Kars Dog Club
Thursday, July 13, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (519) 568-8582
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Basset Hound  
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Portuguese Water Dog  
GChB Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
Points: 119
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Mastiff  
Ch Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   Long Lane 8 Point Star
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit








Group 1 - Shawn Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 2nd    Libertia Bumble Bee   Pointer   30
Group 3rd   
GChB Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
  Spaniel (English Springer)   29
Group 4th   
GChS Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
BPIG   
Chrishelle's Fishin In The Dark
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Long Lane 8 Point Star   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blue Spruce's Summerland Island Sunsets



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arcticbreeze New Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arcticbreeze New Sensation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Libertia Bumble Bee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Libertia Bumble Bee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-2-3)
GChG Leaside's California Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chrishelle's A Girl Worth Fighting For

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrishelle's Fishin In The Dark

Select Dog
Ch De Lombardie Harvest Moon

Select Bitch
Ch Skypoint's Finesse


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-3)
Chrishelle's Fishin In The Dark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-6-1-2)
Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Kriscoland's Pure Serendipity

Best Of Winners: (4-6-1-2)
Woefdram's Abercrombie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tchesinkut's I'll Be There For You At Blackwoods

Select Bitch
Ch Tchesinkut's I'll Be There For You At Blackwoods


Winners Dog: (4-6-1-2)
Woefdram's Abercrombie

Reserve Winners Dog
Gallivant Broken Vow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Joyousgarde's Little Winter Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Joyousgarde's Little Winter Knight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sarga's Famous Jazmin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sarga's Famous Jazmin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oakpoint's Platinum Water Lily



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oakpoint's Platinum Water Lily


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   16
Group 2nd   
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   15
Group 3rd   
GChS Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Incahoots N Prelude's Annie Oakley MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Ch Egbar's Bittersweet Symphony
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blackwing's Davina Valentine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blackwing's Davina Valentine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Egbar's Bittersweet Symphony

Best Puppy In Breed
Egbar's Bittersweet Symphony



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Egbar's Bittersweet Symphony


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Famkes I Am Woman Hear Me Roar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Famkes I Am Woman Hear Me Roar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rhill's Ride The Iconic Wave MS


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Incahoots N Prelude's Annie Oakley MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Dog
GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Miss Sadie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Miss Sadie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Red Prayd Chizara Best Of The Best



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Red Prayd Chizara Best Of The Best


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Wroxton Dont They Know Who I Am

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Select Bitch
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Shetara's Ain't That A Shame


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Shawn Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Daomori's King Of The West
  Akita   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Ice Gangsta's Ball Of Fire For Chayo
  Alaskan Malamute   23
Group 4th   
GChB Chucky Little Bambi
  Boxer   22
BPIG   
Ch Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood
  Mastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Akna Temple Mount
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   0
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Daomori's King Of The West




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ice Gangsta's Ball Of Fire For Chayo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh High Oaks Bohemian Rhapsody

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Barentsnight Doing It Right

Best Puppy In Breed
Challenge Non Stop Iz Teremka


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Barentsnight Doing It Right

Reserve Winners Dog
Challenge Non Stop Iz Teremka



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Haltonhill's Storm Warning


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Haltonhill's Show Me The Money



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gerifreki Devil's Food Made By Akna

Best Puppy In Breed
Gerifreki Devil's Food Made By Akna



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Outlaws War Admiral V Liberator

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Phillmar v XenStar Eye Of The Tiger

Select Dog
GChS Liberator's Kodachrome



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Morningstar Latoya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Spruce Hill's Follow The Rocky Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Spruce Hill's Follow The Rocky Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Katana's Legends Live On

Best Puppy In Breed
Atlanticbreeze Babe Ruth


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Atlanticbreeze Babe Ruth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GChB Massawippi Mad Money
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Mazara's The Conductor
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   3
Group 4th   
Ravenlore Echos Of Locksley
  Parson Russell Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lola Montez
  Bull Terrier   0





Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Mazara's The Conductor

Select Dog
GCh Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ravenlore Echos Of Locksley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ravenlore Echos Of Locksley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
GChB Massawippi Mad Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classywags Classic Ash Archer

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Classywags Classic Ash Archer

Best Puppy In Breed
Yvana Mlle Simone De Beauvoir


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Classywags Classic Ash Archer

Reserve Winners Dog
Sumerwynd What's Up Dachari


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Debessiere Black Geisha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classywags Classic Ash Archer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tayann Chess Touch The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ideal Iz Doma Elen Micah Jumanji   Pug   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Moongate's Little Trickster
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   11
Group 3rd   
GChB Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante
  Pomeranian   9
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   8
BPIG    Heroncrests The One   Pug   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Moongate's Little Trickster

Best Puppy In Breed
Applegarden Go Play Circus


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Applegarden Go Play Circus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Pax Mundi N Tickitbou Allblack




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Ideal Iz Doma Elen Micah Jumanji

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heroncrests Coco Chanel

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Ideal Iz Doma Elen Micah Jumanji

Best Puppy In Breed
Heroncrests The One


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Ideal Iz Doma Elen Micah Jumanji

Reserve Winners Dog
Xoe's Certified AAA Angus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Quikdraw's Cowboy Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nicnak's Going Viral

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nicnak's Gone Viral


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nicnak's Gone Viral


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nicnak's Going Viral


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mardeck N'Oasis Mystic Wheel In The Sky
  Schipperke   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Daveren's Time Stands Still
  German Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
  Dalmatian   10
Group 4th   
GChB Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Ch Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bulldacious Pop Of Strengthz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bulldacious Pop Of Strengthz

Select Dog
GCh Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Best Of Opposite Sex
DotsOn Feel The Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Daveren's Time Stands Still


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Prince Paris Wot A Thriller



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Briarside The Favourite One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellini I Am A Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bellini I Am A Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellini I Am A Believer


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Glicks Bellini Forever Young


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bellini I Am A Believer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mardeck N'Oasis Mystic Wheel In The Sky



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kortar's Kastella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kortar's Kastella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 2nd   
Ch MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley
  Miniature American Shepherd   6
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Old Country Soul
  Australian Cattle Dog   3
BPIG   
Ch Keecams Itty Bitty Bits
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Follow Me To The Danger Zone
  Miniature American Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Select Dog
GChG Runway Down To The River




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brookdale Come Dancing At Ginlor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brookdale Come Dancing At Ginlor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Keecams Itty Bitty Bits

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keecams Itty Bitty Bits

Select Dog
GCh Hybris N MacLands Gonna Make My Noise




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dury Voe Firefox


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dury Voe Firefox



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By