Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 27, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
Puffin Man Of Steel
Owner: Steve Kelly & Loui Reyes (Puffin Chinese Cresteds)
Breeders: Steve Kelly (Puffin) and Helene Belanger (SassyTails)
Handlers: Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown (SassyTails)
Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
Points: 98 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Poodle (Standard)   HighProfile Flashback
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Kelgerri's Truly Scrumptious








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 2nd   Ch Chestnut Sprigs Of Magic   Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   14
BPIG    Lienroc Echo On My Mind   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelgerri's Truly Scrumptious
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux In Formal Attire



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chestnut Sprigs Of Magic



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shalane Material Girl



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's The Big League



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nonnies Dunliam Next Top Model



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nanjay's Absolutely Fabulous



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lienroc Echo On My Mind



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova







Group 2 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound   1
Group 4th    Manzanita's No Surrender   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
BPIG   
Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Manzanita's No Surrender



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
Ch Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
  Boxer   9
BPIG   
Ravalleses Out Of Your League
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 4th    Debonaire Good Golly Miss   Airedale Terrier   7
BPIG    Holweit's Squirrel Scout   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Debonaire Good Golly Miss



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Music's Ivan



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Holweit's Squirrel Scout



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scorybrek Miss Mischief







Group 5 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno
  Havanese   8
Group 3rd    Lynroys U R The Chosen One   Poodle (Toy)   7
Group 4th   Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful   Chinese Crested   4
BPIG   
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Puffin Man Of Steel
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's On Broadway 'Annie'



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynroys U R The Chosen One



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus







Group 6 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   8
BPIG    HighProfile Flashback   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Apsolutely Whine And Roses
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HighProfile Flashback



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Hearts On Fire





Group 7 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highledge Victoria Secret
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Classical Playin' With Fire
  Bearded Collie   10
Group 3rd    Brookdale Return Of The King   Collie (Rough)   9
Group 4th   
Ch BergerAlemnd's Aurora Borealis
  German Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG   
Ch Highledge Victoria Secret
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Pop Tart   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aleshanee Stargazer



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classical Playin' With Fire



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaotic's Hanky Panky



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brookdale Return Of The King



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BergerAlemnd's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highledge Victoria Secret



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By