Kars Dog Club
Saturday, July 15, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (519) 568-8582
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Miniature American Shepherd  
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
Points: 217 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Scottish Terrier  
Ch Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann
Points: 180
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Dalmatian  
Ch Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Retriever (Golden)   Blastem's Northern Lights On The Rocks
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Setter (Irish)  
GCh Silverstone Skye Tara-Lynne
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Boxer  
Ch Dabalon's Mister Soul








Group 1 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 2nd   
GChS Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 3rd   
Arcticbreeze New Sensation
  Lagotto Romagnolo   27
Group 4th   
Ch Clussexx Redline Espresso
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   26
BPIG   
Chrishelle's Fishin In The Dark
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blastem's Northern Lights On The Rocks   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Silverstone Skye Tara-Lynne
  Setter (Irish)   0
Group 1st (Altered)         0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arcticbreeze New Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arcticbreeze New Sensation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Libertia Bumble Bee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Libertia Bumble Bee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
GChG Leaside's California Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legacyk & Stannyfield's Top Shelf

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrishelle's Fishin In The Dark

Select Dog
Ch De Lombardie Harvest Moon

Select Bitch
Ch Skypoint's Finesse


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Chrishelle's Fishin In The Dark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Kyon's Celtic Hero

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw's A Promise Of A Rainbow

Select Dog
GCh Coppermoon Catch Me Russell


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Kyon's Celtic Hero


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-7-1-1)
Woefdram's Abercrombie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Benacres Luna Lovegood

Best Of Winners: (4-7-1-1)
Woefdram's Abercrombie

Best Puppy In Breed
Clearcreek Paint Me Your Perfect

Select Dog
GCh Mooselake's Suit Yourself


Winners Dog: (4-7-1-1)
Woefdram's Abercrombie

Reserve Winners Dog
Monpaq Echo From The Past


Winners Bitch: (4-7-1-1)
Bellwether Jolene

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clearcreek Paint Me Your Perfect


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonluck's Silver Maple Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonluck's Silver Maple Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dragonluck's Silver Maple Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Set'r Ridge's Colorful Mountains

Best Of Opposite Sex
Autumncolor's Lentigo's Knight Of Bel Canto

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Set'r Ridge's Colorful Mountains

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Autumncolors Dial Of Destiny


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Set'r Ridge's Colorful Mountains


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kenshire What Lola Wants



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kenshire What Lola Wants


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Aki Spirit Of Dochas

Select Bitch
GCh Clonageera Willow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Nonnies Atomic Number Six

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarstone's Esprit de Malysse


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cedarstone's Esprit de Malysse



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sarga's Famous Jazmin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sarga's Famous Jazmin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Shawn Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   22
Group 2nd    Red Prayd Chizara Best Of The Best   Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 3rd   
GChS Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   20
Group 4th   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   16
BPIG   
Ch Egbar's Bittersweet Symphony
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Agha Djari White Oleander




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Blackwing's Divine Son Sett'n Mountaineer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackwing's Davina Valentine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Blackwing's Divine Son Sett'n Mountaineer

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackwing's Divine Son Sett'n Mountaineer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Blackwing's Davina Valentine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Egbar's Bittersweet Symphony

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halfahund's Carry the World ML

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Halfahund's Arbiter Of Fate ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Egbar's Bittersweet Symphony


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Halfahund's Carry the World ML


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Halfahund's Arbiter Of Fate ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halfahund's Firecracker ML


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Rhill's Ride The Iconic Wave MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Rhill's Ride The Iconic Wave MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Famkes I Am Woman Hear Me Roar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Altadach Bush Morning Glory SL

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Altadach Bachelor's Button SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Danny Boy's California Sunshine


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Altadach Bachelor's Button SL

Reserve Winners Dog
Danny Boy's California Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Altadach Bush Morning Glory SL


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hops-N-Hounds Oliver N Company


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hops-N-Hounds Oliver N Company



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Red Prayd Chizara Best Of The Best



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Red Prayd Chizara Best Of The Best


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wroxton Dont They Know Who I Am

Select Bitch
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Shetara's Ain't That A Shame


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Outlaws War Admiral V Liberator
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Daomori's King Of The West
  Akita   35
Group 3rd   
GChB Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   36
Group 4th   
Ch Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger
  Bullmastiff   35
BPIG   
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Akna Temple Mount
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Sancha's Victoriaus Gold
  Samoyed   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Dabalon's Mister Soul
  Boxer   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Daomori's King Of The West




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ice Gangsta's Ball Of Fire For Chayo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winterchill's Mystic Snowmoon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Winterchill's Mystic Snowmoon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Winterchill's Mystic Snowmoon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh High Oaks Bohemian Rhapsody




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Barentsnight Doing It Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Honey Of Cream Iz Teremka


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Barentsnight Doing It Right



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh Haltonhill's Storm Warning

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Haltonhill's Show Me The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame

Select Bitch
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Haltonhill's Show Me The Money


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gerifreki Devil's Food Made By Akna

Best Puppy In Breed
Gerifreki Devil's Food Made By Akna



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-1-3-3)
GCh Outlaws War Admiral V Liberator

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Phillmar v XenStar Eye Of The Tiger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-3)
Ignites 414 Black Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sagacious N Kalora's Foolish Games

Select Dog
GChS Liberator's Kodachrome

Select Bitch
GCh Sagacious N Kalora's Foolish Games


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-3)
Ignites 414 Black Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-3)
Morningstar Latoya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Chanoz Crafty Rascal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nasdane's Over The Rayne Bow

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Chanoz Crafty Rascal

Best Puppy In Breed
Spruce Hill's Follow The Rocky Road


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Chanoz Crafty Rascal

Reserve Winners Dog
Spruce Hill's Follow The Rocky Road


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Nasdane's Over The Rayne Bow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rieslin Luck of the Irish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Northernpaws Chewbacca Of Knighterrant

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cabezons Best Kept Secret At Nottinghill

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Knighterrant's Dash Rendar

Select Dog
GCh Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Knighterrant's Dash Rendar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Northernpaws Faith In Knighterrant

Reserve Winners Bitch
Julia Dream Debra-Damo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vasfor's Back In The Fast Lane




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar

Best Puppy In Breed
Lasquite's Nothin But A Goodtime



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lasquite's Nothin But A Goodtime


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services





Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Katana's Legends Live On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Debalys The Sequel At Chieko

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Atlanticbreeze Babe Ruth

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sherakan's Top Gun

Select Dog
Ch Sherakan's Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Atlanticbreeze Babe Ruth


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Debalys The Sequel At Chieko


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann
  Scottish Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GChB Massawippi Mad Money
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd    Baytree Devonian Fern   Border Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Emerald Isle's Clancy Lowered The Boom Frm Daulton
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   6
BPIG   
Boreal Go Your Own Way To Pointbreak
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diamondjewel's Tinkerbelle At Wheatnridge
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Baytree Devonian Fern



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Baytree Devonian Fern


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Mazara's The Conductor

Select Dog
GCh Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Emerald Isle's Clancy Lowered The Boom Frm Daulton



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Solid Rocky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Solid Rocky



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ravenlore Echos Of Locksley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ravenlore Echos Of Locksley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GChB Massawippi Mad Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sumerwynd What's Up Dachari

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Yvana Mlle Simone De Beauvoir

Best Puppy In Breed
Yvana Mlle Simone De Beauvoir


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Dachari Back Street Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Classywags Classic Ash Archer


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Yvana Mlle Simone De Beauvoir

Reserve Winners Bitch
Debessiere Black Geisha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blayloch Slam Duncan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Tayann Chess Touch The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Macritchies Thorstein The Red


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Macritchies Thorstein The Red


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Tayann Chess Touch The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boreal Go Your Own Way To Pointbreak

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Go Your Own Way To Pointbreak



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Staffhaven's Gandolf The Great


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Staffhaven's Gandolf The Great



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante
  Pomeranian   35
Group 2nd   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Artemus Voila Violetta
  Silky Terrier   29
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   26
BPIG   
All I Want Elnaja
  Maltese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Halcyonia Mischief In The Maples




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Moongate's Little Trickster

Best Puppy In Breed
Applegarden Go Play Circus


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Applegarden Go Play Circus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Pegase du Domaine de Polana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Pax Mundi N Tickitbou Allblack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Navyn'n Ginlor Cast A Spell

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Navyn'n Ginlor Cast A Spell

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn'n Ginlor Cast A Spell

Select Dog
Ch Navyn's Dashing Duke At Maplebruxe


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Navyn Balmoral Tartan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Navyn'n Ginlor Cast A Spell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Navyn Gossip Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Delsols Wish Upon A Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delsols Heart Breaker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Delsols Wish Upon A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Delsols Wish Upon A Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Delsols Heart Breaker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Delsols Wish Upon A Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Best Of Opposite Sex
All I Want Elnaja

Best Puppy In Breed
All I Want Elnaja


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
All I Want Elnaja



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Dazl Reh Dreamcatcher Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Dazl Rey Dreamcatcher Thunderstruck



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dazl Rey Dreamcatcher Thunderstruck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taeplace PekingGarden Cinnamon Swirl

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Taeplace PekingGarden Esperance

Best Puppy In Breed
Taeplace Morgana Of Pekinggarden


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Taeplace PekingGarden Esperance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heroncrests Coco Chanel

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Ideal Iz Doma Elen Micah Jumanji

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Ideal Iz Doma Elen Micah Jumanji

Reserve Winners Dog
Xoe's Certified AAA Angus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta

Best Puppy In Breed
Stranger Worlds Of Lore



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Stranger Worlds Of Lore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carmorosa's Lady Marguerite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Quikdraw's Cowboy Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nicnak's Going Viral

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Nicnak's Gone Viral


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Nicnak's Gone Viral


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Nicnak's Going Viral

Reserve Winners Bitch
Traditsiya Solar City


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
  Dalmatian   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Daveren's Time Stands Still
  German Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
Ridgeside A Night In Vegas
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 4th   
GChB Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   10
BPIG   
Ch Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bulldacious Pop Of Strengthz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bulldacious Pop Of Strengthz

Select Dog
GChB Cherokee Legend Jacib's Where's Waldo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elle Frenchies Lark

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Elle Frenchies Lark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karendon's Pink Parfait


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Daveren's Time Stands Still


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Prince Paris Wot A Thriller



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ridgeside A Night In Vegas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Briarside The Favourite One

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Ridgeside A Night In Vegas

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellini I Am A Believer


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Glicks Bellini Forever Young


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Ridgeside A Night In Vegas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellini I Am A Believer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Mardeck N'Oasis Mystic Wheel In The Sky

Select Bitch
Ch Sanhedrin's Rose Berry




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kortar's Kit Kat

Best Puppy In Breed
Kortar's Kanako



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kortar's Kit Kat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kortar's Kanako


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   36
Group 2nd   
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella
  Bearded Collie   23
Group 3rd   
GChS Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 4th   
Ch Cardross Calawynn Harbinger Of Spring
  Collie (Smooth)   15
BPIG    Glenora Light The Way   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Woodland's Here's To Never Growing Up   Australian Shepherd   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Glenora Moonlit Knight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Select Dog
GCh Catalyst's Hold My Beer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woodland's You're Braver Than You Believe

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Sunpiper Opening Gambit

Best Puppy In Breed
Oenomel's Rise So High @Woodland


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Sunpiper Opening Gambit


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Oenomel's Rise So High @Woodland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarpaws Four Leaf Clover


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eagle Valley Unaccompanied Minor

Best Puppy In Breed
Eagle Valley Unaccompanied Minor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eagle Valley Unaccompanied Minor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Ennismoor Dark Seas Of Eden

Best Puppy In Breed
Ennismoor Coronation At Eden


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ennismoor Coronation At Eden



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Cardross Calawynn Harbinger Of Spring



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Eden Something In The Orange


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Dog: (1-6-3-3)
Urban Legends Like A Hurricane


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-0-1)
Ch Laureate Velvetfog Vienna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Melodaly Tempo

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-1)
TLCs She's A Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Melodaly Tempo


Winners Dog: (4-1-0-1)
Melodaly Tempo

Reserve Winners Dog
TLCs El Dorado


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-1)
TLCs She's A Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Glenora Light The Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenora Light The Way



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Glenora Light The Way

Reserve Winners Bitch
Curig Garden Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By