Medicine Hat Kennel Club
Saturday, July 23, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 24 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Karen Chant --
BISS MBPIS GCh/Am Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
"Ownly"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Karen Chant
www.diavolinoigs.com


Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Tibetan Terrier  
Ch Adominos Brigitte Bardot
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)  
Prelude Benjamin Button MW








Group 1 - James Osborne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Kenro's Royal Prodigy Of Tucson
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Ch Kenro's Royal Prodigy Of Tucson
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wulymut's Lollipop



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
K'Mander Marauder's Map



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kenro's Royal Prodigy Of Tucson



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch CowboyUp's Limited Edition



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxvale's Before You Leap To Heximer



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed







Group 2 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   10
Group 2nd   Ch Boru's Turn Back Time   Bloodhound   9
Group 3rd   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
Group 4th    Amonvhar's Jayda   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   5
BPIG   
Prelude Benjamin Button MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras Incredible Journey



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Boru's Turn Back Time



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amonvhar's Jayda



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   15
Group 2nd   Ch Zaracon's Easy Street   Boxer   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   7
BPIG    Holmrun Athabaskan Summer Bela   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zaracon's Easy Street



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valinor's Galway Girl V Darkhorse



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli







Group 4 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Sands' CU At Kilshans
  Rat Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sands' CU At Kilshans



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glojan Villam's The Devil's Cut



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bumblebeary's Wild Honey



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Midori's Going For Broke
  Poodle (Toy)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   14
Group 3rd    Rillito N Majesty's Little Red Quadtrac   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   10
BPIG   
Ch Havasmallpaw Bella Chica
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rillito N Majesty's Little Red Quadtrac



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sand-Man N Majesty's Going Places



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havasmallpaw Bella Chica



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Firesprite's Show Boat



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Midori's Going For Broke



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magray Roeders Well Dressed Minx



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VeeVee Big Shot At Royalty







Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   14
Group 3rd   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   13
Group 4th    Belcourt Tahlula   Poodle (Standard)   12
BPIG    Belcourt Tahlula   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mackendrick Its The Wow Factor



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Master Yoda (Velasco)



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belcourt Rave Review



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belcourt Tahlula



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darix Fabulous Falstaff



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   14
Group 4th   Ch Grandgables Quite The Charmer   Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
Ch Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rimba's Sun Kissed



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Grandgables Quite The Charmer



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By