Arnprior Canine Association
Friday, May 6, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Somerset Wynzall Let's Get Physical
"Halibut"
Owners: Maureen Rogers, Keith Jacobson, Francis Flavin, Adam Bernardin
Breeder: Keith Jacobson, Jo Ann Noffsinger
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Afghan Hound   Khasbek Look If You Dare
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Whippet   Tailwind's Summer In The City








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
  Pointer   33
Group 4th   
Ch Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   32
BPIG   
Panacea's Simply Magical
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunkozi Uptown Funk   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longtrail Last Call At Bravepoint



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Northwind's Big Prairie Sky



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Falconcliffe Black Ice



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kriscoland A Day At The Beach



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Reedbank Strategic Blend



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Panacea's Simply Magical



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd    RHill Merrywitch High Stakes For Pamadron ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Navyn Xcape The Hurricane
  Whippet   7
BPIG    Khasbek Look If You Dare   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tailwind's Summer In The City   Whippet   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Branston's Only Game In Town



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RHill Merrywitch High Stakes For Pamadron ML



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Icycold Third Degree Burn



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiquen Air Alert



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Navyn Xcape The Hurricane







Group 3 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   7
Group 4th    Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun   Samoyed   5
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Claircreek Poets Dream
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peretti's Rayna



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch AuChatelet V MyLadys Here Comes The Greeks Son



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sibertrott's Legendary Girl







Group 4 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Shadnan Be Happy   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd    Inglevalley Moonstars Divinity   Airedale Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Brightrain Mister Quinnegan   Border Terrier   4
Group 4th    Lochlomond's Dougal At Cairnpit   Cairn Terrier   2
BPIG    Shadnan Be Happy   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inglevalley Moonstars Divinity



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightrain Mister Quinnegan



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lochlomond's Dougal At Cairnpit



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadnan Be Happy







Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   16
Group 3rd    Cogie's Wild Bonnie Lass   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   13
Group 4th    Nu Poils Bumblebee   Chinese Crested   11
BPIG    Cogie's Wild Bonnie Lass   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Romiche Winter Gale
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waggerden's Believer Edition



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Miss Mary Mac



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cogie's Wild Bonnie Lass



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nu Poils Bumblebee



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Weepawz Mighty Mouse



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hugapugs Lady Gaga



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Keesbrook's Oh I Believe
  Keeshond   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Dawin Ring Of Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 4th    Kortar's Kalypso Koffee   Shiba Inu   8
BPIG    Signet Blue Velvet   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pationcanine's Wait'n See



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Proctor's A Nu Touch In Dots



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Oh I Believe



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Dawin Ring Of Fire



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Kalypso Koffee



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Metshag Qassiq





Group 7 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   Ch Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
BPIG   
Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Divine Extraordinaire   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madigan's Silverwine



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Caralons Super Star Scharo Ark



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By