Lakes District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 3, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 02 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 02 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 03 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 03 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy & Kathy McLaughlin --
Lilangelz Styl'n In Paris
"Paris"
Owner: Melody McMurphy & Shelly Mackie
Breeder: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Italian Greyhound  
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way
Points: 107 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Doberman Pinscher  
Tianna de Akido San
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Siberian Husky  
Nanook's Alberta Clipper
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
  








Group 1 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 2nd    Tsunami's Genuine Cowgirl   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Toldin's Rip Red Magic
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   22
BPIG   
Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsunami's Genuine Cowgirl



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wyndham's Summer Soiree



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Verdoro's Christopher Robin



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Sambuca



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Palarset's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Toldin's Rip Red Magic



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Passion For Precision







Group 2 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   2
Group 4th   
Ch Ironwills Top Gun
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ironwills Top Gun



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues







Group 3 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   17
Group 3rd   
Paquestone Navajo Enigma
  Great Dane   14
Group 4th   
Tarbeary's Vomacka's Perfect Storm
  Newfoundland   12
BPIG   
Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nanook's Alberta Clipper
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcticice Here In My Heart



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Roxedge's Alberta Summer Sun



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Jakoloff



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paquestone Navajo Enigma



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tarbeary's Vomacka's Perfect Storm



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice







Group 4 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Envoy Foxy IV Graceful Tessa   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 4th   
Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
BPIG   
Chargers Gazella Zora Enchants
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Foxy IV Graceful Tessa



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black







Group 5 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   11
Group 2nd   Ch Allure's Keeping The Faith   Poodle (Toy)   10
Group 3rd    Kibergo's Acratopotes Moscato   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
Group 4th    Cheyennes Annie Oakley   Pomeranian   5
BPIG    Kibergo's Acratopotes Moscato   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Envoy Lucy Fancy Girl At Vaila   Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kibergo's Acratopotes Moscato



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynjyn Dangerously Sweet At Vaila



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hileigh Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cheyennes Annie Oakley



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith











Group 6 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Castagne Triple Threat Chikoda
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   Ch EQ Touch Of Rembrandt   Boston Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
  French Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shambulla's Armed And Dangerous   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch EQ Touch Of Rembrandt



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Nordbaer Heirborn Son



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castagne Triple Threat Chikoda



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cintara A Sweet Gentle Breeze





Group 7 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper
  Finnish Lapphund   3
Group 4th    Isengard's Intrepid Racketeer   Belgian Shepherd Dog   2
BPIG    Zesta Winning Colours   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zesta Contraband   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Isengard's Intrepid Racketeer



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By