Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club
Friday, July 1, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
MBIS/MRBIS Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
German Shepherd Dog   Overcome's Never Give Up








Group 1 - Linda St-Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   Ch Labradale Highcaliber Solstice   Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   9
BPIG    Mooselake's Right Combination   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pageska's IT Enzo



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Goldiva's Hoist The Colors



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Labradale Highcaliber Solstice



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   54
Group 3rd   
GCh MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   53
Group 4th   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   46
BPIG   
Granvalero's Star Of Glory SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Special Warrior



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather Bets It's A Humdinger



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cossack du Clocher



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rhill's Total Standout MS



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dufailloux Mr Moriss At Zendach



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Livewire Love Is All You Need



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Aotearoa Suro Luna



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
  Rottweiler   22
Group 3rd   
Ch One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 4th   Ch Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True   Schnauzer (Giant)   8
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Holiday's Moonrise



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paramount's Bowater Destined To Shine



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carmen's Hektor NMRFreeze



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Conundrum Pytchley   Border Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum
  Rat Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party
  Bedlington Terrier   4
BPIG    Conundrum Pytchley   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Conundrum Pytchley



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mazara's The Prodigy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wheaten My Love Don't Forget Me Paddy







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Marchwind Riverport's Enzo
  Italian Greyhound   21
Group 3rd   Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   19
Group 4th   
Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
BPIG   
Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Candy Crush de Cavalierd'As



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mini's Savannah



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lanaudiere Time Of A Storm



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Franca's Precious Little Kimmy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rochars Spell On White Magic



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Signet Starlet
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Jolibully Holy Olaf
  Bulldog   4
BPIG   
Ch Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jolibully Holy Olaf



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vigelais The Force Awakens



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Signet Starlet



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes





Group 7 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd    Overcome's Never Give Up   German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd    Szeder's Little Miss Sunshine   Puli   19
Group 4th   
James Bond des Picardiers
  Berger Picard   17
BPIG    Overcome's Never Give Up   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chevalric's Famous Fabian



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch James Bond des Picardiers



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boyero Retour Aux Sources



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Northuist Some Like It Hot



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Overcome's Never Give Up



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Szeder's Little Miss Sunshine



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sansouci's Special Edition



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Granduc Merrymoon Athena Sun



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By