Club Canin du Fjord
Sunday, July 23, 2017 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 21 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 21 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 22 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 22 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 23 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 22 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- François-Pier Garant --
RBIS MBPIS MBPISS MBBPIS Am Ch/Can GCh Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Bichon Frise  
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Spaniel (French)  
Rose des Sables de l'Amadis
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Australian Shepherd   Tadam Legend Of Zelda
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
German Shepherd Dog  Ch Donquichotte Tyson KO First Round
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Newfoundland   Fertilecreek Eska








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Apple
  Lagotto Romagnolo   26
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
BPIG   
Rose des Sables de l'Amadis
  Spaniel (French)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malysse St-Patrick's Irlande   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Dream du Bodeillo   Braque d'Auvergne   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leia de la Ruse des Bois



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
DuValin Tahoe



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aquaterra Sirius' Rhodium Star



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jasmaya Bagatelle



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Society's Leroy Jethro Gibbs



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rose des Sables de l'Amadis



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy
  Borzoi   10
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   9
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   8
BPIG   
Ango Angari Dream Big
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Josabry Bibi Ola   Basenji   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ango Angari Dream Big



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desjardins Born For Stardom MS



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonedach C'est Amonbofis SS



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arabica Dahouk



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality







Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Pattedeau Trocadero
  Portuguese Water Dog   12
Group 4th    Vanderbilt's Sweet Spot   Samoyed   9
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Sweet Spot   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kannook Jedi Padawan
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group    Fertilecreek Eska   Newfoundland   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Desloupiots Avalanche d'Hiver
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Graecarth Diamonds N'Pearls



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belnois Sit Still Look Pretty



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Facebook Official







Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Sweet Spot



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   Ch Debwewin By Gardenaire   Airedale Terrier   7
Group 4th    Angel White Joeberger   West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG    Angel White Joeberger   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Debwewin By Gardenaire



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Venturi Amazing Grace



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Angel White Joeberger







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
  Maltese   17
Group 2nd   Ch MC N BCBG Miss Piggy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Depasquiet Lucky Charm
  Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 4th    DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha   Chinese Crested   9
BPIG    DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havadream Betty Boop



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havadahl Stella



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinsha Hollywood Star



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ace Passion Blazing Fire



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Depasquiet Lucky Charm







Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   18
Group 3rd   Ch Shainakees Harpist At Winterfell   Keeshond   17
Group 4th    DiOro Fabelhaft Barista   French Bulldog   15
BPIG    DiOro Fabelhaft Barista   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bbad's Fairy Tale



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Braker Of Heart Sleepland



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Barista



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shainakees Harpist At Winterfell



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Palman Jasmine Kirkwood



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 2nd   GCh Donquichotte Feeling A Dream   German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 3rd    Chenard Beau Regard   Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 4th   GCh Magikdream Aristocrate   Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Borderaddik Keeper Of The Stars
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tadam Legend Of Zelda   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Donquichotte Tyson KO First Round   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Jolifilo's Bundle Of Joy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Borderaddik Keeper Of The Stars



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Donquichotte Feeling A Dream



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenard Beau Regard



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Magikdream Aristocrate



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elisa Corhil Jersey Mac



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By