Yukon Kennel Club
Sunday, June 10, 2012 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 08 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 08 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 09 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 09 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 10 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 10 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Kathy McLaughlin
Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Bernese Mountain Dog   Zollikon Get The Party Started








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner   15
Group 2nd    Amica Mocha Locomotion   Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 3rd    Eastern Waters' Nuka Bay Kachemak   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   10
Group 4th    Bleugras A Star Is Born   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   8
BPIG    Bleugras A Star Is Born   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bleugras A Star Is Born



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eastern Waters' Nuka Bay Kachemak



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amica Mocha Locomotion



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gilnockie Grtlnd Th 1 Ur Ma Warned U Bout



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rehmann's Tri Blackberry Pearl



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keypoint's Darkness Unleashed



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Daghan Order Of The Phoenix
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd    Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce   Deerhound (Scottish)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th    Bretica's Wicked Willi   Whippet   4
BPIG    Bretica's Wicked Willi   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daghan Order Of The Phoenix



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Artic Sun's Prince Williams Porter



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverspruce's No Redoubt About It



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bretica's Wicked Willi







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 2nd    Tokosha Dawson Creek Gold V Qualicum   Rottweiler   17
Group 3rd    Syntari's Moonlight Shadow   Siberian Husky   8
Group 4th    Borav's & Marinho's Bb Stet Doris   Boxer   7
BPIG    Zollikon Get The Party Started   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Zollikon Get The Party Started



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borav's & Marinho's Bb Stet Doris



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leatherneck's It's A Bull's-Eye



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Tokosha Dawson Creek Gold V Qualicum



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Syntari's Moonlight Shadow



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cfar's Dbyar Ka Of Arctic Kerberos







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Stonebull Matrix Revolutions   Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Ranthorn Rob Roy   Border Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   5
BPIG    Stonebull Matrix Revolutions   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranthorn Rob Roy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonebull Matrix Revolutions



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Redbull's Red Eyed Hell



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Poodle (Toy)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   11
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Klondike N Foxfire Foster's Angel



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LNL's Baby Phat







Group 6 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st         0
Group 2nd    Goldenpond Sweet Georgia Peach   French Bulldog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   21
Group 4th   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   17
BPIG    O.K. Corral's Montana Trail   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
O.K. Corral's Montana Trail



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Goldenpond Sweet Georgia Peach



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Simon's Kiss'Em N Make'Em Sigh





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Towsie's Fairly Legal   Collie (Rough)   21
Group 2nd   
Melodys North To Alaska
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd    Arctic Tern Lowbush Snow Maid   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
Group 4th    Quiche's Intrepid Capt Sully   Bouvier des Flandres   11
BPIG    Lowbush Morning Glory   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Melodys North To Alaska



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiss Du Chemin Des Sorcieres



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiche's Intrepid Capt Sully



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Towsie's Fairly Legal



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Peggin Greatland Wheely Ewenique



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pecanvalley Remington Arctic Steel



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arctic Tern Lowbush Snow Maid



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By