Glacier View Kennel Club
Thursday, August 7, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Bouvier des Flandres  
GChEx Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Deerhound (Scottish)   Hollyrood Christian Louboutin
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Spaniel (Brittany)   Islandview Miss Moneypenny








Group 1 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch RoseWins Legacy How She Moves
  Weimaraner   28
Group 3rd   Ch Marimac's Major League   Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Renaissance Kiss's Casanova
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   24
BPIG   
Highpoint's Legend Of Bartland
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Islandview Miss Moneypenny   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Vid II



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hunterspride Newmoon Farook



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laurglen's Mr. Bombastic At Belquest



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tollwest Polar Express



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Islandview Blue Nova Moon



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Renaissance Kiss's Casanova



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWins Legacy How She Moves







Group 2 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 2nd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 3rd    Hollyrood Christian Louboutin   Deerhound (Scottish)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Dykumos Sunseeker Of Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
BPIG    Hollyrood Christian Louboutin   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khani's Aca-Pella Orru



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breigayt's Celeste Aida



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hollyrood Christian Louboutin



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazuli Hera's Home At Seeonee



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dykumos Sunseeker Of Tamaridge



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   14
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   13
BPIG   
Peggy de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nobleheart's Aida At Anabern



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Samador Peggys Song At Justlyd



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Neu-Rodes Quick'straw McGraw



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
MacBrechin's Machair Ryder
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   11
BPIG   
MacBrechin's Machair Ryder
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dalshoj Chippendale



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kian's First Lady O'The Isles



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Magic III Hot City Girl



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's Secret Formula



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith   Yorkshire Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Hyclass K Stomp Your Feet
  Pug   19
Group 4th    Hitimes Femme Fatale Parti   Pomeranian   16
BPIG    Heart N Soul At Last   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    N'Paradise Sippi'n Merlot at MT   Havanese   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heart N Soul At Last



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Flyhigh Royal's Alexis Kexi



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hitimes Femme Fatale Parti



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hyclass K Stomp Your Feet



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranmar's Alexander's Cruise Director



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith







Group 6 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   10
Group 4th    Foxglove Secret Treaty With Bakuna   French Bulldog   3
BPIG   
Waylin's John F Kennedy
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxglove Secret Treaty With Bakuna



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasair's Friday Knight Lights   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rian Chica V.H. Haskerhus



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tresta Trigonometry



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By