Ladies Kennel Club of BC
Sunday, February 9, 2020



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Schipperke  
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
Points: 251 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Whippet  
GCh Forgetmenot Elixir d'Amour
Points: 217
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Siberian Husky  
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow








Group 1 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   61
Group 2nd    Colorbook's True North   Retriever (Golden)   60
Group 3rd   
Rainydaze's Shut Up And Fish
  Retriever (Labrador)   48
Group 4th   
Ch Solipse Ti Amo Lucrezia
  Lagotto Romagnolo   32
BPIG   
Rainydaze's Shut Up And Fish
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Ch Solipse Ti Amo Lucrezia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aquaterra Dogs Elvis

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Aquaterra Dogs Elvis


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Aquaterra Dogs Elvis

Reserve Winners Dog
Kan Trace Viking Touch


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Camelia Z Krainy Narwi

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem

Best Puppy In Breed
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth

Best Puppy In Breed
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Parador Sp Agent Seeley Booth


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Affinity The Colour Of Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Swiftwater Working On A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodfinch Sweet Afton



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Swiftwater Working On A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodfinch Sweet Afton

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-7-3-1)
Colorbook's True North

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldtales No Such Thing As Too Much Glitter

Best Of Winners: (1-7-3-1)
Colorbook's True North

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldtales No Such Thing As Too Much Glitter

Select Dog
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun

Select Bitch
Ch Sunburst Bedazzled By Ace


Winners Dog: (1-7-3-1)
Colorbook's True North

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (2-9-3-2)
Rainydaze's Shut Up And Fish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Soundview's Noble Heir To Mykiss

Best Of Winners: (2-9-3-2)
Rainydaze's Shut Up And Fish

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainydaze's Shut Up And Fish

Select Dog
Ch Northshore Labrador's Storm Surge

Select Bitch
Ch Makaila's Black Betti


Winners Dog: (2-9-3-2)
Mykiss Grab Shell, Dude

Reserve Winners Dog
Kobayashis Jameson Bo-Regard


Winners Bitch: (2-9-3-2)
Rainydaze's Shut Up And Fish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rainydaze's Cowboy Take Me Away

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Ch Watermark's Salish Sea Mate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Watermark's King Palmer

Best Puppy In Breed
Watermark's King Palmer

Select Dog
Ch Celticpride's Trace Of Alberta

Select Bitch
Ch Whymark's Ocean Sunset


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Watermark's King Palmer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Kasomor's Guess Again

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firerun's Light The Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Plaisance Prince Of Memorys

Reserve Winners Dog
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Firerun's Light The Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lucksheray Perfect Peace At Set'r Ridge

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gypsyrose Promised Princess For The Kingdom


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Quinlan Turn It Up To 11

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elcazador Every Which Way

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Quinlan Turn It Up To 11

Best Puppy In Breed
Quinlan Turn It Up To 11


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Quinlan Turn It Up To 11


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Elcazador Every Which Way

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labeth's Singular Sensation

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galfox Dalin Mystery

Best Puppy In Breed
Galfox Dalin Mystery



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Galfox Dalin Mystery

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Coomara's Oran Mor


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Coomara's Oran Mor


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (4-0-0-0)
Upcountry's Mischief 'N Mayhem

Best Puppy In Breed
Upcountry's Mischief 'N Mayhem


Winners Dog: (4-0-0-0)
Upcountry's Mischief 'N Mayhem

Reserve Winners Dog
Upcountry's Midsummer Madness


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Forgetmenot Elixir d'Amour
  Whippet   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   22
Group 4th    Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River   Irish Wolfhound   21
BPIG    Polo's Own The Podium   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Own The Podium

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Own The Podium

Best Puppy In Breed
Polo's Own The Podium


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Own The Podium


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polo's Black Pearl

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia

Best Of Opposite Sex
SFF's Signet Ruffian

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Signet The Golden Goose


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Signet The Golden Goose

Reserve Winners Dog
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
SFF's Signet Ruffian

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Freddie Mercury Quijano

Select Dog
Ch Breigayt's Sultan Of Brunei



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Meeukka Quicksilver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cavallierik Poltvaka

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Meeukka Quicksilver

Best Puppy In Breed
Meeukka Quicksilver


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Meeukka Quicksilver


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cavallierik Poltvaka

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Gurkha's Belief In Creedance MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gurkha Sacred Sweet Grass MS

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Gurkha's Belief In Creedance MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gurkha's Belief In Creedance MS


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Gurkha's Belief In Creedance MS

Reserve Winners Dog
Roundabout Jester v Joskip MS


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Gurkha Sacred Sweet Grass MS

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Carrig's Just Ask

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Stringing Along



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Carrig's Just Ask

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Stringing Along

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Krieckside Go To The Start



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-2-4)
GCh Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh TOTR This Cats Max

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-4)
Wyndragon GoldenDawn Of Course

Best Puppy In Breed
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Select Dog
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Select Bitch
Ch Kumani's Lilspice By Corleonis


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-4)
Songbird's Leader Of The Pack


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-4)
Wyndragon GoldenDawn Of Course

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
GCh Forgetmenot Elixir d'Amour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sailaway Dream Catcher

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
McKaden Fly By Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Aberle Enchanted At Coppersea

Select Bitch
GCh Watch Me Prima Sangria Moon


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
McKaden Fly By Night


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
McKaden Flying Colors

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemax Bennie And The Jets





Group 3 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's The Main Event
  Alaskan Malamute   36
Group 2nd    Jayce Of Olympus-Walk   Rottweiler   34
Group 3rd   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   30
Group 4th   
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   25
BPIG   
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Mytuk's The Main Event

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kumata's Elevate Your Game



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kumata's Elevate Your Game

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Forestwalk's Wizards Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Forestwalk's Wizards Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ebnet's Bouquet

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Martini's Wanna Be A Rockstar



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Gentry's Chain Reaction


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Ch Teulu's Broadway's Mobilizing Imagination

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paquestone Kapari Livin' It Up

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Paquestone's Karma Sutra

Best Puppy In Breed
Teulus Timon Shinning New Era


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Paquestone's Klutz

Reserve Winners Dog
Teulus Timon Shinning New Era


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Paquestone's Karma Sutra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paquestone Mystique N Intrigue

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
South Sounds HRM Elizabeth Queen Of Ruff


Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fergie Stillstream From Shadow Of Heaven

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Fergie Stillstream From Shadow Of Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Stillstreams Off He Goes


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Stillstreams Off He Goes


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Fergie Stillstream From Shadow Of Heaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stillstream's Liberty

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch AGMCh Eauchien's Quinta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whoosh Robel Key West

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Baywood's Feeling Nauti

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood's Feeling Nauti


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Whoosh Robel Key West


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Baywood's Feeling Nauti

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Jayce Of Olympus-Walk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prim Lewirot

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Jayce Of Olympus-Walk

Best Puppy In Breed
2infinity I've Got A Drinkin' Problem


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Jayce Of Olympus-Walk


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Prim Lewirot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Princess Tillan Von Mamas Haus

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aerdenhout's I'm With The Band



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight

Best Puppy In Breed
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus TheLionSleepsTonight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Steinhaus Sevaul Yokohama

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kristari's Northern Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 2nd   Ch Takala Trails Maeve   Irish Terrier   24
Group 3rd   Ch Goldenears Athena   Cairn Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Samba Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   20
BPIG   
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Samba Of Bully Lake



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Goldenears Athena



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Milar Betty Boop



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Milar Betty Boop

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Maeve

Best Of Opposite Sex
Takala Trails Orion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Takala Trails Red Hot Topic

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Orion


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Takala Trails Orion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Takala Trails Red Hot Topic

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
VonAksu's Roberta Flack

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Puppy In Breed
VonAksu's Roberta Flack



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
VonAksu's Roberta Flack

Reserve Winners Bitch
VonAksu's Now I Know

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Dralion Inverlochy Dark Storm


Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Hobbit Hill Riverside Trickle

Best Of Opposite Sex
D.B.F. Rivercitybrook

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Hobbit Hill Riverside Trickle


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Hobbit Hill Riverside Trickle


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
D.B.F. Rivercitybrook

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hobbit Hill River Of Riverside

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Glenfraser's Islay Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Trotters Gunner's Flash

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trotters Shady Lady 2nd

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Skyfall Top Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skyfall Top Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Hion Slippery When Wet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Skyfall Emerald Of Juvelisto





Group 5 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd   Ch Kiwi Blue Well Kept Secret   Yorkshire Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   16
BPIG    Moyola Legend's Mini Me   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moyola Legend's Mini Me

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Moyola Legend's Mini Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Moyola Legend's Mini Me


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Moyola Legend's Mini Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Cedar Creek Rise N Shine


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Moyola Mo Chuisle

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Specialty La Belle's Diva



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Piikachu's Blast Off Caffee Mocha

Best Puppy In Breed
Notion's As If By Witchcraft



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-0)
Piikachu's Blast Off Caffee Mocha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Notion's As If By Witchcraft

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Pekeapug's Hugapug Smoken Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pekeapug's Hugapug Smoken Love


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Plushy's Moon Dawg At Caillet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Kiwi Blue Well Kept Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lynworth Taylor Made

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Lux-Liurex Zero Zero Sette


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Lux-Liurex Zero Zero Sette


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Firacres Tangled Up In Blue





Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   32
Group 3rd    Kameo Eternal Reign   Poodle (Miniature)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!
  French Bulldog   29
BPIG    Dorkay's FiveOClock Rendezvous   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Encores Easyryder Triplelegacy



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Dorkay's FiveOClock Rendezvous

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Dorkay's FiveOClock Rendezvous

Best Puppy In Breed
Dorkay's FiveOClock Rendezvous

Select Dog
Ch Waylin's Tony The Tiger

Select Bitch
Ch Waylin's Without A Cause


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Dorkay N Beutlers Axel Rose

Reserve Winners Dog
Lebail RumblnTumbln Wth Waylin


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Dorkay's FiveOClock Rendezvous

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Honorbul's Talk Is Cheap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lenbullan I Am Iskander M

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Lenbullan I Am Iskander M

Best Puppy In Breed
Lenbullan I Am Iskander M


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Lenbullan I Am Iskander M

Reserve Winners Dog
Sampson Honorbul Of The Tivoli Bulls


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
McGregor's Isabella Of Castile

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Buzz'n The Tower

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Buzz'n The Tower


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Buzz'n The Tower


Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
GCh Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Any Story Worth Telling Is Worth Telling Nala

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Beaumondes Li'l Gangster Vinny

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bountybull's Chewbacca

Select Dog
Ch Bountybull's Chewbacca

Select Bitch
Ch Bountybull's A Star Is Born


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Beaumondes Li'l Gangster Vinny

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Best Puppy In Breed
Desiderata Idecleir Callista



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Kameo Eternal Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kameo Maui Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kameo Eternal Reign

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Elkridge Get The Party Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Violets Dancin N The Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Taywyn's Secret Note



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
El Yoc I'm The One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taywyn's Secret Note

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegends Lady Slipper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Prime Moon Run The Risk

Best Puppy In Breed
Prime Moon Run The Risk


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Prime Moon Run The Risk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sealegends Lady Slipper

Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Patricia Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodside's Maxum
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd    Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef   Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd    Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll   Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 4th    Camano's Hope   Australian Shepherd   20
BPIG    Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Downriver Nitrous Oxide

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hardtack Sophistication With A Purpose

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Downriver Nitrous Oxide


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Downriver Nitrous Oxide

Reserve Winners Dog
Downriver Blue Trucker

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Camano's Hope

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluepearls Hidden Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Camano's Hope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camano's Dreaming Of Heaven

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Joie de la Chasse du Ciel d'Or

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire

Best Puppy In Breed
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Piece De Resistance Magie Noire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Phelony In Progress Du Roi Givre

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ripleys New Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
MVR Wannabe Tartan Something


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Ripleys New Adventure

Reserve Winners Dog
MVR Wannabe Tartan Something


Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aktiv's Love Me Like A Rock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Aktiv's Love Me Like A Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Solhaven's Rising



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Woodside's Maxum

Best Of Opposite Sex
New Era's Raven V Kohlein

Best Puppy In Breed
New Era's Raven V Kohlein



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
New Era's Raven V Kohlein

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Alta Moonlight Magic


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Alta Moonlight Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Alta Little Red Corvette At RF


Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laureate Petite Syrah

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef

Best Puppy In Breed
Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Galenabay Ashwyns Hello Its Me

Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Corgiallyurs Teilo Ab Pencader


Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bernerbarn Curious George

Best Puppy In Breed
Bernerbarn Curious George


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bernerbarn Curious George


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By