United Kennel Club
Friday, November 8, 2019 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Karyna Cazelais --
Hufy's He's The One
"Philou"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Karyna Cazelais








Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Lucky Penny's Freedom At Telkel SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   33
Group 4th    Nelungaloo Grey Kestrel   Deerhound (Scottish)   26
BPIG   
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Deloubelle Maya Ice Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Sardula Aphra Gem Of Riverdance

Select Dog
Ch Marquis Cronos Le Chef

Select Bitch
GCh Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Deloubelle Loved MeBackTo Life

Reserve Winners Dog
Deloubelle Spirit In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Sardula Aphra Gem Of Riverdance

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skywalker N Mibre's Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Master Of Puppets

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Master Of Puppets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Master Of Puppets


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Timberblac's Magik Rainbow



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
Ch Lucky Penny's Freedom At Telkel SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Lavendall I'm Going To Jackson SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire

Select Bitch
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-3)
Lavendall I'm Going To Jackson SL


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Telkel Y'en Aura Pas de Facile

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ironwill's Ironman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonedach Force d'Attraction

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Stonedach's Don't Worry Be Happy

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonedach's Don't Worry Be Happy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Stonedach's Don't Worry Be Happy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Stonedach Force d'Attraction

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nelungaloo Grey Kestrel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nelungaloo Grey Kestrel

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
Ch Kalkinny Dream Of Starkeeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Select Dog
GCh Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
Baileysong Chase N The Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
O'Lugh Oslo Au Gallop


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassway Some Like It Hot

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChB McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Select Bitch
GCh Freckashpeng Clutch My Pearl



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By