Kenora & District Dog Club
Sunday, June 19, 2016 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 17 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 17 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
"Beau"
Breeder/Owner: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 104 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Border Terrier  
Boldwind Winter Solstice








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   26
Group 2nd   Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter   Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh OTCh Bezique of Blackamoor
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG   
Ch Clitheroe's Wildest Dreams
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh OTCh Bezique of Blackamoor



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castle Next In Line



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   9
Group 3rd   Ch Carver's Say Yes To The Dress MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   8
Group 4th    Taillis Au Birchwood Tamsall   Foxhound (English)   6
BPIG   
Prelude Benjamin Button MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Highly Explosive



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carver's Say Yes To The Dress MW



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taillis Au Birchwood Tamsall



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   9
Group 3rd   Ch Ziemabora's Strut Your Stuff   Siberian Husky   7
Group 4th    Snowater's Find A Way To My Heart   Samoyed   5
BPIG    Snowshoe's Watercolors   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
L-Sin N Shadai's Stormy Attitude At Alpenrose



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldhills Pandora



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowater's Find A Way To My Heart



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ziemabora's Strut Your Stuff







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Boldwind Winter Solstice
  Border Terrier   5
BPIG   
Boldwind Winter Solstice
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brynmill Bristol Cream







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
  Papillon   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   5
Group 4th   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   4
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Candyland's Red Licorice Lace



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 2nd   
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   3
Group 4th   
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb
  Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistique's Here Comes Nora
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th   
Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG   
Ch Mistique's Here Comes Nora
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echodell Shadagrace Hot Signat



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Larska's Nitroglycerin



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KamValleys Celebrity Gossip



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By