Nanaimo Kennel Club
Thursday, June 14, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
Points: 203 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 179
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Basset Hound  
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist








Group 1 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy   Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
Group 3rd    Britton's Sweet Sensation   Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 4th   Ch Italo Dei Silvanbull   Lagotto Romagnolo   17
BPIG   
Ch Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Italo Dei Silvanbull

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Coastalight A Knights Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glainddus Ebony Topaz

Best Puppy In Breed
Glainddus Ebony Topaz



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Glainddus Ebony Topaz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glainddus Black Alexandrite

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenmoment's Just Winging It

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
Takatia's Throw Off The Bowlines!

Select Dog
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-1)
Zaniri Olive That N More

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunsprite's Island Heather

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Britton's Sweet Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Britton's Sweet Sensation

Select Dog
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Shawnigan Camalire Porter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Britton's Sweet Sensation

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxgrove A Rose For Seaterrace

Select Dog
Ch Javahill Rides To The Great Lakes



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Foxgrove A Rose For Seaterrace

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Plaisance King Of The Lyrics

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Plaisance King Of The Lyrics


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jerland N Pied D'Or Baby Let's Dance


Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Jarde Winter Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elcazador's Catch A Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sherlock Aced Our Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherlock Aced Our Heart


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Sherlock Aced Our Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Elcazador's Catch A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantabria Ode To Joy

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelby Creek & Upcountry's Wondrous Surprise

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverside's Knockout

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bartland's Seabreeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bartland's Seabreeze





Group 2 - Laurel Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   24
Group 2nd   Ch Hilerica Zarina Zephira   Whippet   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   19
Group 4th   
GCh Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Khandhu O So Dapper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karnak Georgie Girl For Charikar


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Countrywind's A Cut Above

Reserve Winners Dog
Countrywind's Craftsman


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jadis Zsa Zsa Gabor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jadis Zsa Zsa Gabor

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-0-3-3)
GCh Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Select Dog
Ch Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin

Select Bitch
Ch Tamaridges Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-3)
The Golden Buzzer Of Course

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunstorm's The Devil's In De Tail


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Palid Padeshah Har Kala Rachi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Palid Padeshah Har Kala Rachi


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Nori Juushiro Go Kasatori Sou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shiroku

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Nori Juushiro Go Kasatori Sou

Best Puppy In Breed
Nori Juushiro Go Kasatori Sou

Select Dog
Ch Shuureihou Go Fukasou


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shiroku

Reserve Winners Dog
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Yokishinai


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Nori Juushiro Go Kasatori Sou

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Hilerica Zarina Zephira

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hilerica Double Jeopardy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Treadway Light My Way

Select Bitch
Ch Sinclair Fly Like A Bird



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Hilerica Zarina Zephira





Group 3 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   26
Group 3rd   Ch I Bean Blended At Justlyd   Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 4th   
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride
  Rottweiler   18
BPIG   
Heartsease Rockin' The Earth
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vip Graco Z Deikowej Doliny

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Vip Graco Z Deikowej Doliny


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Vip Graco Z Deikowej Doliny


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Kaibab's Just Watch Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doubledutch's Nootka

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cinnibon N Bakuna's She's Like A Fine Wine



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Island Reign's Candy Crush

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Island Reign's Champage Taste On A Beer Budget


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Island Reign's Candy Crush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Reign's A Class Act

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Holmrun's Make It Right


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready

Best Puppy In Breed
Heartsease Rockin' The Earth

Select Dog
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Heartsease Rockin' The Earth

Reserve Winners Dog
Terraorca Loch Linnhe


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch I Bean Blended At Justlyd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tanaki's Happily Ever After

Best Puppy In Breed
High Winds Admiral At Sea


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
High Winds Admiral At Sea


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
2Infinity Only The Top Shelf Gold Coin

Select Dog
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dormo's It Is All About Meme

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dormo's It Is All About Meme



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Arcticsun's Heartbreak Hotel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernsnow Paintnt'rosesred

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Arcticsun's Heartbreak Hotel

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticsun's Heartbreak Hotel


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Arcticsun's Heartbreak Hotel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Northernsnow Paintnt'rosesred





Group 4 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Tidewalker Storm Chaser
  Australian Terrier   22
BPIG    Dralion's Lead On McDuff   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Tidewalker Storm Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ryba's Skyfall

Best Puppy In Breed
Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mysticgold's One Little Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glen Mara Never Enough

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mysticgold's One Little Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Tilted Kilt's Peanut


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Glen Mara Never Enough


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Mysticgold's One Little Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tilted Kilt's Peanut

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lil'itch J'Cobe Satisfaction



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lil'itch J'Cobe Satisfaction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lil'Itch Skylarke

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Beinneins Here I Come



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Beinneins Here I Come

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Krisma Kingael's Head Of State


Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Lead On McDuff



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dralion's Lead On McDuff

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mimicker's CurtainUpBernadette

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Dancing On Air

Select Dog
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Dreamaker Purple Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamaker Dancing On Air

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil

Select Dog
GCh Beinnein Beyond The Blue



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Odilliya Iz Kopilochki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Odilliya Iz Kopilochki

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Karamynd Risky Business

Select Bitch
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Karamynd Risky Business


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Mysticgold Three Times A Lady





Group 5 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess
  Havanese   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   24
Group 4th   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   19
BPIG   
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Wynneiras Bo Diddley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Polar Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynneiras Polar Princess


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Double Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Polar Princess

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Cantebury Sunshine N Whiskey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Select Dog
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Kaytuck Friends Are Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunsprite's Razzama Tazz

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside

Select Bitch
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Raven's Earth Oracle

Best Puppy In Breed
Swifthaven Gossip Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Raven's Earth Oracle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Swifthaven Gossip Girl

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Havadahl Diamond In Ruff

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess

Select Bitch
Ch Havadahl Magnolia


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Bopcha Oliver Twist At Panacia

Reserve Winners Dog
Misty N'Rednet Cheeky Chocolate


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-3)
Havadahl Diamond In Ruff

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Prada's Island Girl

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brevette Two Candies In One

Select Dog
Ch Marron Make My Day



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-2-0)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Puppy In Breed
Debonne's Ojibwe Grand Chief

Select Dog
Ch Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction


Winners Dog: (3-0-2-0)
Debonne's Ojibwe Grand Chief

Reserve Winners Dog
Windmist Won't Back Down


Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lemoges Wild Blueberry

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoges Baby's Breathe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lemoges Wild Blueberry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Baby's Breathe

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silkstone Lady Penelope Of Carmorosa

Select Bitch
Ch Lamplighter Pond View Tail Dancer






Group 6 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th   
Ch Waylin's Peaches And Cream
  Boston Terrier   13
BPIG    Trekhond's Kiss Me Quick   Tibetan Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Smokestack Lightning


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kiskapoo Wynneira Will'O'Wisp

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Waylin's Peaches And Cream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jinks The Jokes On You

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Jinks The Jokes On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Jinks The Jokes On You


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Jinks The Jokes On You


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Jinks Phenom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Simcoe's UR Not Yourself Waylin

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Cantu's Timeliss Armani

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fernridge's The Nightingale

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Cantu's Timeliss Armani

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantu's Timeliss Armani


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cantu's Timeliss Armani

Reserve Winners Dog
Mano Imperatorius Zoom Zoom


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Fernridge's The Nightingale

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-0-3)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoges Dream Weaver

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-3)
Castagne The Rhythm Is Gonna Get You

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune

Select Bitch
Ch Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-3)
Lemoges Dream Weaver


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-3)
Castagne The Rhythm Is Gonna Get You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amazing Celestial Eclipse

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnight Poisons Annette

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Midnight Poisons Annette

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnight Poisons Annette


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Midnight Poisons Andy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Midnight Poisons Annette

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trekhond's Kiss Me Quick

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Trekhond's Me And My Shadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhond's Kiss Me Quick


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Trekhond's Me And My Shadow


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Trekhond's Kiss Me Quick



Group 7 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Kelkary's Melt My Heart
  Bearded Collie   13
Group 4th   
Ch Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Ch Coastalviews Champagne On Ice
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Imbachs Cinch It Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Imbachs Cinch It Up


Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kelkary's Melt My Heart



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-2-1)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-1)
Squarecote Royalty On The Move

Select Dog
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-1)
Squarecote Royalty On The Move

Reserve Winners Dog
Reata's User Friendly


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-1)
Valubal Devil In A Blue Dress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tasiahill Skye At Teddybearzoo

Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-3-2)
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Conspirito Tresta Socialite

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-2)
Coastalviews Champagne On Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Coastalviews Champagne On Ice

Select Dog
Ch Belmark Tresta Aerosmith

Select Bitch
Ch Shelgrande What HappensN Vegas


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-2)
Shelgrande E Street Band


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-2)
Coastalviews Champagne On Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneboat's Unsinkable

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By