Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 20, 2014 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Starring-Maat Manaki's
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Beagle  
Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Retriever (Golden)   Magicshade's I'm Moving On To Ambercroft
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Havanese  
Ch Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It
  Setter (English)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   34
Group 3rd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star
  Retriever (Labrador)   31
BPIG   Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Magicshade's I'm Moving On To Ambercroft   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynot The Prophet At Coquetel



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuthatch If A Tree Falls



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Goldpaw's Tall N' Spicy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Rumour Has It



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calabri Sweet Running Maple







Group 2 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   5
Group 4th   
Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   4
BPIG   
Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious   Beagle   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Shetara's Chasing The Wind
  Whippet   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Starring-Maat Manaki's
  Alaskan Malamute   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Bullproof Titan
  Bullmastiff   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   20
Group 4th   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   19
BPIG   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Unicornhill One Foxy Lady
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Manaki's



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Quintessential Magic



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chantre's Lace At Skipnstone



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight







Group 4 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   7
BPIG    Pinehome's Keen On Me   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Souyen's Raise The Roof
  Norfolk Terrier   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingsfarm Going For Action



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's Raise The Roof



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinehome's Keen On Me



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus







Group 5 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   16
BPIG   
Ch Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Amblers Tiptop Attitude At Hi Stakes
  Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap







Group 6 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   8
Group 3rd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Iroc Carlton U Of Aldar
  Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Ch IvyLane Black Jasmine
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Passion Flower Of Energy House   French Bulldog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Winterholme She Could Be Royal   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc Carlton U Of Aldar



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinchou's Vanna White



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winterholme She Could Be Royal



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Renegade-N-Dabalars Dancin' In The Moonlight





Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd   
Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   21
Group 4th    Lynphil 'Now You See Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG    Lynphil 'Now You See Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Becen's This Is How We Roll   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glasgowhill's Enigmatic Dude



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kerhaven's The Black Pearl



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lynphil 'Now You See Me'



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By