Nanaimo Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally]
Saturday, November 18, 2023 - Rally Trial-1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 18 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, November 18 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, November 19 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, November 19 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 18 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, November 18 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, November 19 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, November 19 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:








Novice A - Marion Postgate
 
Sam I Am (4243257)
 Mixed Breed  Erica Farrell 97.0
 
Hion Slippery When Wet
 Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  Judyth Hodgkins 93.0
 
Harmony's Song To The Moon
 Retriever (Golden)  Eleanor Rogers 87.0
 
Rio Ranch's Go Wing Concern
 Retriever (Golden)  Lorne & Patty Steed 86.0
 
Princess Buttercup Of Coppermoon
 Retriever (Golden)  Shannon Flynn 83.0
 
Onedrdog's Stormwatch
 Retriever (Golden)  Lorne & Patty Steed 83.0




Novice B - Marion Postgate
 
Goldenvalley Commander Cody
 Retriever (Golden)  Heather Roach 99.0
 
Riesa's Martini On The Rocks
 Papillon  Margaret Henigman 98.0
 
Glainddu's Fool Proof
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Nicole Ryan 98.0
 
Ch Calibre's Golden Goose
 Collie (Smooth)  Marilyn Clayton 98.0
 
Monarda's Fortune Teller
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Ailene Warner 94.0
 
Kalmegess' Liv'n Lg for SeaTerrace
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Aldean Riddy 86.0
 
Vallance Hot Shot
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Heather Vallance 83.0




Intermediate - Marion Postgate
 
GCh Rainkist Girl On A Mission
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Krista Wendland 99.0
 
Topaws Better Believe It
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Melinda Douglas 92.0
 
Distaff Cascade
 Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Michelle Loch 83.0
 
Ch Austlyn's Northern Ryder
 Australian Cattle Dog  Stacey Langille 82.0




Advanced A - Marion Postgate
No Qualifiers




Advanced B - Marion Postgate
 
Ch Distaff Dazzling Display
 Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Kayla Werezak 100.0
 
GChB Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money
 Poodle (Standard)  Tempest Deptuch 99.0
 
Ch Coastalight Free Spirit
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Judy Teskey 99.0
 
Ch Kitsana's Trial Run
 Retriever (Golden)  Erin McNab 95.0
 
Broomeacres Stevstees Mask of Zorro
 German Shepherd Dog  Cathy Mawdsley 89.0




Excellent A - Marion Postgate
 
Ch Distaff Dazzling Display
 Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Kayla Werezak 99.0




Excellent B - Marion Postgate
 
OTCh Gnarly Wave Rider Von Adhem
 Entlebucher Mountain Dog  Edna Bond 99.0
 
Ch Valifyre Foreseen Trilogy
 Papillon  Joanne McLeod 89.0




Master - Marion Postgate
 
Soundviews Rock Star
 Retriever (Golden)  Terry Burgis 93.0
 
OTCh Gnarly Wave Rider Von Adhem
 Entlebucher Mountain Dog  Edna Bond 89.0
 
GCh Rainkist Girl On A Mission
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Krista Wendland 87.0
 
Ch Valifyre Foreseen Trilogy
 Papillon  Joanne McLeod 87.0
 
Cedarbrae Call Inspectorgambit
 Retriever (Labrador)  Heather Roach 87.0
 
Ch Seaterrace's Mr Bean
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Nicole Ryan 85.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By