Kenora & District Dog Club
Sunday, June 16, 2013 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 14 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 14 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 15 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 15 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 16 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 16 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

div align="center"> -- Diane Fast --
Logan, Macy & Porter
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby








Group 1 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   11
Group 4th   
Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   10
BPIG   
Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gamekeepers Razzle'N Dazzle Em



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rivercove's Envision This



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   9
Group 3rd   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets   8
Group 4th   
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   7
BPIG   
Aikerskaill The Lucky One
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagabones Harvest Sunrise



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gypsy Rose Lee



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jahina's Hot Savanna Night



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   23
Group 4th    Rasilons Warp Drive   Boxer   20
BPIG   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Eshana Calovske Luky



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rasilons Warp Drive



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pennysong Prairie Blizzard



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son
  Sealyham Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 4th   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   5
BPIG    Leman Madame Brynmill   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scandals Vendetta



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   14
Group 4th   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   13
BPIG   
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's In It To Win It



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rejoyce's Miss Beanie Girl



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   20
Group 2nd   
Symarun's Claim To Fame
  Bulldog   19
Group 3rd    Symarun's What About Love   Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th   
Ch Keja Sintaro Matters A Whole Lot
  Poodle (Miniature)   13
BPIG    Symarun's What About Love   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klassic's Ushl Winger



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Symarun's Claim To Fame



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro Matters A Whole Lot



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun's What About Love





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas
  Swedish Vallhund   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   25
Group 4th   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   23
BPIG    WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bellaclan Red Hot Highroller



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Richtbar Xclusive Wizard



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By