Ottawa Kennel Club
Friday, May 24, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, May 24 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, May 24 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 132
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Clear Soul Bull El Bonito








Group 1 - Jean Delisle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Kriscoland's Country Day
  Retriever (Labrador)   13
BPIG    Dalmore Luna Lovegood   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey


Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nordais Totem



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nordais Totem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waterfowl Lest We Forget

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch RisenStarr Blue Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
RisenStarr Liv' For Today



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
RisenStarr Liv' For Today

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hillock L.V TheTruth AtGoldpaw

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalmore Luna Lovegood

Select Dog
Ch Goodtime's Rollin Crown Royal



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Dalmore Luna Lovegood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rio's Spring Fling

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh Kriscoland's Country Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaunenoir's Idyllic Reflection

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Mooselake's Breaking Bad

Best Puppy In Breed
Masonridge Rumour's Flying


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Mooselake's Breaking Bad

Reserve Winners Dog
Masonridge Rumour's Flying


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Jaunenoir's Idyllic Reflection

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madriver's Enchanted Evergreen

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Saranac's Las Vegas High Roller


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Saranac's Las Vegas High Roller

Reserve Winners Dog
Berdias Stryker Power Fist


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Madriver's Enchanted Evergreen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redzone's A Bit ov Mischief

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaska Autumncolors Serendipity

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Kaska Autumncolors Serendipity


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Kaska Autumncolors Serendipity

Reserve Winners Dog
Broughall's Winner Takes All


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Autumncolors Black Forest

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carannagh's Cillian



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Madilane's Blame It On Love



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Prairiestorm Fired Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiestorm Fired Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Prairiestorm Fired Up


Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Telford's Pump Up The Volume
  Beagle   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
BPIG    Sassway Some Like It Hot   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alphvilles The Space Between


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alphvilles The Space Between


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Heartbeat Forbidden Fruit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackwing's Angus For Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Heartbeat Forbidden Fruit


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Blackwing's Angus For Grace


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Heartbeat Forbidden Fruit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Evonty Shantal Sher

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Curtisfarms On My Way



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danny Boy's Meadow



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Danny Boy's Meadow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellatrix Rude

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inugami Kaori



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inugami Kaori

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh BaileySong Turkish De Lite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sassway Some Like It Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassway Some Like It Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sassway Some Like It Hot

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cataraqui A Little R N R

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Kimani's Borne To Run

Select Bitch
GCh Cataraqui Where The Heart Is


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Kimani's Borne To Run


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Albelarm Audacity From Ceide Fields

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freckashpeng Clutch My Pearl

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Albelarm Audacity From Ceide Fields

Best Puppy In Breed
Freckashpeng I Am The One

Select Dog
Ch Freckashpeng Follow My Lead


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Albelarm Audacity From Ceide Fields

Reserve Winners Dog
Domino Neon Carrot


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Freckashpeng Clutch My Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freckashpeng I Am The One





Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   27
Group 4th   
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song
  Boxer   25
BPIG    Marqways Born Into Royalty   Akita   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat

Best Puppy In Breed
Marqways Born Into Royalty


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Marqways Born Into Royalty


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Dancing Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Dancing Queen

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Olekas Annie's Song



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Olekas Annie's Song

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Barentsnight Object Of Art

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barentsnight Precious Beauty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Barentsnight Precious Beauty

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Regnancy Angel Eyes

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regnancy Angel Eyes

Select Dog
Ch Lord Preston Vom Dobereich



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
Paquestone's Light Up The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Safran Redstroke Rieslin Sybil

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Paquestone's Light Up The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Paquestone's Light Up The Sky

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverwaves Carry The Skies

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Take It To The Max


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Claircreek Take It To The Max


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirian's Quiet Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Eirian's Quiet Storm

Select Dog
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Tondors Argo V Vasfor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Eirian's Quiet Storm

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Napoleo KimKardashian

Best Puppy In Breed
Napoleo KimKardashian



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Napoleo KimKardashian

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Nightline Glitzy Affair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nightline Jackpot

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Nightline Glitzy Affair


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Nightline Jackpot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Nightline Glitzy Affair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nightline Indian Summer

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Snowmist's Padme





Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   13
Group 3rd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 4th    Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)   Airedale Terrier   8
BPIG   
Clear Soul Bull El Bonito
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Best Puppy In Breed
Clear Soul Bull El Bonito



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Windyfields Levi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Windyfields Levi

Best Puppy In Breed
Windyfields Levi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Windyfields Levi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ebonylyn's Carley Corrinthos



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ebonylyn's Carley Corrinthos

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regency XCL's Lady Lucy

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's True Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bimbo Von Fraud

Best Puppy In Breed
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bimbo Von Fraud


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Clandara's True Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell





Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 2nd    Claripugs Smith And Wesson   Pug   17
Group 3rd    Taeplace Merlinus   Pekingese   15
Group 4th    Rockhurst's Starburst   Havanese   11
BPIG   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Elin Land Galataya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mini's Fireball Dancer

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Elin Land Galataya


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Mini's Fireball Dancer

Reserve Winners Dog
Elin Land Valter


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Elin Land Galataya

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mini's Victoria Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mini's Cooper Edge Of Glory

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mini's Victoria Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Mini's Victoria Secret


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mini's Cooper Edge Of Glory


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Mini's Victoria Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mini's Sweet Dreams

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nu Poil's Weeping Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Nu Poil's Weeping Willow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Nu Poil's Weeping Willow

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Justin Hell On Wheels


Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rockhurst's Starburst

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst's Starburst



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rockhurst's Starburst

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Taeplace Merlinus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taeplace Angeleyes

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Taeplace Merlinus

Best Puppy In Breed
Taeplace Temperance


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Taeplace Merlinus


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Taeplace Angeleyes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taeplace Temperance

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Claripugs Smith And Wesson


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Claripugs Smith And Wesson

Reserve Winners Dog
Gryphon Niallghas Free Spirit






Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   20
Group 2nd   
Exmoor Mana Magic
  Schipperke   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 4th   
Bloom's Pura Vida
  Poodle (Standard)   13
BPIG   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kelin's Lucky Lassie

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelin's Lucky Lassie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kelin's Lucky Lassie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Three Rivers Kiara Mesbeauchow

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChEx Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa

Best Puppy In Breed
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Christi Ormond Right Beside You

Reserve Winners Dog
Penwiper's Northwest Edition

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Belboulecan Linus Van Pelt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belboulecan Tradition Of Life

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Belboulecan Linus Van Pelt

Best Puppy In Breed
Belboulecan Linus Van Pelt


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Belboulecan Linus Van Pelt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Belboulecan Tradition Of Life

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Signet Aventus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bloom's Pura Vida

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stately's Wizard Of Awe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bloom's Pura Vida

Best Puppy In Breed
Bloom's Pura Vida


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Stately's Wizard Of Awe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bloom's Pura Vida

Reserve Winners Bitch
Signet A Star Is Born

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Exmoor Mana Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Exmoor Mana Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient


Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
KhoQeemo Metog Tsering

Best Puppy In Breed
KhoQeemo Metog Tsering



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
KhoQeemo Metog Tsering



Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Cymry Winter Moonlight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Laureate Insignia   Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Briarpatch Looking Back
  Bearded Collie   9
BPIG   Ch Laureate Insignia   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Relic's The Empire Strikes Back



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ch (Alt) Briarpatch Give Your Heart Away

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Dreamchaser Strathearn Acclaim

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamchaser Strathearn Acclaim


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dreamchaser Strathearn Acclaim


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Romar's Wendy's Song At Sassway

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Windsong Forestree Holly Holy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forestree Nightstar's Victorious

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Windsong Forestree Holly Holy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Forestree Nightstar's Victorious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Windsong Forestree Holly Holy

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Travler's The Kitchen Witch



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Travler's The Kitchen Witch

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamond Legacy's One Night Stand RR


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Laureate Insignia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Velvetfog Laureate Solo Act

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Laureate Insignia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Velvetfog Laureate Solo Act

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laureate Ingenue

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bredright Pearl Harbour

Select Dog
GCh Bredright Detective Murdoch



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Curig Violets Are Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Canada Lake Louise

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By