Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, November 20, 2016 - Show 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
Points: 58 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Shih Tzu  
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Shih Tzu  
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Retriever (Golden)  
YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Onarock Long May Your Jib Draw








Group 1 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Carannagh's Jiggs Dinner
  Setter (Irish)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 4th   GCh Castlegar Onarock Zuri   Retriever (Labrador)   13
BPIG    Plaisance Lady Kensi   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Onarock Long May Your Jib Draw
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Castlegar Onarock Zuri



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carannagh's Jiggs Dinner



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew







Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   4
Group 2nd   
Dykumos Feather Of The Phoenix
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   2
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Dykumos Shine On SuperNova
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dykumos Feather Of The Phoenix



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl







Group 3 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone
  Boxer   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Gentry's Palatine Nickolai
  Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 4th   
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots
  Bullmastiff   5
BPIG    Davik's Peace on Peace   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group         0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gentry's Palatine Nickolai



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Voltaire



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Liongate's Nordic Princess



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Summerfords Dory



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wenrick's Northern Horizon   Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd   Ch Dashwood's White Walker   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 4th    Rynara's Daydream Believer   Scottish Terrier   0
BPIG    Dunkeller's Shenanigans   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's Northern Horizon



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rynara's Daydream Believer



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dashwood's White Walker







Group 5 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   3
Group 3rd   
Chriscendo Conquistador
  Pomeranian   2
Group 4th    Gardine Break The Fourth Wall   Chinese Crested   1
BPIG   
Chriscendo Conquistador
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gardine Break The Fourth Wall



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekehuis Conquest



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Conquistador



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Group 6 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
  Shih Tzu   6
Group 2nd    Sunojo's Rainbow Dash   Shiba Inu   5
Group 3rd   Ch Kaylen's Gilmour On An Island   Poodle (Standard)   4
Group 4th   Ch Cortland Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   3
BPIG   
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cortland Best Kept Secret



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaylen's Gilmour On An Island



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Rainbow Dash



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate





Group 7 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By