West Kootenay Kennel Club
Sunday, August 28, 2022 - Ltd Show - Retrievers



Related Results

Obedience

Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial-2)
Monday, August 29 (Obedience Trial-3)
Monday, August 29 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial-2)
Monday, August 29 (Rally Trial-3)
Monday, August 29 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Jacquie Issler --
CH Nadina's Just Stickin' To My Story
"C.H."
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Jacquie Issler & Beth Paetz, Nadina Golden Retrievers










Limited Breed - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Best In Limited Breeds Show   
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   
Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0




Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 26 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake

Best Puppy In Breed
Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (5-5-4-3)
GChG Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Tamarack's Precious Gem

Best Of Winners: (5-5-4-3)
Allsgold's Up And Move

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Tamarack's Precious Gem

Select Dog
Ch Goldspirit's Artic Blast

Select Bitch
Ch Allsgold's Summer Time


Winners Dog: (5-5-4-3)
Allsgold's Up And Move

Reserve Winners Dog
Verdoro's Memories Are Made Of This

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Verdoro's Memories Are Made Of This

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Allsgold's Up And Move
2nd Nadina's Justice In The Yellowstone Story

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Redgold The Sky's The Limit

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nadina's Just A Berry Farm Love Story


Winners Bitch: (5-5-4-3)
Nadina's Happy Days At Wheroroura

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Blazing Saddles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's A Walk Down Memory Lane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nadina's Just A Rumoured Story At Redgold

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Blazing Saddles
2nd Nadina's Joyful Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Nadina's Happy Days At Wheroroura

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Puppy In Breed
Duckndogs Starfleet Command

Select Dog
Ch Duckndogs The Final Frontier


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Duckndogs Starfleet Command

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Duckndogs Starfleet Command


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChS Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pikkinokka's Ceejay Autumn Wind Of Avatar

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Pikkinokka's As You Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's As You Wish


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Pikkinokka's As You Wish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pikkinokka's Avatar Jet Stream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Avatar Jet Stream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's As You Wish



Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tees Me Ima Trickster



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tees Me Ima Trickster

Open Bitch Class
1st Tees Me Ima Trickster

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By