Conception Bay Kennel Club
Saturday, August 7, 2021 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 07 (Show-1)
Saturday, August 07 (Show-2)
Sunday, August 08 (Show-3)
Sunday, August 08 (Show-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Leonberger  
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch
Points: 57 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
Points: 50
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Lacomtesse Bo Katan
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Boxer  
Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled








Group 1 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Princess Maia
  Setter (English)   4
Group 4th    Wymeswold Montpellier   Spaniel (Clumber)   1
BPIG    Onarock's Pint Of Porter   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bitagold's Watch Me Fly

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Bitagold's Watch Me Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Bitagold's Watch Me Fly


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Canza's Mystic Falls

Reserve Winners Dog
Fare's Toy Story Rex

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nautilus Augusta's Golden Bell

Open Dog Class
1st Canza's Mystic Falls
2nd Fare's Toy Story Rex


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Bitagold's Watch Me Fly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ambercreek Princess Marleena

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bitagold's Watch Me Fly
2nd Quyen's QT&J's Stella Rose Ryan

Open Bitch Class
1st Ambercreek Princess Marleena

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Onarock's Pint Of Porter

Best Puppy In Breed
Onarock's Pint Of Porter

Select Bitch
GCh Onarock's Silver Lining


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
Onarock's Pint Of Porter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onarock's Pint Of Porter

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Plaisance Princess Maia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Plaisance King Louis Jolliet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Plaisance Princess Marah

Open Bitch Class
1st Plaisance Princess Marah

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wymeswold Montpellier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seagirt's Hot Toddy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wymeswold Montpellier


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Seagirt's Hot Toddy

Open Dog Class
1st Seagirt's Hot Toddy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wymeswold Montpellier

Open Bitch Class
1st Wymeswold Montpellier





Group 2 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell   Norwegian Elkhound   3
Group 2nd   Ch Shillington Smart Cookie   Beagle   2
Group 3rd   Ch Jackwyre's Miss Americana   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shillington Smart Cookie



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Jackwyre's Miss Americana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackwyre Long Live


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Jackwyre Long Live

Open Dog Class
1st Jackwyre Long Live


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell







Group 3 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch
  Leonberger   6
Group 2nd    Davik's Sakari Red   Siberian Husky   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint
  Boxer   4
Group 4th   
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   2
BPIG    Davik's Sakari Red   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled
  Boxer   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago

Select Dog
GChS Liberator's Kodachrome


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Liberator's Good Vibrations


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield

Open Dog Class
1st King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Davik's Sakari Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Davik's Sakari Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Davik's Sakari Red

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Davik's Sakari Red





Group 4 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Churchwarden's Into The Unknown At De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 2nd   Ch Journey's End Tango   Russell Terrier   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Churchwarden's Into The Unknown At De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dunkellers Hold Fast   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Journey's End Tango

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Journey's End Tango


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Journey's End Tango

Open Dog Class
1st Journey's End Tango


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke

Open Bitch Class
1st Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke







Group 5 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Papirusse Tyno's Son   Papillon   13
Group 2nd    Dashwood N' Seagryph's Presumed Innocent   Griffon (Brussels)   11
Group 3rd    Winterholme The Bachelor   Pomeranian   8
Group 4th   
Drageltik's Bubbles
  Pug   7
BPIG    Dashwood N' Seagryph's Presumed Innocent   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Michaelmas Yue Valentino   Pekingese   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Maracaibo Cotton Jenny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewelcroft's Wishes And Dreams

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Maracaibo Cotton Jenny

Best Puppy In Breed
Stelwen Saltwater Joys


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Maracaibo Cotton Jenny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stelwen Saltwater Joys

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cantata's Whirlwinds Of Stardust Glitter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stelwen Saltwater Joys

Open Bitch Class
1st Maracaibo Cotton Jenny

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Dashwood N' Seagryph's Presumed Innocent

Best Puppy In Breed
Dashwood N' Seagryph's Presumed Innocent



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Dashwood N' Seagryph's Presumed Innocent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seagryph's Ann Chovey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dashwood N' Seagryph's Presumed Innocent

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seagryph's Ann Chovey

Open Bitch Class
1st Joval's All Or Muffin At Dashwood

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Papirusse Tyno's Son

Best Of Opposite Sex
Papirusse Abeille

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Papirusse Tyno's Son

Best Puppy In Breed
Papirusse Abeille


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Papirusse Tyno's Son

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Papirusse Tyno's Son


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Papirusse Abeille

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Papirusse Abeille

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Taylin Neave


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Michaelmas Yue Valentino


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Taylin Neave

Open Bitch Class
1st Michaelmas Taylin Neave

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winterholme The Bachelor

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterholme The Bachelor


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winterholme The Bachelor

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winterholme The Bachelor


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Drageltik's Bubbles


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Drageltik's Bubbles

Open Dog Class
1st Drageltik's Bubbles






Group 6 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Barhund Her Majesty
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   5
Group 2nd    De Calida's Ollie Olliander   French Bulldog   4
Group 3rd    Winterholme Fine By Me   Shih Tzu   3
Group 4th   
Ch Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma
  Tibetan Terrier   2
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander

Open Dog Class
1st De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Award Cancelled



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winterholme Fine By Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winterholme Fine By Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winterholme Fine By Me


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Barhund Her Majesty





Group 7 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Lacomtesse Bo Katan
  German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 3rd   
Catalyst's Wastin' Gas
  Australian Cattle Dog   1
Group 4th    Yasashiikuma Unsolved Mystery   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   0
BPIG   
Ch Lacomtesse Bo Katan
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shelhaven Suarez
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Wastin' Gas


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Wastin' Gas

Open Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Wastin' Gas


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lacomtesse Bo Katan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lacomtesse Bo Katan






4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Suarez


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yasashiikuma Unsolved Mystery


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Yasashiikuma Unsolved Mystery

Open Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Unsolved Mystery


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By