Kars Dog Club
Friday, July 14, 2023 - Ltd Show - Group 6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (519) 568-8582
www.mjnshowservices.com








Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mardeck N'Oasis Mystic Wheel In The Sky
  Schipperke   21
Group 2nd    Rincon Welcome To Pandora At Sweet Pea   French Bulldog   19
Group 3rd    KC's Hitchin A Ride Emma At Endeavors   Boston Terrier   16
Group 4th    Glicks Bellini Forever Young   Poodle (Standard)   13
BPIG    Rincon Welcome To Pandora At Sweet Pea   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
KC's Hitchin A Ride Emma At Endeavors

Best Puppy In Breed
KC's Hitchin A Ride Emma At Endeavors



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bulldacious Pop Of Strengthz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bulldacious Pop Of Strengthz

Select Dog
GChB Cherokee Legend Jacib's Where's Waldo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Chowridge Nirvana At Dragonslayer Tai

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonslayer Tai's Satin N'Lace



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch DotsOn Feel The Twist




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Rincon Welcome To Pandora At Sweet Pea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karendon's Back And To The Future

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rincon Welcome To Pandora At Sweet Pea

Best Puppy In Breed
Rincon Welcome To Pandora At Sweet Pea

Select Dog
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Karendon's Back And To The Future


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Daveren's Time Stands Still


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Prince Paris Wot A Thriller



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Glicks Bellini Forever Young

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Canterbury's Hillwood Hannelore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Glicks Bellini Forever Young

Best Puppy In Breed
Glicks Bellini Forever Young


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Glicks Bellini Forever Young


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bellini I Am A Believer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Mardeck N'Oasis Mystic Wheel In The Sky

Select Bitch
Ch Sanhedrin's Rose Berry



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kortar's Kastella

Best Puppy In Breed
Kortar's Kanako



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kortar's Kastella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kortar's Kanako


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By