association
Sunday, March 5, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 03
Friday, March 03 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 1)
Friday, March 03 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Saturday, March 04
Saturday, March 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 2)
Saturday, March 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 7)
Sunday, March 05



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Points: 294 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Masonridge's Right As Rain
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's Excalibur Sir Lancelot
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cerise Dutch Master
  Spaniel (English Springer)   86
Group 2nd   
GCh Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   84
Group 3rd    Ambertru's Crushin'It At Yukon   Retriever (Golden)   82
Group 4th   
Ch Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   65
BPIG   
Ch Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls   Setter (Irish)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Rush's Beautiful Illusion   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Perryglen's Daisy Dishface



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legacyk Indecent Exposure



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redlion's Invasion



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Ambertru's Crushin'It At Yukon



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Aislingcudo Is Caiseal Na Ri



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Princess Gold Bella



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Sweet Marjoram



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nonnies Special Blend



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cerise Dutch Master



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Camkota Stand By Me



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   32
Group 4th    Merry Music Chains Of Love   Beagle   31
BPIG   
Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group    Fanta's Summer Fling   Norwegian Elkhound   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Music Chains Of Love



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Icycold Third Degree Burn



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Omara At Wolfholm O'Tyrconnell



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fanta's Summer Fling



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ambassador Cieply Dom



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Navyn Ballymacmaeve







Group 3 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's It's My Party
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   27
Group 4th   
Ch Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   24
BPIG   
Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Starlaine Here I Go Again Ambermark
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Roxanhaus' Chunky Monkey   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brisa Sun's Bay A Don Aspen



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrock Red Hot Ember's Fabert



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosetre Delta



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trishamar's It's My Party







Group 4 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Chess Rallentando
  Scottish Terrier   26
Group 3rd    Legacy's Time Traveler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 4th   Ch Cashelmara Glenariff   Kerry Blue Terrier   13
BPIG   
Chess Rallentando
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lamz Let's Roll
  Bedlington Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Chess Rallentando
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giizhik By Gardenaire



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Samabel Lady Northover







Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ottermask Mr Selfridge



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jewels She's Got Rhythm



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cashelmara Glenariff



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Legacy's Time Traveler



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Chess Rallentando



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rolona's Heza Playboy







Group 5 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   13
Group 4th   
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind
  Papillon   11
BPIG   
Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Abbymanor's Moroccan Jewel



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lilpawz Many Sides Of Nicki



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hero Our Time Of Legends Heart



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ladyday Artpop Of Windwater



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur







Group 6 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Marvelous Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 3rd   
Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   8
BPIG   
Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Excalibur Sir Lancelot   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Ipawd Lady Anna Bella   Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holiday's Over The Moon



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gumby's Marvelous Underdog



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design
  German Shepherd Dog   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   45
Group 4th   
JBB's Set Fire To The Reign
  Bouvier des Flandres   44
BPIG   
Ninebark's Boldly Go
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hollowshot Dancing In The Mist   Border Collie   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ninebark's Boldly Go
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Tresrullah's Comic Book Guy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch JBB's Set Fire To The Reign



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seawhisper Midnight Sun



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Maple Myst's Best In Snow



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maclaren Love Actually



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluetrix Zorro Longmire



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Becen's Fireball



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By