Societe Canine de Quebec
Sunday, August 6, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 04
Friday, August 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Saturday, August 05
Sunday, August 06
Sunday, August 06 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 1)

Obedience

Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Pekingese  
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
Points: 212 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Doberman Pinscher  Ch Calora Femme de Reve de Baviere
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Luckyhill Fast N Genius
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Samoyed  
Smiling Snowball Bonanza
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Ch (Alt) Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL








Group 1 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression   Setter (English)   54
Group 2nd    Cerise Bonanza   Spaniel (English Springer)   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   45
Group 4th    Fieldday Saga Noren   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   37
BPIG   
Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia

Best Puppy In Breed
Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bleuzorange C Boom Leo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lucas Du Chevalier Bleu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leia de la Ruse des Bois

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lucas Du Chevalier Bleu


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lucas Du Chevalier Bleu


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Leia de la Ruse des Bois

Reserve Winners Bitch
Juliette du Chevalier Bleu

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch De Lombardie Prayer In Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
De Lombardie Petit Monstre Boo

Best Puppy In Breed
De Lombardie Petit Monstre Boo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
De Lombardie Petit Monstre Boo

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Fieldday Saga Noren

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fieldday One Man Band

Best Puppy In Breed
Fieldday One Man Band


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Fieldday One Man Band

Reserve Winners Dog
Flat Castle's King Of The Blues


Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sagagold Spero Patronum

Best Puppy In Breed
Sagagold Spero Patronum


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sagagold Spero Patronum


Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chablais Cyril

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Jaunenoir's Paintin' The Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaunenoir's Paintin' The Town


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Chablais Cyril

Reserve Winners Dog
Masonridge Samadam Imagin That


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Jaunenoir's Paintin' The Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chablais Lotus

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
Artizoe Keeley's Life In The Fast Lane

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Set'r Ridge's Pastel Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Fashion Statement

Select Dog
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again

Select Bitch
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Set'r Ridge's Pastel Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reidwood Fashion Statement

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
IvyLeeLoo's Everybody Knows

Best Puppy In Breed
IvyLeeLoo's Everybody Knows



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
IvyLeeLoo's Everybody Knows

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Malysse Lancelot

Select Dog
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cerise Bonanza


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cerise Bonanza


Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Spicy du Nordet Dit Maverick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Spicy du Nordet Dit Maverick

Best Puppy In Breed
De l'Amadis Alyss des Appalaches

Select Dog
GCh Manny Of Falnette History

Select Bitch
Ch Elza des Appalaches


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Spicy du Nordet Dit Maverick


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
De l'Amadis Alyss des Appalaches

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-2-2)
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akar Curious Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar Barlovento's Amelie

Select Dog
Ch Akar Baud Leon

Select Bitch
Ch Akar Florence de Sam



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-2)
Akar Curious Mia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akar Barlovento's Amelie

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills

Best Puppy In Breed
Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills






Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 3rd    Interlude Fleur de Coton   Whippet   18
Group 4th   
Ch Arshan Blanchefleur
  Saluki   17
BPIG    Deloubelle Born To Turn Heads   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Telkel Fini Les Caprices SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloubelle Maya Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Deloubelle Born To Turn Heads

Select Dog
GCh Marquis Onde Mystere



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Deloubelle Maya Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deloubelle Born To Turn Heads

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ango Angari Dream Big

Best Puppy In Breed
Ango Angari Dream Big



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ango Angari Dream Big

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mibre's Kiss Of Adroa For Africanadian

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
Ch Telkel Sons Are Rising SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Telkel Quit Bugging Me

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Telkel Sorciere et Demon SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Wait And See SL


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-1)
Cedavoch The Sorcerer

Reserve Winners Dog
Dufailloux Je Sais Pas SL


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Telkel Sorciere et Demon SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telkel Wait And See SL

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vom Pirschmann Golem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vom Pirschmann Maquis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vom Pirschmann Golem

Best Puppy In Breed
Vom Pirschmann Maquis


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Vom Pirschmann Maquis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vom Pirschmann Golem

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Auriga Beatrice At Chablais



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Auriga Beatrice At Chablais

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rougevalley's Madiba Akiliridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rougevalley's Madiba Akiliridge

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Arshan Blanchefleur

Best Puppy In Breed
Arabica Dahouk

Select Bitch
GCh Sandbeauty Surprise Desiree



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Arabica Dahouk

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Interlude Fleur de Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
Interlude Fleur de Coton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Interlude Fleur de Coton





Group 3 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Calora Femme de Reve de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 2nd   Ch Pattedeau Hymne A L'Amour   Portuguese Water Dog   29
Group 3rd   Ch Trinacria's Your Majesty   Siberian Husky   24
Group 4th   
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   19
BPIG    Macho des Costys du Tomberg   Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Smiling Snowball Bonanza
  Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Macho des Costys du Tomberg

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Graecarth Diamonds N'Pearls

Best Puppy In Breed
Macho des Costys du Tomberg


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Macho des Costys du Tomberg


Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Belnois Sit Still Look Pretty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belnois Kinder Surprise

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Belnois Eye Candy

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Belnois Sit Still Look Pretty


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Belnois Rumble In Da Bronx

Reserve Winners Dog
Belnois Frozen In Time


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Belnois Eye Candy

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Knatchbull's Red Polo Intense


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Knatchbull's Red Polo Intense


Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Calora Femme de Reve de Baviere

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalred's Jye

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Fabert Viviens Vanadis Shatera

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabert Viviens Vanadis Shatera


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Royalred's Jye


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Fabert Viviens Vanadis Shatera

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Safrandane Quantum Of Solace

Best Puppy In Breed
CaMe Zyta Bella Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Safrandane Quantum Of Solace

Reserve Winners Bitch
CaMe Zyta Bella Luna

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karleo's Sweet Serenity

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Karleo's Sweet Serenity

Best Puppy In Breed
Karleo's Sweet Serenity


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Pyrview's Berwyn Of Caldera


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Karleo's Sweet Serenity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karleo's Watch Her Go

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
Ch Pattedeau Hymne A L'Amour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cousteau Amiavie Du Lac Beau

Select Dog
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero

Select Bitch
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nikita Adam Scott

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikita Aurore Boreale

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nikita Adam Scott

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikita Adam Scott


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nikita Adam Scott


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nikita Aurore Boreale

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Trinacria's Your Majesty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kimlan's Astablak R U Crazy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It

Select Dog
Ch Snowmist's Easy Company


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Trinacria's Business Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It





Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui La Margeline
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Glen Mara Most Easy
  Border Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Luckyhill Fast N Genius   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 4th   Ch Marlyn My Cherie Amour   Russell Terrier   3
BPIG    Luckyhill Fast N Genius   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Kalua Dabsquoui La Margeline



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Margeline Bonnie All My Loving

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rzenith Dorys Des Deux Mers

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Graffiti That's Amore

Best Puppy In Breed
Dorlin Graffiti Femme de Reve



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Graffiti That's Amore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dorlin Graffiti Femme de Reve

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Marlyn My Cherie Amour



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Luckyhill Fast N Genius

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckyhill Fast N Genius

Select Dog
Ch El Gladiador (Lozano)


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Luckyhill Fast N Genius


Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mlle Ziva David de Arrierepays

Best Puppy In Breed
Mlle Ziva David de Arrierepays



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mlle Ziva David de Arrierepays





Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   32
Group 2nd   Ch Perleblanche's Diamond Body   Maltese   31
Group 3rd   Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha   Chinese Crested   30
Group 4th   
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   27
BPIG   Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Littlestar's Sweet Perfection 2E
  Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Ch Deloka's Dream On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BCBG Loki

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo

Best Puppy In Breed
Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Cornelio Della Citta Eternal

Reserve Winners Dog
Linandy's Mighty Duck


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Linandy's Touch Of Rio's

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Mini's Thaira

Best Of Opposite Sex
TEGS Man In The Mirror

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Cogie's Blazing Clementine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mini's Thaira


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
TEGS Man In The Mirror


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Cogie's Blazing Clementine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maheekens Too Close To Da Fire

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
DeReve Bubble Gum

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Domlina's Ace Of Spades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Domlina's Zoey

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Domlina's Ace Of Spades


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Domlina's Ace Of Spades


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Domlina's Zoey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Domlina's Gamine

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Marchwind Caid At Triskell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Triskell It's Just Wow

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Marchwind Caid At Triskell

Best Puppy In Breed
Marchwind Caid At Triskell


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Marchwind Caid At Triskell


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Triskell It's Just Wow

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Perleblanche's Diamond Body



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Perleblanche's Diamond Body

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Pomsdapi Beauty And The Beast

Best Of Opposite Sex
Simvol Goda Sorel

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Pomsdapi Beauty And The Beast

Best Puppy In Breed
Simvol Goda Sorel


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Simvol Goda Sorel

Reserve Winners Dog
Giroflee Austin Martin


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Pomsdapi Beauty And The Beast

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Diventy's Lady Morgane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Diventy's Lady Morgane

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Depasquiet Lucky Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Littlestar's Ultimate Frontier

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Littlestar's Ultimate Frontier

Best Puppy In Breed
Yorkhaven Its A Love Story


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Littlestar's Ultimate Frontier

Reserve Winners Dog
Depasquiet Prince Charming


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Yorkhaven Its A Love Story

Reserve Winners Bitch
Depasquiet Shelby At Diventy





Group 6 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje   Dalmatian   11
Group 2nd    Loveboby Ring Of Fire   Shih Tzu   4
Group 3rd    Abellio Fougue Et Exception   French Bulldog   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Franca's The Precious Victoria   Keeshond   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
Ch Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Element N Troika's Renegade

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje

Select Bitch
GCh Element Standing Ovation


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-3)
Nakhimov s Nevskih Ostrovov


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Abellio Fougue Et Exception

Best Puppy In Breed
Abellio Fougue Et Exception






Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Loveboby Ring Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loveboby Saphira

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Loveboby Ring Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Loveboby Ring Of Fire


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Loveboby Ring Of Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Loveboby Dusty


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Loveboby Saphira



Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   45
Group 2nd   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Kynagon Cayenne Sprinkle
  Border Collie   35
Group 4th   Ch Nacza Z Domlina   Polish Lowland Sheepdog   29
BPIG    Nicha's Force Of Nature Tuuli   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lokasenna Wrapped In Red
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-2-2)
Ch Danell's Wild 'N Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boomrang Arwen Evenstar

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-2)
Somom's Magictouch Shiningstar

Select Dog
GCh Xsell's Casselcreek Who's That Boy

Select Bitch
Ch Casa Blanca's First Lady


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-2)
Hearthside Shamelessly Rich

Reserve Winners Dog
Lokasenna Dream Catcher


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-2)
Somom's Magictouch Shiningstar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kachou SweetNSour Pretty Lexie

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Tyson Du Mont Granit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosie du Mont Granit

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Tyson Du Mont Granit

Best Puppy In Breed
Lounaway Legende de Nanrox


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Tyson Du Mont Granit


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Rosie du Mont Granit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lounaway Legende de Nanrox

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Nicha's Force Of Nature Tuuli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hidalgo Jax Apollo

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Nicha's Force Of Nature Tuuli

Best Puppy In Breed
Nicha's Force Of Nature Tuuli


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Hidalgo Jax Apollo


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Nicha's Force Of Nature Tuuli

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hidalgo Maikan Des Brumes

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Kynagon Cayenne Sprinkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bellaclan Rebel Heart At Passion

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Borderaddik Keeper Of The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Borderaddik Keeper Of The Stars

Select Dog
GCh Borderaddik Real Buzz


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Borderaddik Keeper Of The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Instinct's Burning Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Instinct Caissy Flash N Silver

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GChEx Cornus One In A Row

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Galheights Call M At Skyfall

Select Dog
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lacomtesse Lucifer Morningstar

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Colbyhaus Gsdstyle's Hollywood Star


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Lacomtesse Lucifer Morningstar

Reserve Winners Dog
Almar Winsome Liam Camareigh


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Colbyhaus Gsdstyle's Hollywood Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jane du Domaine

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Nacza Z Domlina



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
Divine's Angels And Demons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highledge The Patriot

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Divine's Angels And Demons

Best Puppy In Breed
Divine's Angels And Demons

Select Dog
GCh Magikdream Aristocrate

Select Bitch
GCh Sweetedel One And Only Sofia


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Highledge The Patriot


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-1)
Divine's Angels And Demons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Divine's Ice Crystal

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By