Fort Garry Kennel Club
Friday, May 13, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 15 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
"Beau"
Breeder/Owner: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Briard  
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
Points: 131 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Whippet  
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf








Group 1 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Emery's Gumbo Ya Ya
  Retriever (Golden)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   9
BPIG   
Contigo's Late Night Express
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Emery's Gumbo Ya Ya



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rivermist Broxden Aim N Fire



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 4th   
Ch Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca
  Borzoi   2
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Smiling To The Moon



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   23
Group 4th   
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent
  Rottweiler   22
BPIG    Jaimand's Pardon My Gun   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Jaimand's Hot Suspense



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oralia's Baroness Ormanda



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalista's Vixen



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polarfleece's Bewitching Brew



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abraxas Hobgobblin



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
BPIG   
Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunkist Surely You Jest



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brynmill Bristol Cream







Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   18
Group 2nd   
Fancy That Maid Of The Mist
  Havanese   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 4th   
Ch Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
  Papillon   14
BPIG   
Fancy That Maid Of The Mist
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Afpint's Tiny Dancer



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wind's Painter Boy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy That Maid Of The Mist



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie
  Bichon Frise   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   7
Group 4th   
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb
  Bulldog   5
BPIG    Dilquin's Unbridled Win   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenoka Lionspark Hidden Gem



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livadia's All You Need Is Love



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dilquin's Unbridled Win





Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 4th   
Amsburg's To Sir With Love
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
BPIG   
Amsburg's To Sir With Love
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crystal Winds Dakotah Von Adler Acres



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echodell Shadagrace Hot Signat



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cassbar's Ever After



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amsburg's To Sir With Love



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By