Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 16, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Bichon Frise  
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
Points: 103 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Keeshond  
Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   18
Group 4th   
Canza's Perfect Storm
  Retriever (Golden)   17
BPIG   
Canza's Perfect Storm
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blacmoor Sweet Emotion



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Canza's Perfect Storm



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shelquin Country Roads To BestWest



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ocoee Legendary Rosen's Lady Bella



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairieshado's Boss's Daughter







Group 2 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu   Finnish Spitz   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   10
Group 4th    Polo's The Rio Deal   Afghan Hound   9
BPIG    Gran's Borrego's Legend ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polo's The Rio Deal



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legend's Vodka On The Rocks



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gran's Borrego's Legend ML



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wiretaps Walk This Way



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jacaura's Prairie Hunter Arttu



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   8
Group 2nd   
Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence
  Bullmastiff   6
Group 4th   
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   5
BPIG   
Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Earthwind Rendezvous



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's The Romancer







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Minuteman Justified
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
  Airedale Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Malahideblue Double Trouble
  Kerry Blue Terrier   1
BPIG    Wimaru's Carbon Copy   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Double Trouble



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Minuteman Justified



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windspirit Trick 'R' Treat



Judge: Sandra Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   18
Group 2nd    Famous Sweet Elegance   Chinese Crested   14
Group 3rd   Ch Cragland's First Love   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 4th   
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory
  Pug   10
BPIG    Famous Sweet Elegance   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's First Love



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Famous Sweet Elegance



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rockhurst's George For Jagador



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Dynamic Impact



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Annacott Animato All Dressed Up



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reylyn Ain't No Mama's Girl



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keja's U Betcha



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory







Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 2nd   
Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 4th   
Ch Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
BPIG   
Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DanBro's Sugar N Spice



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alegria Vanquish Volante



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dimantesonar L'Karde



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh Aisha's Pyd Piper





Group 7 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fonehill Fascinator
  Collie (Rough)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   10
Group 3rd   
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
Group 4th    Sheep's Kin Rock The Boat   Australian Shepherd   4
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheep's Kin Rock The Boat



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Winning Ways



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Fascinator



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amaley N Cassbar Custom Chrome



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By