Nanaimo Kennel Club
Friday, June 15, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Pomeranian  
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
Points: 239 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Retriever (Golden)  GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy
Points: 197
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Havanese  
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess








Group 1 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy   Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 2nd   Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet   Weimaraner   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   32
Group 4th   
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   29
BPIG   
Ch Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Italo Dei Silvanbull

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glainddus Ebony Topaz

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Puppy In Breed
Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Reserve Winners Dog
Affinity The Colour Of Magic


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Glainddus Ebony Topaz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glainddus Black Alexandrite

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-3-1)
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenmoment's Just Winging It

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-1)
Takatia's Throw Off The Bowlines!

Select Dog
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-1)
Zaniri Olive That N More

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunsprite's Island Heather

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Britton's Sweet Sensation

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Britton's Sweet Sensation

Select Dog
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Shawnigan Camalire Porter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Britton's Sweet Sensation

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxgrove A Rose For Seaterrace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Celticpride's Trace Of Alberta


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Celticpride's Trace Of Alberta


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Foxgrove A Rose For Seaterrace

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Plaisance King Of The Lyrics

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Plaisance King Of The Lyrics

Reserve Winners Dog
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jerland N Pied D'Or Baby Let's Dance


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Jarde Winter Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elcazador's Chasing A Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Sherlock Aced Our Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherlock Aced Our Heart


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Sherlock Aced Our Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Cantabria In Fields Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Cantabria Ode To Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elcazador's Catch A Dream

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Anwen's Summer Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelby Creek & Upcountry's Wondrous Surprise

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverside's Knockout

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Zerge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Capa von Haus Schladern

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Zerge


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Capa von Haus Schladern

Reserve Winners Dog
Zoldmali Szinva


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Zerge

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown

Select Dog
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Bartland's Seabreeze





Group 2 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
Group 3rd   
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   16
Group 4th   Ch Khandhu O So Dapper   Afghan Hound   15
BPIG   
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Khandhu O So Dapper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karnak Georgie Girl For Charikar


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Countrywind's A Cut Above

Reserve Winners Dog
Countrywind's Craftsman


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jadis Zsa Zsa Gabor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jadis Zsa Zsa Gabor

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-0-3-4)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tamaridges Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Select Dog
Ch Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Select Bitch
GCh Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-4)
Sunstorm's The Devil's In De Tail

Reserve Winners Dog
The Golden Buzzer Of Course


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Yokishinai

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nori Juushiro Go Kasatori Sou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Yokishinai

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shiroku

Select Dog
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shiroku


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Yokishinai


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Nori Juushiro Go Kasatori Sou

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
Ch Sinclair Fly Like A Bird

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manorcourt Midnight Ryder

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Manorcourt Midnight Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Treadway Light My Way

Select Dog
Ch Hilerica Double Jeopardy

Select Bitch
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Manorcourt Midnight Ryder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Hilerica Zarina Zephira





Group 3 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades
  Cane Corso   27
Group 4th   
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride
  Rottweiler   23
BPIG   
Ch Dormo's It Is All About Meme
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Doubledutch's Annora

Select Bitch
GCh Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Doubledutch's Annora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaibab's Just Watch Me

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cinnibon N Bakuna's She's Like A Fine Wine



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Island Reign's Candy Crush

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Island Reign's Champage Taste On A Beer Budget


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Island Reign's Candy Crush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Reign's A Class Act

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Holmrun She's A Rainbow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Holmrun She's A Rainbow


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Holmrun's Make It Right


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Holmrun She's A Rainbow

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready

Best Puppy In Breed
Heartsease Rockin' The Earth

Select Dog
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Heartsease Rockin' The Earth


Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Tanaki's Happily Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch I Bean Blended At Justlyd

Best Puppy In Breed
High Winds Admiral At Sea


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
High Winds Admiral At Sea


Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
2Infinity Only The Top Shelf Gold Coin

Select Dog
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian


Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Dormo's It Is All About Meme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sancha Y Crosspaw Yenesei Yeti

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Sancha Y Crosspaw Yenesei Yeti

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dormo's It Is All About Meme


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Sancha Y Crosspaw Yenesei Yeti


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Sancha Y Samoden Gran Cosa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sancha's White Noise

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Arcticsun's Heartbreak Hotel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernsnow Paintnt'rosesred

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Arcticsun's Heartbreak Hotel

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticsun's Heartbreak Hotel


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Arcticsun's Heartbreak Hotel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Northernsnow Paintnt'rosesred





Group 4 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   28
Group 4th   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   25
BPIG    Dralion's Lead On McDuff   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Tidewalker Storm Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ryba's Skyfall

Best Puppy In Breed
Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mysticgold's One Little Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glen Mara Never Enough

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mysticgold's One Little Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Tilted Kilt's Peanut


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Glen Mara Never Enough


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Mysticgold's One Little Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tilted Kilt's Peanut

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayfriar's Max

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Saucydog's Solar Flare


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Saucydog's Solar Flare


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Saucydog's Blazing Comet

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lil'itch J'Cobe Satisfaction



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lil'itch J'Cobe Satisfaction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lil'Itch Skylarke

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Beinneins Here I Come



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Beinneins Here I Come

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Krisma Kingael's Head Of State


Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Lead On McDuff



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dralion's Lead On McDuff

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamaker Dancing On Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Dancing On Air

Select Dog
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate

Select Bitch
Ch Mimicker's CurtainUpBernadette



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Dreamaker Dancing On Air

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamaker Purple Rain

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
Stalwarts Ravin At Trotters

Select Dog
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Stalwarts Ravin At Trotters

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Odilliya Iz Kopilochki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Odilliya Iz Kopilochki

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta







Group 5 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess
  Havanese   29
Group 4th   
GCh Cantebury Sunshine N Whiskey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
BPIG   
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Wynneiras Bo Diddley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Polar Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynneiras Polar Princess


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Double Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Polar Princess

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Cantebury Sunshine N Whiskey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Select Dog
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Kaytuck Friends Are Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunsprite's Razzama Tazz

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside

Select Bitch
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taja Hell On Heels

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Taja Tango Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Taja Tango Twist

Reserve Winners Dog
Dolce Vita's Mister B Gone


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Taja Hell On Heels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Swifthaven Gossip Girl

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
MistyTrails Prada's Island Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess

Select Bitch
Ch Havadahl Magnolia


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Misty N'Rednet Cheeky Chocolate

Reserve Winners Dog
Bopcha Oliver Twist At Panacia


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
MistyTrails Prada's Island Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havadahl Diamond In Ruff

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brevette Two Candies In One

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Flinters Delyteful Hersheykiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Flinters I Have A Dream

Select Dog
Ch Marron Make My Day


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Flinters Delyteful Hersheykiss

Reserve Winners Dog
Flinters Delytful New T Town


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Flinters I Have A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Passionpaps O'Pixie Dust

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-3-0)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Debonne's Ojibwe Grand Chief

Select Dog
Ch Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-0)
Windmist Demary Wild Thoughts

Reserve Winners Dog
Windmist Won't Back Down


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lemoges Wild Blueberry

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoges Baby's Breathe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lemoges Wild Blueberry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Baby's Breathe

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lamplighter Pond View Tail Dancer






Group 6 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad
  American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   17
Group 4th   
Cedarhills-Shamrock Foreign Exchange At Keez
  Keeshond   14
BPIG   
Ch Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Jinks The Jokes On You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jinks Phenom

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Jinks The Jokes On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Jinks The Jokes On You

Select Bitch
Ch Waylin's Peaches And Cream


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Jinks The Jokes On You


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Jinks Phenom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Simcoe's UR Not Yourself Waylin

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellissimo's Shaken Not Stird

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellissimo's Shaken Not Stird



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Bellissimo's Shaken Not Stird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stella Adhara Of Canis Major

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Cantu's Timeliss Armani

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fernridge's The Nightingale

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Cantu's Timeliss Armani

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantu's Timeliss Armani


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cantu's Timeliss Armani

Reserve Winners Dog
Mano Imperatorius Zoom Zoom


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Fernridge's The Nightingale

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cedarhills-Shamrock Foreign Exchange At Keez

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarhills-Shamrock Foreign Exchange At Keez


Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-0-3)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoges Dream Weaver

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-3)
Lemoges Dream Weaver

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune

Select Bitch
Ch Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-3)
Lemoges Dream Weaver


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-3)
Amazing Celestial Eclipse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castagne The Rhythm Is Gonna Get You

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnight Poisons Annette

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Midnight Poisons Andy

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnight Poisons Andy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Midnight Poisons Andy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Midnight Poisons Annette

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trekhond's Kiss Me Quick

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Trekhond's Me And My Shadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhond's Kiss Me Quick


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Trekhond's Me And My Shadow


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Trekhond's Kiss Me Quick



Group 7 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 4th   Ch Eclat D'Etoile's Damon   Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG   
Ch Coastalviews Champagne On Ice
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Imbachs Cinch It Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Imbachs Cinch It Up


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Select Dog
GCh Kiji Urban Cowboy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kelkary's Melt My Heart



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Eclat D'Etoile's Damon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chateau Blanc's Roxanne

Best Puppy In Breed
Chateau Blanc's Roxanne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chateau Blanc's Roxanne

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Stonepillar's Storm Chaser



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Squarecote Royalty On The Move

Select Dog
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Squarecote Royalty On The Move

Reserve Winners Dog
Reata's User Friendly


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Airzeppeline Georgia From Aryakas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tasiahill Skye At Teddybearzoo

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-3-3-3)
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coastalviews Champagne On Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-3)
Shelgrande Mosaic Hallmark

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coastalviews Champagne On Ice

Select Dog
Ch Belmark Tresta Aerosmith

Select Bitch
Ch Conspirito Tresta Socialite


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-3)
Shelgrande E Street Band


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-3)
Shelgrande Mosaic Hallmark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneboat's Unsinkable

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By