Markham Kennel Club
Saturday, August 23, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Susan Swalling
Rottweiler  
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Swalling
Poodle (Standard)  
IvyLane Black Jasmine
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Swalling
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Szulik's Lovely Lola
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Susan Swalling
Retriever (Golden)   Goodasgold Moonbeamer
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Susan Swalling
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Ch I'm A Wug Star
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Susan Swalling
Poodle (Standard)   Brielle's Sex Education








Group 1 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules
  Setter (English)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
BPIG   
Ambertru's Wrangler
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Goodasgold Moonbeamer   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group    Adrian's Mystic Dream   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yendra De Chamboisnd



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Earnescliffe's Sunday Gossip



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eagletarn Duenorth Glory Days



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ambertru's Wrangler



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus







Group 2 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets   6
Group 4th    Pitlochry's Norton   Irish Wolfhound   5
BPIG    Dragonsong's Park Avenue   Whippet   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Dragonsong's Park Avenue   Whippet   0
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lehigh Holiday At Pennant



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pitlochry's Norton



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonsong's Park Avenue







Group 3 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield
  Rottweiler   19
Group 2nd    Lindsayleigh's Ms Chickie   Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Ravalleses Never A Dull Moment
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   12
BPIG   
Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Encore's Zoom Zoom
  Boxer   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Ravalleses Never A Dull Moment
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glencotta's Penny Lane



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ravalleses Never A Dull Moment



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Saul's Curve Id



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lindsayleigh's Ms Chickie



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dinsdale Tarot Of Greylog



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire







Group 4 - Susan Swalling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Glahms Frozen In Time
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Chalma's Feel The Force
  Cesky Terrier   7
BPIG   
Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Inspiration Day Break   Cesky Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
Glahms Frozen In Time
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glahms Frozen In Time



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunbar Dark Summer Storm



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Susan Swalling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal







Group 5 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   24
Group 4th   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   23
BPIG    Ashstone's Hearts Delite Fargo   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Szulik's Lovely Lola
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch I'm A Wug Star   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best BBE In Group    Prima Love Me Tender Taeplace   Pekingese   0
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wug's Royal Oak



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch PNG Curlious Bundle Up



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamwork And Lyntoms MVP



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ricmar's Conquisita Of Weylinmarsh







Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
IvyLane Black Jasmine
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   Ch Asa's Unusually Unusual   Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd    Richwoods Special Forces   Keeshond   6
Group 4th   
Ch Siosalach's Yogi Bear
  Chinese Shar-Pei   5
BPIG   
IvyLane Black Jasmine
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Muir N Daniers Guilty Pleasure   Bulldog   0
Best BBE In Group    Brielle's Sex Education   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Francois Royal Flush Of Marlen



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Siosalach's Yogi Bear



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Richwoods Special Forces



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Asa's Unusually Unusual



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch IvyLane Black Jasmine





Group 7 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Gefion's Ka-Ching
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 4th   
Ch Omega's Imagination
  Collie (Rough)   9
BPIG    Regaloake's Hylite's Pandora   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Robillane's Cowboy Country   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch ThundeRun's Edited By Gefion
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
Catalyst's Blue Zeus d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Omega's Imagination
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Gefion's Ka-Ching



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Omega's Imagination



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cajun Bay Ross Roi Flintlock



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Becen's Hocus Pocus



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By