West Kootenay Kennel Club
Friday, August 15, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald --
AM BISS GCH/CAN MBIS GCHEX Kohlein's Marchesa
Breeder/Owner: Maria & Michael & Katlyn McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Presented by Guillermo Fano
http://members.shaw.ca/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 107 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Sheeba Fore Cantebury
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Retriever (Labrador)  
Twinpond's Rain Seeker's Spirit
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Schipperke  Ch Majekin Zays I Can








Group 1 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 3rd   Ch Sevenoaks Out Of The Past   Setter (English)   16
Group 4th   Ch Marimac's Major League   Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
BPIG   
Ch Skyfire's Jedi Master
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Twinpond's Rain Seeker's Spirit
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Watermark's Celtic Pride
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Skyfire's Jedi Master



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Watermark's Celtic Pride



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Out Of The Past



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Misko's Amazing In Moonlight



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trax Little Sister







Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 3rd    Sinclair Stetson   Whippet   13
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   7
BPIG    Sinclair Stetson   Whippet   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amore's Cross My Heart



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lockshire's Lol Libra SL



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coso's Rainmaker



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sinclair Stetson







Group 3 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Kuvuk's First Choice
  Siberian Husky   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashemburg's Fly By Night Thief
  Rottweiler   1
Group 4th   
Colras Dunn It Right 2 Impress
  Great Dane   0
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Mostabear's Coalminers Daughter   Newfoundland   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Kuvuk's First Choice
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colras Dunn It Right 2 Impress







Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh OTCh Ashemburg's Fly By Night Thief



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kuvuk's First Choice







Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 4th   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Playmoor Go Get Rich



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheeba Fore Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   15
Group 4th    Airescot Sunset   Affenpinscher   8
BPIG   
Ch Sheeba Fore Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Seantiago N'Mt Double O Seven
  Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Sheeba Fore Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Airescot Sunset



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunokas Wild Bill Hiccock



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranmar's Alexander's Cruise Director



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicnak's Kiss N Tell







Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 3rd   Ch Majekin Zays I Can   Schipperke   11
Group 4th   GCh Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners   Poodle (Standard)   10
BPIG    Tahoma's Yukon Gold   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaliska's Sapa Pejula   Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Majekin Zays I Can   Schipperke   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cb's Arctic Ice Diamonds



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empress Georgia Peach



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tahoma's Yukon Gold



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majekin Zays I Can



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox





Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   GCh Coastwynn Westpointe Advantage   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   10
Group 4th    Jet Black Hennessy   Belgian Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG    Davenloch Koliako Intoxicating   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Cherfire's Belle Starr   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   GCh Coastwynn Westpointe Advantage   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caitland Do U Feel Lucky Punk?



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jet Black Hennessy



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Coastwynn Westpointe Advantage



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By