Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Sunday, June 29, 2014 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 28 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 28 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 29 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 29 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 29 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Samoyed  
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious








Group 1 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Starpoint Rocket Science   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer
  Spaniel (English Springer)   15
BPIG    Winauby's Perfect Pitch   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Starpoint Rocket Science



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sweetgold Mr. Wonderful



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shadesi's Miss Demeanor



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lauribel's Maple Leaf



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Triniti's Sunnyside Up CML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Ch Triniti's Sunnyside Up CML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Triniti's Sunnyside Up CML



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Honky Tonk Tiger MS



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues







Group 3 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   27
Group 2nd   
Ch MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   26
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 4th   Ch Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2   Great Dane   22
BPIG   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tienlung's I Got The Swagger



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Spiritsound Canu Keep A Secret







Group 4 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ustava von Klanovice
  Cesky Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   9
BPIG   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jansim Shot In The Dark



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Birselaw Royal Banner



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haigis Berwick Upon Tweed



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   31
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory
  Pug   22
BPIG   
Ch Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Saiyai @ Rawr's Nearness Of The Heart



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BCBG Short Circuit



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Leave My Willy Alone



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory







Group 6 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   22
Group 2nd   Ch Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris
  Schipperke   15
Group 4th   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   14
BPIG   Ch Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miwei's Fire It Up



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windridge Stings Like A Bee



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Levenland's Canadian Knock Out



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tees Me Karisma Of Highgrove



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris





Group 7 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG   
Cassbar's Monaco
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cassbar's Monaco



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By