Tantramar Kennel Club
Sunday, May 20, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Pomeranian  Ch Navigator Premiera
Points: 111 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Collie (Smooth)  
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
Points: 90
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Whippet  
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Greyhound  
GrandCru Latour II
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Shih Tzu  
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 2nd    Marsuvica's Good News Elsa   Retriever (Labrador)   11
Group 3rd   
Ashleysown Optical Illusions
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Bluestones Got Her Groove Back
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   3
BPIG   
Ashleysown Optical Illusions
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Willowcrest Miss K C Katwalk
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Breezycreek Strykes Again


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Breezycreeks All Fired Up

Open Dog Class
1st Breezycreeks All Fired Up


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-3-0)
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sagagold Hocuspocus At Jackson

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-0)
Sagagold Hocuspocus At Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikmor's Don't Stop Believin'

Select Dog
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-0)
Quyen's Mystical Quintavis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Quintavis


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-0)
Sagagold Hocuspocus At Jackson

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikmor's Don't Stop Believin'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Quintana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Don't Stop Believin'
2nd Ambercroft Goldquest Cookie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Backroad In The Loop

Open Bitch Class
1st Sagagold Hocuspocus At Jackson

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid
2nd Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Willowcrest Miss K C Katwalk


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Good News Elsa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madabout's Purple Haze

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Good News Elsa


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Madabout's Purple Haze

Reserve Winners Dog
Bud The Spud Optimus Canis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bud The Spud Optimus Canis

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Madabout's Purple Haze


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Good News Elsa

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Good News Elsa


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Little Black Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Optical Illusions


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Optical Illusions


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Mar-K's 'N Rockwell Zoe It Begins

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadyhill's Marshedge Kalli

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadyhill's Marshedge Kalli

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mar-K's 'N Rockwell Zoe It Begins


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Georgia On My Mind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bluestones Georgia On My Mind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluestones Georgia On My Mind


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded
  Basenji   7
Group 4th   
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   6
BPIG   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   0
Best Altered In Group         0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinobi Lessons Learned


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kinobi Lessons Learned

Open Dog Class
1st Kinobi Lessons Learned



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Genson's Ginger Snap




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Genson's Sir Baron

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's A Little Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Genson's Sir Baron



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Genson's A Little Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genson's Sweet Pickles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genson's Sweet Pickles

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's A Little Dream


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st GrandCru Latour II



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Elharlen's Kindred Spirit
  Boxer   12
Group 4th   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   7
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Ride The Rim   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Top Secret   Samoyed   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azhar's Made You Look

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Azhar's Made You Look

Best Puppy In Breed
Azhar's Made You Look


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Azhar's Made You Look

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azhar's Made You Look


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Mountain Crystal Jingle Bell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mountain Crystal Jingle Bell


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
Ch Elharlen's Kindred Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elharlen's Keystone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Elharlen's Keystone

Select Bitch
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Elharlen's Keystone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Elharlen's Keystone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Tiamat's I Do Dee Claire

Open Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's I Do Dee Claire


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

Reserve Winners Dog
Sioul's Express This

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby
2nd Sioul's Express This



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TriLa's Workin The Strip



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Casabali It's the Climb


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Best Puppy In Breed
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Smiling Snowball Bonanza

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Vanderbilt's Ride The Rim

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Ride The Rim

Select Dog
GCh Etoilpolaire Tsar de Russie


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Vanderbilt's Ride The Rim

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Ride The Rim

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Top Secret


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Nikita Maika De Snowpride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Island Delight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Island Delight

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikita Maika De Snowpride

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikita's Follow Me Muse
2nd Manshe's Ohhh Holy Night


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Moorbern's Highway to Love
  Border Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Regalridge Be On The Lookout
  Welsh Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch TriNor Rebel In The Making
  Norwich Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch TriNor Rebel In The Making
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
RZenith Eros God Of Love


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
RZenith Eros God Of Love

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st RZenith Eros God Of Love



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moorbern's Highway to Love




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh TriNor Rebel In The Making

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh TriNor Rebel In The Making




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Caudlewood Dora The Explorer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Out Of Line

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Out Of Line

Open Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Dora The Explorer


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

Best Puppy In Breed
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Be On The Lookout



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Be On The Lookout

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Be On The Lookout


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Navigator Premiera   Pomeranian   20
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   19
Group 3rd   GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm   Papillon   16
Group 4th   
Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
BPIG    Michaelmas Pekeeasy Angel Eyes   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group    Chriscendo Just A Glimmer   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whimsy Carnival Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Whimsy Carnival Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Whimsy Carnival Queen


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Baicrest Majical Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Baicrest Majical Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Baicrest Majical Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pixel De Coton Mignon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baicrest Majical Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Pixel De Coton Mignon


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Maplewood's Dancin Queen


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rockit's Simply Irresitable

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rockit's Simply Irresitable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockit's The Skys The Limit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockit's Simply Irresitable

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockit's The Skys The Limit


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantasy Minegold Tiffany

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Fantasy Minegold Tiffany

Best Puppy In Breed
Fantasy Minegold Tiffany

Select Dog
GCh Paradisewing's Blackjack


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Diamondsun's Jinx

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Jinx


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Fantasy Minegold Tiffany

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Karma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Karma

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fantasy Minegold Tiffany


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaelmas Pekeeasy Angel Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas Pekeeasy Angel Eyes



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Michaelmas Pekeeasy Angel Eyes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Michaelmas La Divina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Michaelmas Pekeeasy Angel Eyes

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Michaelmas La Divina


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Navigator Premiera



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Just A Glimmer


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Paradiselee On The Mark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet N Shanash Sensation

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Depasquiet N Shanash Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet N Shanash Sensation


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Shanash Leader Of The Pack

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Shanash Leader Of The Pack


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Depasquiet N Shanash Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Who's on First

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet N Shanash Sensation


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz
  Keeshond   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Loghavens Kindred Spirit
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th    Encees Total Eclipse Of The Sun   German Pinscher   6
BPIG    Halo's Purple Rain   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dewkist Halfpint   French Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dewkist Halfpint



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Encees Total Eclipse Of The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Encees Total Eclipse Of The Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dunroamin Luvs Cheap Thrills

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin Luvs Cheap Thrills

Open Bitch Class
1st Encees Total Eclipse Of The Sun
2nd Ufourea Leaping For Love


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Doreve's Magic Carpet Ride to Hiayre



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Purple Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Halo's Purple Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loghavens My Heart Music Arya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo's Purple Rain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Loghavens My Heart Music Arya

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 3rd   
Riverryan Fin Tin Tin
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   7
BPIG    Seawhisper Eclipsed By T'Moon   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Starwood Heir Apparent

Best Puppy In Breed
Starwood Heir Apparent


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Starwood Heir Apparent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starwood Heir Apparent


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Sheep's Kin Prairie Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Novacoast Ez To Remember

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheep's Kin Prairie Sea

Open Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Ez To Remember


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChEx Cardross Red Dirt Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seawhisper Eclipsed By T'Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Seawhisper Eclipsed By T'Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Seawhisper Eclipsed By T'Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Cardross SNS Identity Crisis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross SNS Identity Crisis


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Seawhisper Eclipsed By T'Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cardross Divinity In Motion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Divinity In Motion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seawhisper Eclipsed By T'Moon


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Riverryan Fin Tin Tin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Kelbren Amapola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lyricisle's Fateful Decision

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kelbren Amapola



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Nikkilen Truespirit Divine One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen Truespirit Divine One

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop
2nd Nikkilen's Misty Blue


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By