Ontario County Kennel Club
Friday, June 9, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 09 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 09 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 10
Saturday, June 10 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Sunday, June 11
Sunday, June 11 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MBISS Can GCh/MBIS Col GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Chavez Pouchard, John Affel and Leo Jaime Rabinovitz
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 128 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Havanese  
Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite








Group 1 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WynRidge's Make It So
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Apple
  Lagotto Romagnolo   27
Group 4th   
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   26
BPIG    Silversmith Southern Star Lady Nova   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Solivia's Blissful



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Hunterleigh Journeys End At KD



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Setterrama's Trading Paint



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silversmith Southern Star Lady Nova







Group 2 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th    Glenamadda Magick Maven   Irish Wolfhound   8
BPIG    Keen's Play Among The Stars   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Palakore's Talisman



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenamadda Magick Maven







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul
  Great Pyrenees   15
Group 3rd    Jalerran's Snowmist Freedom Fighter   Siberian Husky   14
Group 4th   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   10
BPIG    Jalerran's Snowmist Freedom Fighter   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
KG's Heart Throb To Eyespy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dobereich's Vivid Dream



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charbr's Knots Of Silken Lace



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schattentier's Pass The Word



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jalerran's Snowmist Freedom Fighter







Group 4 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Portadown's Truely Phoebe   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   
Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
BPIG    Portadown's Truely Phoebe   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tierra Top Billing



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Samabel Lady Northover



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Portadown's Truely Phoebe



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Erinisle's Countess Of Lindsay



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Clandara's I'm The One







Group 5 - Joanne Fernall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   16
Group 4th   
Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily
  Papillon   13
BPIG   
Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen In Wonderland



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Dartan Blaz'n Amazn



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Little Dog Of Dream Maximo



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhamah Rythm In Pursuit Of Dragons



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   Ch Dawin Affair Of The Heart   Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 4th   
Opus's Feel The Light
  Poodle (Miniature)   12
BPIG   
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Starlit's Savey Savista



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Opus's Feel The Light



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dawin Affair Of The Heart



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celamour Chip N Dale's Journey



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ahkama Sharara Boshay La





Group 7 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Austlyn N Aquila Captain Navar
  Australian Cattle Dog   12
Group 3rd   
Kincurran Call Me Maybe
  Bearded Collie   11
Group 4th   
Bluetrix Zorro Longmire
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   10
BPIG    Sylvan Argent Windsong Shadowhunter   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn N Aquila Captain Navar



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kincurran Call Me Maybe



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sylvan Argent Windsong Shadowhunter



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Erena Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Regaloake Dior Nior



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluetrix Zorro Longmire



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By