Kenora & District Dog Club
Friday, June 14, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 14 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 14 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 15 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 15 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 16 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 16 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

div align="center"> -- Diane Fast --
Logan, Macy & Porter
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Chinese Crested  
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL








Group 1 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   13
Group 3rd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Byers Peak Strike The Gold
  Retriever (Labrador)   11
BPIG   
Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gamekeepers Razzle'N Dazzle Em



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Byers Peak Strike The Gold



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me







Group 2 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   12
Group 3rd    Diagram A Time For Greatness SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 4th   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets   10
BPIG   
Aikerskaill The Lucky One
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagabones Harvest Sunrise



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Next In Line ML



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jahina's Hot Savanna Night



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Calliope Dees Diamond Firetail



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 4th    Prairiesong Elise On Lilac Hill   Great Pyrenees   19
BPIG    Jenda's Cliffhanger V Linsca   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Eshana Calovske Luky



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiesong Elise On Lilac Hill



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 2nd   Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son
  Sealyham Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   4
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Sorcerer's Apprentice



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scandals Vendetta



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jonaire's A Dueling Diva



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success







Group 5 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL
  Chinese Crested   14
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laroussu's Fifty Fifty



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rejoyce's Miss Beanie Girl



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Orah Dee Solitary Man



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi
  French Bulldog   21
Group 2nd    Symarun's What About Love   Shih Tzu   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 4th   
Symarun's Claim To Fame
  Bulldog   15
BPIG    Symarun's What About Love   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klassic's Ushl Winger



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Symarun's Claim To Fame



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Je Ne Sais Quoi



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro Matters A Whole Lot



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sintaro Excuse Maddie's Manners



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's What About Love





Group 7 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Richtbar Xclusive Wizard
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Kinring's Ticket To The Top
  Australian Shepherd   12
BPIG   
Faithwoods Love The North Road
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Outburst Tears In Heaven



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Richtbar Xclusive Wizard



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By