Club Canin Chomedey
Sunday, September 17, 2023 - Limited Breed Show for Group 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 15
Friday, September 15 (Limited Breed Show for Group 5)
Saturday, September 16
Saturday, September 16 (Limited Breed Show for Sighthounds)
Sunday, September 17
Sunday, September 17 (Limited Breed Show for Group 4)

Obedience

Saturday, September 16 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, September 16 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, September 17 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, September 17 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 15 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, September 15 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, September 16 (Rally Trial-3)
Saturday, September 16 (Rally Trial-4)
Sunday, September 17 (Rally Trial-5)
Sunday, September 17 (Rally Trial-6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 4 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Kana Haus Rocket Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Satie She Loves You Kana Haus



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Jewelbox Amethiste

Select Bitch
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mysidekicks N Darkars Thanks In Advance

Select Dog
Ch Underhill The Joker And The Queen

Select Bitch
Ch Thistlebitt Valkyrie



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Showme Devil In Disguise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clanlilly's Dial 'M' For Mousse

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Showme Devil In Disguise


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Showme Devil In Disguise

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Showme Devil In Disguise

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rockledge Mr. Watson Of Griffintown


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Solid Rocky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Solid Rocky

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Szulik's Solid Rocky


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Luckyhill Blooming Charlee

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckyhill Blooming Charlee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Luckyhill Blooming Charlee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Debessiere Beautiful Shooting Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Luckyhill Blooming Charlee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Beautiful Shooting Star

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boreal Rickard's Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewel's Tinkerbelle At Wheatnridge



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Diamondjewel's Tinkerbelle At Wheatnridge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forget-Katie Bell De Jinny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewel's Tinkerbelle At Wheatnridge

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Forget-Katie Bell De Jinny

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By