Forest City Kennel Club
Friday, May 8, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
GCh. Liberator's Power Play
"Kessel"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com


Best In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
German Shepherd Dog  
Tokaye's Karma V Elite Design Dershimer
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Pekingese  
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Pug  
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
French Bulldog  
Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New








Group 1 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel
  Pointer   34
Group 3rd    Alder Creek's Kea Runs The Miles   Retriever (Labrador)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
BPIG    Mount Albion's Royal Jewel   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Yara Biscay's For Butterblac

Best Puppy In Breed
Yara Biscay's For Butterblac



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seasyde Oliver Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Seasyde Oliver Twist

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Seasyde Oliver Twist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Mount Albion's Royal Jewel


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Reserve Winners Dog
Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Open Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mercer's Takin' On The Outfit

Select Dog
Ch Mercer's U Cnt Hndle The Truth




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's Little Black Dress

Best Puppy In Breed
Rush's Victoria Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Rush's Little Black Dress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rush's Victoria Secret

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rush's Victoria Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Charis's Mister Finch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Charis's Mister Finch

Open Dog Class
1st Charis's Mister Finch



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Alder Creek's Kea Runs The Miles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaunenoir's Applemeadow Ruben

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Alder Creek's Kea Runs The Miles

Best Puppy In Breed
Asa's Vision Of Grace

Select Bitch
GCh Stonemeadow's Jet Black


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Jaunenoir's Applemeadow Ruben

Reserve Winners Dog
Asa's Vintage Sculpture

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asa's Vintage Sculpture

Open Dog Class
1st Jaunenoir's Applemeadow Ruben


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Alder Creek's Kea Runs The Miles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asa's Vision Of Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asa's Vision Of Grace
2nd Pinebank Cloudbrst Of Santosha

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Applemeadow Liberty Pink Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Alder Creek's Kea Runs The Miles


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Truly Yours Secret Midnight Express

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh WynRidge's Make It So


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lienroc Indiana Echoes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ourdream Kelgerri Playnwitfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourdream Kelgerri Playnwitfire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ourdream Kelgerri Playnwitfire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ourdream Kelgerri Playnwitfire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Breica Nani Story Of The Year

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waypoints Lincoln Contiental


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Waypoints Lincoln Contiental

Open Dog Class
1st Waypoints Lincoln Contiental



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Roberto Alvarez Marquez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Navyn Ballymalone   Whippet   5
Group 2nd   
Timberline She's Got The Moves
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   1
Group 4th    Cataraqui Running A Red   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
BPIG    Navyn Ballymalone   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xenos Condren




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Timberline She's Got The Moves

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberline She's Got The Moves



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cataraqui Running A Red


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cataraqui Running A Red

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cataraqui Running A Red



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Navyn Ballymalone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cariad's All About It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Navyn Ballymalone

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn Ballymalone


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cariad's All About It

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cariad's All About It


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Navyn Ballymalone

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Ballymalone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Envision Glitter In The Air
  Boxer   11
Group 3rd    Cupar's Time To Reign   Great Dane   8
Group 4th    Adesa's My Little Pony At Gumby's   Bernese Mountain Dog   6
BPIG   
Cupar's Golden Ticket
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adesa's My Little Pony At Gumby's



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
So Charmed Alexandros Midnight Solo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnightsolo Zavetnaja Mechta

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
So Charmed Alexandros Midnight Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
So Charmed Alexandros Midnight Solo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
So Charmed Alexandros Midnight Solo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st So Charmed Alexandros Midnight Solo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Midnightsolo Zavetnaja Mechta

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Zavetnaja Mechta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Envision Glitter In The Air

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverroads Large And In Charge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Trimanor Halo Designs Suede


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Trimanor Halo Designs Suede

Open Bitch Class
1st Trimanor Halo Designs Suede


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Liberator's Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Liberator's Match Point

Select Dog
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Liberator's Match Point

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Liberator's Match Point


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cupar's Time To Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupar's Golden Ticket


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Striders Kokanee Gold


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cupar's Time To Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cupar's Golden Ticket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cupar's Golden Ticket

Open Bitch Class
1st Cupar's Time To Reign


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lexington's Crown Of Jewels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Barney Rubble

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lexington's Crown Of Jewels


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Barney Rubble

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Barney Rubble


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lexington's Crown Of Jewels

Open Bitch Class
1st Lexington's Crown Of Jewels


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny

Best Puppy In Breed
Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windorff's Lucky Pretty Penny

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Huntaway Red Rose
  Border Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Mythago's Crystal Blue Persuasion   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Outfoxed Whole Lotta Love   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Huntaway Red Rose




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Outfoxed Whole Lotta Love



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mythago's Crystal Blue Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Evalill Blackcreek Nymeria

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mythago's Crystal Blue Persuasion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Evalill Blackcreek Nymeria

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Evalill Blackcreek Nymeria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   25
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   20
BPIG   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Barrington Santana Love Songs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewelcroft's Going Concern

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Barrington Santana Love Songs

Best Puppy In Breed
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Jewelcroft's Going Concern

Open Dog Class
1st Jewelcroft's Going Concern


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Barrington Santana Love Songs

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Open Bitch Class
1st Barrington Santana Love Songs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak

Select Dog
Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's Harmony Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Ashstone's Harmony Jewel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Harmony Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Storybook's Queen Cricket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Storybook Westley As You Wish

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Storybook's Queen Cricket

Best Puppy In Breed
Storybook's Queen Cricket


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Storybook Westley As You Wish

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Storybook Westley As You Wish


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Storybook's Queen Cricket

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Storybook's Queen Cricket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castel's Montague




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler

Best Puppy In Breed
Pekeden Peacekeeper


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pekeden Peacekeeper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pekeden Peacekeeper



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Tinyprints Always Coca Cola

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Always Coca Cola



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Tinyprints Always Coca Cola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shine's Divine Joy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Always Coca Cola

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Divine Joy
2nd Son Shine's Mika

Open Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Kayla Que


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Jimary Belaire Silk Stockings

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cloverbrook's Hey Pretty Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary Belaire Silk Stockings

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Sweet Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Cloverbrook's Hey Pretty Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur

Select Dog
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Wexford's Moonlight Finale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluemajesty's Level Up

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Bluemajesty's Bulletproof

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemajesty's Level Up


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Bluemajesty's Bulletproof

Reserve Winners Dog
Wexford's National Treasure

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bluemajesty's Bulletproof

Open Dog Class
1st Wexford's National Treasure


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Bluemajesty's Level Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluemajesty's Level Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chadklier's Genuine Gem
  Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   10
Group 3rd   Ch Mi-Pao's Red Panache   Chow Chow   9
Group 4th    Gumby's Chianti Classico   Chinese Shar-Pei   7
BPIG    Gumby's Chianti Classico   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aldo Everreddy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rohon Mr Valentine

Open Dog Class
1st Rohon Mr Valentine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chadklier's Genuine Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chadklier's Genuine Gem

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chadklier's Genuine Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Chianti Classico

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Chianti Classico


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Chianti Classico

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gumby's Chianti Classico



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Mi-Pao's Red Panache

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonslayer Tai's Sir Winston


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Sir Winston

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Sir Winston



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Fulofbull Jacko LaSalle Otrvly

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fulofbull Jacko LaSalle Otrvly


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Asa's Unusually Unusual




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kinder's Heart's Content

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinder's Heart's Content


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kinder's Heart's Content

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinder's Heart's Content



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Tokaye's Karma V Elite Design Dershimer
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 3rd   
Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes
  Puli   21
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz's Blueberry Crush
  Australian Cattle Dog   20
BPIG    Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Agassiz's Blueberry Crush

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Reserve Winners Dog
Hazy Hill's Classic Robin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Open Dog Class
1st Hazy Hill's Classic Robin


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Pinkribbon's New Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon's New Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Celebre Journey To Chantryile

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hidalgo Brimwylf D'Avril

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Celebre Journey To Chantryile

Best Puppy In Breed
Celebre Journey To Chantryile

Select Dog
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Celebre Journey To Chantryile

Reserve Winners Dog
Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Celebre Journey To Chantryile

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tokaye's Karma V Elite Design Dershimer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes

Open Dog Class
1st Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Bonnyville's Walk The Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonnyville Have A Little Faith

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Bonnyville's Walk The Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonnyville's Walk The Line


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Bonnyville's Walk The Line

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonnyville's Walk The Line

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Bonnyville Have A Little Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Charmingly Blue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Charming Alexis

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CermelBradshaw Joy T The World

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nitelatches Its About Time

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Charmingly Blue

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville Have A Little Faith


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merthyr Creating The Future

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Merthyr Creating The Future

Best Puppy In Breed
Raglansdream Starbux Mocha

Select Bitch
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Merthyr Creating The Future

Open Dog Class
1st Merthyr Creating The Future


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Raglansdream Starbux Mocha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Raglansdream Benz Classy Rolex

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raglansdream Starbux Mocha

Open Bitch Class
1st Raglansdream Benz Classy Rolex


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By