Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club
Friday, July 4, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 04 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Cathleen Cogan Bird --
MBOSS AM GRCH CDN CH Cogie's Dotty Dynamite
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cathleen Cogan Bird & David Roy
www.cogiechihuahuas.com


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Bulldog  
Luiz Louboutin QbecBulldogs








Group 1 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch DuValin P Maestro
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   10
Group 4th    Silhouette's Hot Wheels   Weimaraner   7
BPIG   
DesBattures Cascade
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BleuZorange Xem Dit Darius



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DuValin P Maestro



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silhouette's Hot Wheels







Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   27
Group 3rd   Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Dufailloux Lord Magistral SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   23
BPIG    Mval & Mpw's Mtn Melody At Snowdancer   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Maya's Mockingbird



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Africanadian PBJ Of AhmahrNahr



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Footloose Dark Knight



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vigor Abbey Road @ Dachall MW



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dufailloux Lord Magistral SS



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pitlochry's Prada







Group 3 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   43
Group 3rd   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   17
Group 4th   
Ch Belouro's Agua-Marinha
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victoria Secret At Integrity Illa Kuvianartok



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Pheasant Hollow's Marvelous Marvin



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Viviens Make'n An Impression



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Agua-Marinha



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eirian's Norse Thunder God



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Marolou Mirage
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 4th    Snow Valley Lilie Pop   Parson Russell Terrier   2
BPIG   
Marolou Mirage
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dorlin's Angus At Clanlily



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snow Valley Lilie Pop



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marolou Mirage



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terryhall Northern Charm







Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   37
Group 2nd   
Tobby
  Japanese Chin   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Depasquiet Fly Me To The Moon
  Yorkshire Terrier   32
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   27
BPIG    Benjac Dame Venus   Pug   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liane's Lillifee



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh BCBG Fashion Maybeline



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TEGS Leather And Lace



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crestyle Rodridge Game Of Thrones For Bondor



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belina Clair De Lune



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tobby



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountain Valley Sparky



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Calisa Crimson Swashbuckler



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Benjac Dame Venus



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Depasquiet Fly Me To The Moon







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Jade East Catch You Later
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 3rd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   13
BPIG   
Luiz Louboutin QbecBulldogs
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jade East Catch You Later



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
LeeAnns Lyrically Poetic



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silgarhi Miss Dior





Group 7 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Zegen van Vlaanderen
  Bouvier des Flandres   14
Group 3rd   
Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper Bloke
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   11
BPIG   
Ch Legend's Bonfires & Illuminations
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zegen van Vlaanderen



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cathance Avion



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper Bloke



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lost River's Secret Agentman at Aylesford



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By