Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, November 19, 2016 - Show 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Points: 60 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Pomeranian  
Chriscendo Conquistador
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Retriever (Golden)  
YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Boxer  
Dutchess Navia of Tanoak








Group 1 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
  Setter (English)   14
Group 3rd   GCh Doukare's Around The Corner   Retriever (Labrador)   10
Group 4th   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   0
BPIG    Doukare's Summer Night Medley   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group         0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Doukare's Around The Corner



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew







Group 2 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dykumos Feather Of The Phoenix
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 2nd   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Gondwana Spiced Apple Cider
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dykumos Feather Of The Phoenix



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl







Group 3 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro
  Boxer   11
Group 3rd    Woolmarsh Voltaire   Great Pyrenees   8
Group 4th   
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo
  Doberman Pinscher   7
BPIG    Davik's Chase Is On The Case   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Dutchess Navia of Tanoak
  Boxer   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maribelle's Get On Your Boots



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Voltaire



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Liongate's Nordic Princess



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Summerfords Dory



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bowser Vom Harlla



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dashwood's White Walker   West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 3rd    Wenrick's Northern Horizon   Lakeland Terrier   1
Group 4th    Rynara's Daydream Believer   Scottish Terrier   0
BPIG    Dunkeller's The Full Monty   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's Northern Horizon



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuxntails Crownpark Rock Star



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rynara's Daydream Believer



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dashwood's White Walker







Group 5 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   6
Group 2nd   
Chriscendo Conquistador
  Pomeranian   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   4
Group 4th   
GCh Pekehuis Conquest
  Pekingese   3
BPIG   
Chriscendo Conquistador
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manorborn La Sylphide



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gardine Break The Fourth Wall



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekehuis Conquest



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Conquistador



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Group 6 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cortland Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
  Shih Tzu   3
Group 3rd   Ch Kaylen's Gilmour On An Island   Poodle (Standard)   2
Group 4th   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   1
BPIG   
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cortland Best Kept Secret



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaylen's Gilmour On An Island



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Rainbow Dash



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate





Group 7 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   0
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By