Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Monday, February 19, 2024 - Rally Trial-3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 17 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, February 18 (Obedience Trial-2)
Monday, February 19 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 17 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, February 18 (Rally Trial-2)
Monday, February 19 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Trina Gallop--
GCH Introducing Ike Van Grunsven NS & BBPIS Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty
"Bennie" & "Libby"
Owner/Handler: Trina Gallop






Novice A - Margaret Henigman
 
GCh Shawndee Sharp Focus
 Airedale Terrier  Simone Rudolph 99.0
 
Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Stephanie Inkster 97.0
 
Ch Amberlyn's Intrigue
 Shetland Sheepdog  Elizabeth Sawatzky 97.0
 
Kolby (4264478)
 Mixed Breed  Carla Mortensen 94.0
 
Rosen's Jenessa
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Erin Stefaniuk 78.0




Novice B - Margaret Henigman
 
Ch Kinring's Simply Stunning
 Australian Shepherd  Lydine Denzin 100.0
 
kira (4265852)
 Mixed Breed  Kathleen Muirhead 97.0
 
GCh Conquest Turn It On Again
 Doberman Pinscher  Kelsey Kaban 96.0
 
GCh Moonsetter Riding The Storm To Oakisle
 Setter (Gordon)  Roberta Tucker 82.0
 
Trusask Galileo Party Of Time
 Setter (Irish)  Beverley Sykes 75.0




Intermediate - Margaret Henigman
 
Incognito Star Snow Winner
 Australian Shepherd  Monique Dube 90.0
 
Ch Winsmith SpecialD Pot Of Gold
 Whippet  Leslie Guyader 86.0
 
Sunniva's Wyndi City Goldwing Ryder
 Poodle (Miniature)  Tiffaney Taverner 83.0




Advanced A - Margaret Henigman
 
Kinring's Laena Ray Of Light
 Australian Shepherd  Aline Gagnon 99.0




Advanced B - Margaret Henigman
 
Ch Nootka's Fame And Fortune
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Evan Roy 99.0
 
RGCh Nassau
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 98.0
 
Lucia (4235834)
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 98.0
 
Ch JungerSohn A Story Four The Ages
 Rottweiler  Ayoka Bubar 97.0
 
GCh Strider N Droghedas We Will Rock You At Wishmaster
 Great Dane  Marie Brenda Theaker 94.0
 
Sheep's Kin Dark Side
 Australian Shepherd  Cherylene Robson 92.0
 
GCh Dyniques International Dynamo
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karina Smith 90.0




Excellent A - Margaret Henigman
 
Rosie (4206503)
 Retriever (Golden)  Susan Hawkins 92.0




Excellent B - Margaret Henigman
 
RGCh Nassau
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 99.0
 
Lucia (4235834)
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 99.0
 
GCh Dyniques International Dynamo
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karina Smith 99.0
 
Yasashiikuma Mystery Of Life
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Debbi Chodyniecki` 97.0
 
Cassbar Frosting The Town Balo
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karen Graham Banman 88.0
 
GCh Echoviews Nu Moon Rising
 Dalmatian  Phyllis Campbell 84.0
 
Ch Nootka's Fame And Fortune
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Evan Roy 83.0




Master - Margaret Henigman
 
Lucia (4235834)
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 100.0
 
GCh Dyniques International Dynamo
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karina Smith 98.0
 
RGCh Nassau
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 98.0
 
Cassbar Frosting The Town Balo
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karen Graham Banman 96.0
 
Yasashiikuma Mystery Of Life
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Debbi Chodyniecki` 89.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By