Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Saturday, July 12, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 13 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Briard  
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Malysse Bleu Azure








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DuValin O Chef
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   60
Group 2nd    Dixie Blues Prince In Blue Flash   Spaniel (English Cocker)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcaliber's Shot Of Coffee
  Retriever (Labrador)   44
Group 4th   Ch Grey Birch Nothing Compares 2 U   Retriever (Golden)   38
BPIG    Dixie Blues Prince In Blue Flash   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malysse Bleu Azure   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Barbevoix Padoue



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch DuValin O Chef



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Grey Birch Nothing Compares 2 U



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Highcaliber's Shot Of Coffee



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dixie Blues Prince In Blue Flash



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springdream's Ralph Lauren



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Stella des Marais du Nord



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clussexx Red Carpet Affair At Corteo



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lekka Sasha By Faithful Miro



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stealyka's Chelsea du Fjord







Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Nepachee's The Dance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   9
BPIG   
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maya's Mockingbird



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonedach Pegasus Alias Lola



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bunnyfield's Chick Magnet



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Beralleo's Mr Boris
  Leonberger   23
Group 2nd   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Pebbles'Run Smirnoff De Nikita
  Samoyed   19
Group 4th   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   14
BPIG   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Neon Lights
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Nakamura Of Neko-ken



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belnois Bold And Beautiful



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ayda De Akido San



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beralleo's Mr Boris



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pebbles'Run Smirnoff De Nikita



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Desloupiots Beaute Des Etoiles







Group 4 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch She's Rainbow Lozano
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   
Graffiti My Cherie Amour
  Cairn Terrier   1
BPIG    Keepsake's Timtara Pure Bliss   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Graffiti My Cherie Amour



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch She's Rainbow Lozano



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
Petit Macho Aupoildange
  Maltese   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   30
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Dotty Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   28
BPIG   
Petit Macho Aupoildange
  Maltese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunrise Dragon Edgar
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havadream Lucky Penny v Tibone



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh BCBG Fashion Maybeline



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Dotty Dynamite



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tokelry EZ Going HL



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shana Z Domlina



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Piccola Perla



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Petit Macho Aupoildange



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Flinters No Jokin Around



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katerings More Than A Dream



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jenuwane Now UC Me Now U Don't



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Depasquiet Fly Me To The Moon







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   7
Group 2nd    Initial GF Du Grand Fresnoy   Boston Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Loveboby Laidies Ga Ga   Shih Tzu   3
Group 4th   
Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur
  French Bulldog   1
BPIG    Initial GF Du Grand Fresnoy   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Initial GF Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loveboby Laidies Ga Ga





Group 7 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   24
Group 2nd    Kopjecreek's Hereforagoodtime   Schapendoes   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Cathance Avion
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   
Eliseberg Ete de Bellebaie
  German Shepherd Dog   18
BPIG    Dusousbois Winds Of Change   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Harmonia's Peace N Luv Lennon   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cedarpaws Rainbow Moonstone



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Showtime Jumping Sweety



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eliseberg Ete de Bellebaie



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Iago De Kaillhanes



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kopjecreek's Hereforagoodtime



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cathance Avion



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dusousbois Winds Of Change



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By